CSS MenuMaker
HARRY PARONE
Outfielder
1946-1949
Hartford, CT
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1946 All-State
1949 All-Southern Conference
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1946 1946 OF
1947 1947 OF
1948 1948 RF Jr
1949 1949 RF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1947 18 56 23 411
1948 18 65 10 24 13 5 59369
1949 15 60 7 16 2 0 1 16 1 267350
Tot 51 181 17 63 2 0 1 29 6 59348376
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 30 115 24 37 2 0 4 31 0.322 0.443
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1946
1946-05-17FurmanRF401000000.5
1947
1947-04-25FurmanRF512000003.5
1947-05-09FurmanRF321200005
1947-05-10FurmanRF5344001018.5
1947-05-24ClemsonRF421000002.5
1948
1948-04-03NewberryRF513100007
1948-04-08North CarolinaRF4222001011
1948-04-16ClemsonRF40000000-2
1948-04-17ClemsonRF30000000-1.5
1948-04-23FurmanRF41100001.5
1948-04-24FurmanRF402000003
1948-05-14FurmanRF422100017
1948-05-15FurmanRF200100000
1949
1949-04-16North CarolinaRF-LF411100002.5
1949-04-23FurmanRF5245001018.5
1949-04-23FurmanRF311000002
1949-04-25DavidsonRF/LF50000000-2.5
1949-04-29The CitadelRF501100001
1949-04-30The CitadelRF403100006.5
1949-05-02The CitadelRF412310019
1949-05-03The CitadelCF30000000-1.5
1949-05-06ClemsonRF401110002.5
1949-05-13FurmanCF40000000-2
1949-05-13FurmanRF40000000-2
1949-05-13FurmanCF410100000
1949-05-14FurmanCF410100000
1949-05-21ClemsonRF30000000-1.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson182210010111
Davidson500000000
Furman551418002151327
Newberry51300010600
North Carolina83300130375
The Citadel161610051375
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline