CSS MenuMaker
JEFF MORRIS
Outfielder
1985-1986
Stone Mountain, GA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1986 All-Metro
1986 Metro Conference All-Tournament
1986 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1985 1985
1986 1986 31 OF 6-4 195 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1985 43 123 40 40 5 0 10 31 7 0 0 2415325447610
1986 64 263 64 93 9 3 19 75 16 0 0 3318354422627
Tot 107 386 104 133 14 3 29 106 23 0 0 5733345430622
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
NCAA Atlantic Regional 3 12 2 2 1 0 0 0 0.167 0.250
Metro 11 41 1 10 2 1 1 6 0.244 0.415
Metro Tournament 2 9 4 4 0 0 1 2 0.444 0.778
Non-Conference 28 114 35 47 7 2 15 51 0.412 0.904
NCAA East Region 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Pitching
YearGmsGSWLSVERACGSHOIPHRERBBKWHIP
1985 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1985
1985-02-23BaptistRF4133200011.5
1985-05-15ClemsonLF512100004.5
1985-05-16ClemsonLF411100106.5
1985-05-23LaSalleLF000000000
1985-05-24St. John'sLF000000000
1985-05-25Western CarolinaPR/LF101000002
1985-05-26LaSalleLF000000000
1985-06-02Oklahoma StatePH/RF20000000-1
1986
1986-02-22BaptistCF5131110112
1986-03-01Georgia TechCF62231008
1986-03-04Virginia TechCF50000000-2.5
1986-03-05Virginia TechCF401100001.5
1986-03-05Virginia TechCF5345003057.5
1986-03-07PfeifferCF5444001019.5
1986-03-08Old DominionCF311100118
1986-03-12MichiganCF20000000-1
1986-03-18LouisvilleCF401110002.5
1986-03-18LouisvilleCF401000000.5
1986-03-21NorthwesternCF411100002.5
1986-03-27CincinnatiCF30010000-0.5
1986-03-27CincinnatiCF411100117.5
1986-03-28CincinnatiCF502000002.5
1986-03-31Western CarolinaCF4225101015
1986-04-01Georgia SouthernCF6346102035
1986-04-05Virginia TechCF200000000
1986-04-05Virginia TechCF30000000-1.5
1986-04-06Virginia TechCF4000000-2
1986-04-13LouisvilleCF6144011019
1986-04-17The CitadelCF7241010012.5
1986-04-18WingateCF422100017
1986-04-20Georgia SouthernCF31000000-0.5
1986-04-25ClemsonCF301100002
1986-05-01FurmanCF321110016
1986-05-03ClemsonCF2213001010.5
1986-05-04ClemsonCF311000002
1986-05-05ClemsonCF402200005
1986-05-08Southern MississippiCF5332001115
1986-05-09MemphisCF411000001.5
1986-05-23AlabamaCF40000000-2
1986-05-24Miami (Fla.)CF311000002
1986-05-25AlabamaCF511010002
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama91110000111
Baptist92631041667
Cincinnati121300121250
Clemson215800280381
Furman32110011333
Georgia Southern94410260444
Georgia Tech6221003333
Louisville141611150429
Memphis41100000250
Miami (Fla.)31100000333
Michigan200000000
Northwestern41100010250
Oklahoma State200000000
Old Dominion31100111333
Pfeiffer54400140800
Southern Mississippi53300121600
The Citadel72401010571
Virginia Tech233500360217
Western Carolina52310150600
Wingate42200011500
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline