JOEY PANKAKE
Third Baseman
2012-2013
Easley, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2012 NCAA All-Regional Team
2012 SEC All-Freshman
2014 All-Defensive SEC
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2012 2012 9 SS 6-0 195 Fr
2013 2013 9 IF 6-1 200 So
2014 2014 Season 9 IF 6-1 200 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2012 66 62 239 42 63 15 3 2 27 3 4 4 4031264410377
2013 62 62 238 40 74 9 1 11 42 7 4 3 2929311445496
2014 58 58 221 52 67 11 0 5 31 4 4 5 2130303462421
Tot 186 182 698 134 204 35 4 18 100 14 12 12 9090292438431
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 7 29 1 3 0 0 0 1 0.103 0.103
SEC Tournament 7 24 3 5 2 0 0 1 0.208 0.292
NCAA Regional 9 36 9 10 2 0 0 4 0.278 0.333
SEC 102 400 52 111 16 3 6 50 0.278 0.378
NCAA Super Regional 6 26 4 8 2 0 1 6 0.308 0.500
Non-Conference 77 264 77 92 17 1 12 50 0.348 0.557
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2012 33 126 16 34 6 2 0 17 0.270 0.349
2014 36 143 21 40 6 0 3 19 0.280 0.385
2013 33 131 15 37 4 1 3 14 0.282 0.397
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2012
2012-02-17VMISS30000000-1.5
2012-02-18VMISS402000003
2012-02-18VMISS20000000-1
2012-02-24ElonSS432001009
2012-02-25ElonSS20000000-1
2012-02-26ElonSS411000001.5
2012-02-28PresbyterianSS311100107
2012-03-02ClemsonSS502000002.5
2012-03-03ClemsonSS421100003.5
2012-03-04ClemsonSS31000000-0.5
2012-03-11PrincetonPR010000001
2012-03-14Appalachian StateSS10000000-0.5
2012-03-16KentuckySS000000000
2012-03-17KentuckySS202000003
2012-03-18KentuckySS511000001
2012-03-20FurmanSS6152100013.5
2012-03-21WoffordSS411110003.5
2012-03-22FloridaSS311000002
2012-03-23FloridaSS40000000-2
2012-03-24FloridaSS312100005.5
2012-03-27The CitadelSS312210018.5
2012-03-30VanderbiltSS311000002
2012-03-31VanderbiltSS50000000-2.5
2012-04-01VanderbiltSS712020004.5
2012-04-04College of CharlestonSS5331201015
2012-04-06TennesseeSS30000000-1.5
2012-04-07TennesseeSS50000000-2.5
2012-04-08TennesseeSS221100004.5
2012-04-10The CitadelSS311110004
2012-04-11Francis MarionSS40000000-2
2012-04-13Mississippi StateSS401010001.5
2012-04-14Mississippi StateSS512100015.5
2012-04-15Mississippi StateSS502200004.5
2012-04-17College of CharlestonSS401010002.5
2012-04-20AuburnSS501200002
2012-04-21AuburnSS40000000-2
2012-04-22AuburnSS421010003.5
2012-04-27AlabamaSS30000000-1.5
2012-04-27AlabamaSS511000001
2012-04-28AlabamaSS402210006
2012-05-02DavidsonSS31000000-0.5
2012-05-04ArkansasSS412100005
2012-05-05ArkansasSS211000003.5
2012-05-06ArkansasSS511000001
2012-05-11GeorgiaSS301000001
2012-05-12GeorgiaSS311110004
2012-05-18LSUSS402200005
2012-05-18LSUSS401101004.5
2012-05-19LSUSS401000011.5
2012-05-23VanderbiltSS30000000-1.5
2012-05-24AuburnSS211110004.5
2012-05-25FloridaSS40000000-2
2012-06-01ManhattanSS311010002
2012-06-02ClemsonSS612100004
2012-06-09OklahomaSS411100002.5
2012-06-11OklahomaSS301000001
2012-06-16FloridaSS60100000-0.5
2012-06-18ArkansasSS40000000-2
2012-06-21Kent StateSS30000000-1.5
2012-06-21ArkansasSS50000000-2.5
2012-06-22ArkansasSS312100005.5
2012-06-24ArizonaSS40000000-2
2012-06-25ArizonaSS40000000-2
2013
2013-02-15LibertySS401000000.5
2013-02-17LibertySS30010000-0.5
2013-02-17LibertySS212110007
2013-02-23AlbanySS401100001.5
2013-02-24AlbanySS522200006.5
2013-02-24AlbanySS111000003
2013-03-01ClemsonSS50000000-2.5
2013-03-02ClemsonSS411010002.5
2013-03-03ClemsonSS411100002.5
2013-03-05Ball StateSS2213001010.5
2013-03-06Ball StateSS3223001013.5
2013-03-08RiderSS301100002
2013-03-09RiderSS4221001010
2013-03-10RiderSS411100106.5
2013-03-12USC-UpstateSS3231100010
2013-03-13DavidsonSS221100005.5
2013-03-15MissouriSS501100001
2013-03-16MissouriSS401000000.5
2013-03-16MissouriSS30000000-1.5
2013-03-19The CitadelSS4123001112
2013-03-22ArkansasSS311000002
2013-03-23ArkansasSS30000000-1.5
2013-03-24ArkansasSS602000002
2013-03-26College of CharlestonSS412000004
2013-03-28Texas A&MSS311000001
2013-03-29Texas A&MSS411100002.5
2013-03-30Texas A&MSS30000000-1.5
2013-04-02Charleston SouthernDH50000000-2.5
2013-04-03FurmanSS501000011
2013-04-05TennesseeSS401010001.5
2013-04-06TennesseeSS612210006
2013-04-07TennesseeSS40010000-1
2013-04-09The CitadelSS512100119.5
2013-04-11FloridaSS40000000-2
2013-04-12FloridaSS40000000-2
