CSS MenuMaker
ERIK PAYNE
Infielder
2011-2013
Richmond, VA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2012 NCAA Elite Award (Top GPA at CWS)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2011 2011 30 IF 6-0 180 Fr
2012 2012 30 IF 6-0 180 So
2013 2013 30 IF 6-1 200 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2011 9 2 8 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 20250250375
2012 37 30 98 10 26 5 3 3 19 2 0 4 313265337469
2013 13 8 27 2 5 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 75185407222
Tot 59 40 133 14 33 7 3 3 23 2 0 5 408248346414
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.250 0.250
SEC Tournament 3 7 0 1 1 0 0 1 0.143 0.286
Non-Conference 37 69 5 16 3 2 1 9 0.232 0.377
SEC 20 52 6 13 2 0 2 11 0.250 0.404
College World Series 2 7 2 2 1 1 0 3 0.286 0.714
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2011 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2013 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0.250 0.250
2012 18 48 5 12 2 0 2 10 0.250 0.417
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2011
2011-03-01Furman3B000000000
2011-03-22College of CharlestonPH/3B10000000-0.7
2011-03-23Rhode IslandPH/LF10000000-0.5
2011-04-05USC-UpstatePH/LF211010003.5
2011-04-12The CitadelDH201000001.5
2011-04-17VanderbiltPR010000001
2011-05-10PresbyterianPH10000000-0.7
2011-05-11Charleston Southern3B000000000
2011-05-17UNC-AshevilleDH10000000-0.5
2012
2012-02-18VMIPH/3B10000000-0.5
2012-02-28PresbyterianDH30000000-1.5
2012-03-07UNC-Asheville3B000000000
2012-03-09Princeton2B30000000-1.5
2012-03-10Princeton2B302000003.5
2012-03-11Princeton2B3122101011.5
2012-03-13Charleston Southern2B302101018.5
2012-03-14Appalachian State2B411000001.5
2012-03-16Kentucky2B412100109
2012-03-17Kentucky2B/3B312100005.5
2012-03-18Kentucky2B412000005
2012-03-20Furman2B30000000-1.5
2012-03-21Wofford2B30000000-1.5
2012-03-22Florida2B401210003.5
2012-03-23Florida2B401000000.5
2012-03-24Florida2B30010000-0.5
2012-03-27The Citadel2B401201005.5
2012-03-30Vanderbilt2B40010000-1
2012-03-31Vanderbilt2B311000002
2012-04-01Vanderbilt2B301000012
2012-04-07Tennessee2B20000000-1
2012-04-10The Citadel2B201000002.5
2012-04-11Francis Marion2B301000001
2012-04-13Mississippi State2B000000000
2012-04-17College of CharlestonPR/2B000000000
2012-04-22AuburnDH3114001011
2012-04-27AlabamaDH30000000-1.5
2012-04-28Alabama2B201010003.5
2012-05-05Arkansas2B000000000
2012-05-11GeorgiaDH30000000-1.5
2012-05-12Georgia2B000000000
2012-05-23VanderbiltPH/DH20000000-1
2012-05-24AuburnDH301110003
2012-05-25FloridaDH20000000-1
2012-06-09OklahomaDH411000001.5
2012-06-16FloridaDH411301007.5
2012-06-21ArkansasDH311010003
2013
2013-02-15LibertyDH20000000-1
2013-02-17LibertyDH20000000-1
2013-02-17LibertyPH000100001
2013-02-23AlbanyDH501000000
2013-02-26FurmanDH511100002
2013-03-03ClemsonDH411100002.5
2013-03-05Ball StatePH000000000
2013-03-09RiderPH/DH100000000.5
2013-03-12USC-UpstateLF000000000
2013-03-13DavidsonPH/LF000000000
2013-03-24ArkansasDH401100001.5
2013-03-26College of CharlestonLF201010002.5
2013-04-03FurmanLF200000000
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama50110000200
Albany50100000200
Appalachian State41100000250
Arkansas71210010286
Auburn61210150333
Charleston Southern30201011667
Clemson41100010250
College of Charleston30110000333
Florida171311060176
Francis Marion30100000333
Furman101100010100
Georgia300000000
Kentucky113600120545
Liberty400000100
Oklahoma41100000250
Presbyterian400000000
Princeton91410120444
Rhode Island100000000
Rider100000000
Tennessee200000000
The Citadel80301020375
UNC-Asheville100000000
USC-Upstate21110000500
Vanderbilt122200011167
VMI100000000
Wofford300000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline