CSS MenuMaker
JEFF PARNELL
First Baseman
1990 / 1993
Goose Creek, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1991 Metro Conference All-Tournament
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1990 1990 1B
1991 1991 21 1B/P 6-2 210 So
1992 1992 21 1B 6-2 210 Jr
1993 1993 21 1B/OF 6-3 221 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1990 41 115 17 29 10 0 2 17 0 0 0 4519252417391
1991 62 227 58 76 13 2 15 63 2 0 0 6435335489608
1992 62 202 68 69 13 1 18 58 1 0 0 6365342663683
1993 58 206 39 51 11 1 10 44 4 0 0 8030248393456
Tot 223 750 182 225 47 4 45 182 7 0 0 252149300499553
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
SEC East Tournament 2 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.143 0.143
SEC 27 84 14 19 3 0 2 14 0.226 0.333
Metro Tournament 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.333 0.333
Non-Conference 64 215 48 64 18 2 10 51 0.298 0.540
Metro 20 67 11 22 4 0 5 12 0.328 0.612
NCAA Atlantic Regional 7 24 4 7 1 0 3 3 0.292 0.708
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1993 18 59 2 9 0 0 0 6 0.153 0.153
1992 9 25 12 10 3 0 2 8 0.400 0.760
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1990
1990-02-15Jacksonville1B301110003
1990-02-17Campbell1B320000001.5
1990-02-20Baptist1B10000000-0.5
1990-02-23Northwestern1B20000000-1
1990-03-02Alabama1B301100002
1990-03-07Baptist1B401010001.5
1990-03-09Southern Mississippi1B4122001010
1990-03-15Wichita State1B502020004.5
1990-03-18Tulane1B30000000-1.5
1990-03-18Tulane1B301000001
1990-03-30Kent State1B20000000-1
1990-03-31Clemson1B40000000-2
1990-04-01Clemson1B30000000-1.5
1990-04-03The CitadelDH201310005.5
1990-04-13Virginia TechPH10000000-0.5
1990-04-15Virginia Tech1B501000000
1990-04-17Georgia Tech1B20000000-1
1990-05-06Clemson1B30000000-1.5
1990-05-06Clemson1B312100109.5
1991
1991-02-09Jacksonville1B502000002.5
1991-02-15Charleston1B502210005.5
1991-02-16Charleston Southern1B422110007
1991-02-17Newberry1B303110008
1991-02-23Charleston Southern1B221000015.5
1991-02-27Georgia Southern1B40000000-2
1991-03-02Charleston1B311100003
1991-03-04Georgia1B401010001.5
1991-03-05Coastal Carolina1B3321010010.5
1991-03-12Georgia Southern1B330000001.5
1991-03-15Southern Mississippi1B5133101014
1991-03-16Southern Mississippi1B403110007.5
1991-03-17Southern Mississippi1B521300109
1991-03-30Cincinnati1B310100000.5
1991-03-31Cincinnati1B401000000.5
1991-03-31Cincinnati1B301000001
1991-04-06Florida State1B20000000-1
1991-04-09The Citadel1B411000001.5
1991-04-14Virginia Tech1B4221101011
1991-04-14Virginia Tech1B211000002.5
1991-04-18Wichita State1B10000000-0.5
1991-04-23Georgia Tech1B3122001011.5
1991-05-08Jacksonville1B301100002
1991-05-09Coastal Carolina1B30000000-1.5
1991-05-17Louisville1B311000002
1992
1992-02-13Western Carolina1B200100001
1992-02-15Charleston Southern1B6343102032
1992-02-16Charleston1B141210009
1992-02-19Winthrop1B502210005.5
1992-02-22Charleston Southern1B5224011015.5
1992-02-27Georgia Southern1B101100004
1992-03-01Georgia Southern1B311110004
1992-03-02Campbell1B320000000.5
1992-03-04Charlotte1B40000000-2
1992-03-07Richmond1B3213001010
1992-03-17West Virginia1B211200108.5
1992-04-09The Citadel1B40000000-2
1992-04-14Winthrop1B40000000-2
1992-04-18Vanderbilt1B411000001.5
1992-04-18Vanderbilt1B3233101016
1992-05-02Florida1B310100011.5
1992-05-02Florida1B110000000.5
1992-05-03Florida1B322010006.5
1992-05-17LSU1B30000000-1.5
1992-05-22Notre Dame1B3221001010.5
1992-05-23N.C. State1B411100106.5
1992-05-24Miami (Fla.)1B30000000-1.5
1992-05-25Notre Dame1B301000001
1993
1993-02-13Charleston SouthernRF501100001
1993-02-17Coastal CarolinaRF601010000.5
1993-02-18Georgia SouthernRF511000001
1993-02-19Charleston SouthernRF422010006
1993-02-20CampbellRF421100003.5
1993-02-22Georgia SouthernRF512200005.5
1993-02-27Coastal CarolinaRF401100012.5
1993-03-07James Madison1B421110004.5
1993-03-11Virginia TechPH10000000-0.5
1993-03-12Virginia Tech1B4233000010.5
1993-03-15Yale1B301100002
1993-03-16The Citadel1B51000000-1.5
1993-03-17George Washington1B412310008
1993-03-30Georgia Southern1B411000001.5
1993-04-06Clemson1B402010004
1993-04-14Georgia Southern1B30010000-0.5
1993-04-18Georgia1B501000000
1993-04-24Vanderbilt1B210000000
1993-04-24Vanderbilt1B30000000-1.5
1993-05-01Tennessee1B402100005
1993-05-01Tennessee1B20000000-1
1993-05-02Tennessee1B40000000-2
1993-05-08Florida1B401000000.5
1993-05-08Florida1B30000000-1.5
1993-05-12Clemson1B412100109
1993-05-15Kentucky1B40000000-2
1993-05-15Kentucky1B301200003
1993-05-20Georgia1B30000000-1.5
1993-05-21Vanderbilt1B401000000.5
1993-05-27East Carolina1B401000000.5
1993-05-28Wichita State1B411100106.5
1993-05-29Georgia Tech1B301010002
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama30100010333
Baptist50110000200
Campbell106100010100
Charleston95420050444
Charleston Southern26111231391462
Charlotte400000000
Cincinnati101200010200
Clemson212610220286
Coastal Carolina163411021250
East Carolina40100000250
Florida144310011214
Florida State200000000
George Washington41210030500
Georgia120210000167
Georgia Southern287610050214
Georgia Tech81310120375
Jacksonville110410020364
James Madison42110010250
Kent State200000000
Kentucky70100020143
Louisville31100000333
LSU300000000
Miami (Fla.)300000000
N.C. State41100110250
Newberry303100101000
Northwestern200000000
Notre Dame62300110500
Richmond32100130333
Southern Mississippi184920390500
Tennessee100200010200
The Citadel152210030133
Tulane60100000167
Vanderbilt164510130313
Virginia Tech175710140412
West Virginia21100120500
Western Carolina200000100
Wichita State101320110300
Winthrop90210020222
Yale30100010333
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline
1992
1992-05-11Named SEC Player of the Week