2013-04-13FloridaSS311000003
2013-04-16College of CharlestonSS4133001013.5
2013-04-20KentuckySS412100109
2013-04-20KentuckySS613000005.5
2013-04-21KentuckySS412100005
2013-04-23Gardner-WebbSS502000001.5
2013-04-26LSUSS412100109
2013-04-27LSUSS201000001.5
2013-04-28LSUSS50000000-2.5
2013-05-03VanderbiltSS402110005
2013-05-04VanderbiltSS31000000-0.5
2013-05-08WoffordSS411200107.5
2013-05-10GeorgiaSS311000002
2013-05-11GeorgiaSS412101008
2013-05-12GeorgiaSS313100018
2013-05-14PresbyterianSS301000001
2013-05-16Mississippi StateSS401210003.5
2013-05-17Mississippi StateSS501000000
2013-05-18Mississippi StateSS40000000-2
2013-05-22Mississippi StateSS411000012.5
2013-05-23VanderbiltSS502000002.5
2013-05-31St. LouisSS311000013
2013-06-01LibertySS421010003.5
2013-06-02LibertySS411100001.5
2013-06-08North CarolinaSS512100108.5
2013-06-09North CarolinaSS512210017.5
2013-06-09North CarolinaSS512210017.5
2013-06-11North CarolinaSS40000000-2
2014
2014-02-15Bucknell3B230000003
2014-02-15BucknellLF321000004
2014-02-16BucknellLF5331001114
2014-02-18Presbyterian3B31000000-0.5
2014-02-21Eastern KentuckyLF412010005
2014-02-22Eastern Kentucky3B40000000-2
2014-02-23Eastern Kentucky3B/LF321100005
2014-02-28Clemson3B41000000-1
2014-03-01ClemsonLF411000012.5
2014-03-02ClemsonLF/3B40000000-2
2014-03-04StetsonLF/3B421200004.5
2014-03-05Stetson3B411100002.5
2014-03-08Brown3B502110004.5
2014-03-08Brown3B211010002.5
2014-03-14Mississippi3B301000001
2014-03-15Mississippi3B512010004.5
2014-03-15Mississippi3B402100004
2014-03-21Kentucky3B4222001011
2014-03-22Kentucky3B311000003
2014-03-23Kentucky3B5223001112.5
2014-03-25College of Charleston3B4133100010.5
2014-03-26Coastal Carolina3B401000000.5
2014-03-28Tennessee3B612000002
2014-03-29Tennessee3B422100006
2014-03-30Tennessee3B322200007.5
2014-04-01Appalachian State3B312000015.5
2014-04-04Arkansas3B20000000-1
2014-04-04Arkansas3B41000000-1
2014-04-05Arkansas3B401000000.5
2014-04-08Furman3B511000001
2014-04-11Florida3B411000001.5
2014-04-12Florida3B513110008
2014-04-13Florida3B30000000-1.5
2014-04-19Auburn3B40000000-2
2014-04-19Auburn3B50000000-2.5
2014-04-20Auburn3B401110002.5
2014-04-22Davidson3B411000001.5
2014-04-23USC-Upstate3B323000008
2014-04-25Alabama3B40000000-2
2014-04-26Alabama3B40000000-2.2
2014-04-27AlabamaLF411110004.5
2014-05-02Georgia3B30000000-1.5
2014-05-03Georgia3B512110006.5
2014-05-04Georgia3B30000000-0.7
2014-05-07Wofford3B2311001011.5
2014-05-09Missouri3B423000006.5
2014-05-10Missouri3B401000000.5
2014-05-11Missouri3B402100004
2014-05-15Vanderbilt3B/LF512200109.1
2014-05-16Vanderbilt3B301000003
2014-05-17Vanderbilt3B402200006
2014-05-21Mississippi State3B20000000-1
2014-05-22Florida3B411010001.5
2014-05-30Campbell3B411000002.5
2014-05-31Maryland3B41000000-1.2
2014-06-01Maryland3B401000000.3
2014-06-01Campbell3B412200007
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
2014 Connecticut NYPL A- 64 240 37 70 16 2 2 36 2 44 22 292 383400
2015 West Michigan MIDW A 126 462 64 124 22 4 5 58 9 94 52 268 381366
2016 Lakeland FLOR A+ 96 354 47 76 10 0 15 45 1 95 33 215 308370
2017 Lakeland FSL A+ 77 256 22 49 9 1 5 22 9 73 35 191 328293
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama242420030167
Albany103400030400
Appalachian State41200001500
Arizona800000000
Arkansas4561000020222
Auburn283430040143
Ball State54300260600
Brown71320010429
Bucknell108400111400
Campbell82300020375
Charleston Southern500000000
Clemson438810031186
Coastal Carolina40100000250
College of Charleston2161240270571
Davidson94200010222
Eastern Kentucky113310010273
Elon104301000300
Florida4761020020213
Francis Marion400000000
Furman162710021438
Gardner-Webb50200000400
Georgia2751021041370
Kent State300000000
Kentucky3391500371455
Liberty174520030294
LSU231701141304
Manhattan31110000333
Maryland81100000125
Mississippi121510010417
Mississippi State332820052242
Missouri242800020333
North Carolina193620152316
Oklahoma71200010286
Presbyterian92200110222
Rider113400230364
St. Louis31100001333
Stetson83200030250
Tennessee3781020070270
Texas A&M102200010200
The Citadel154720273467
USC-Upstate646100101000
Vanderbilt4241230150286
VMI90200000222
Wofford105310240300
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline
2013
2013-03-11Named SEC Player of the Week