MAX SCHROCK
Second Baseman
2013-2015
Chapel Hill, NC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2013 Baseball America Freshman All-America
2015 All-SEC (2nd Team)
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2013 2013 22 IF 5-9 175 Fr
2014 2014 Season 22 2B 5-9 185 So
2015 2015 22 2B 5-9 180 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2013 61 61 227 40 64 9 2 6 39 14 4 3 2336282454419
2014 35 34 127 26 38 5 1 5 20 4 0 3 2111299409472
2015 51 51 192 44 63 11 2 6 34 8 2 1 1832328500500
Tot 147 146 546 110 165 25 5 17 93 26 6 7 6279302460460
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 3 10 1 3 0 0 0 2 0.300 0.300
Non-Conference 76 260 64 76 12 3 7 49 0.292 0.442
NCAA Super Regional 4 19 3 7 2 0 0 0 0.368 0.474
SEC 76 287 52 88 13 3 12 50 0.307 0.498
NCAA Regional 7 30 5 11 2 0 1 4 0.367 0.533
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2013 31 114 19 32 5 0 4 19 0.281 0.430
2014 17 60 8 16 0 1 4 11 0.267 0.500
2015 28 113 25 40 8 2 4 20 0.354 0.566
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2013
2013-02-15Liberty2B40010000-1
2013-02-17Liberty2B501200002
2013-02-17Liberty2B20000000-1
2013-02-23Albany2B310100000.5
2013-02-24Albany2B4121110211
2013-02-26FurmanSS/2B512010004.5
2013-03-01Clemson2B40010000-1
2013-03-02Clemson2B311100107
2013-03-03Clemson2B50000000-2.5
2013-03-05Ball State2B502000002.5
2013-03-06Ball State2B5232000312
2013-03-08Rider2B20000000-2
2013-03-09Rider2B211100003.5
2013-03-10Rider2B30000000-1.5
2013-03-12USC-Upstate2B322310009.5
2013-03-13Davidson2B322100006.5
2013-03-15Missouri2B41000000-1
2013-03-16Missouri2B411000001.5
2013-03-16Missouri2B401000000.5
2013-03-19The Citadel2B20000000-3
2013-03-23Arkansas2B40000000-2
2013-03-24Arkansas2B50000000-2.5
2013-03-26College of Charleston2B311000003
2013-03-28Texas A&M2B40000000-2
2013-03-29Texas A&M2B30000000-1.5
2013-03-30Texas A&M2B30000000-0.5
2013-04-02Charleston Southern2B5230010010
2013-04-03Furman2B501100001
2013-04-05Tennessee2B221110005.5
2013-04-06Tennessee2B4122101112
2013-04-07Tennessee2B6244000013
2013-04-09The Citadel2B10000000-0.5
2013-04-12Florida2B210100012
2013-04-13Florida2B5223001011.5
2013-04-16College of Charleston2B210000011
2013-04-20Kentucky2B312110006.5
2013-04-20Kentucky2B5221001110.5
2013-04-21Kentucky2B201000024.5
2013-04-23Gardner-Webb2B411000001.5
2013-04-26LSU2B40000000-2
2013-04-27LSU2B401000000.5
2013-04-28LSU2B302100003.5
2013-05-03Vanderbilt2B401000000.5
2013-05-04Vanderbilt2B301100002
2013-05-08Wofford2B5221001110.5
2013-05-10Georgia2B502110015.5
2013-05-11Georgia2B210100001
2013-05-12Georgia2B20000000-1
2013-05-14Presbyterian2B302000003.5
2013-05-16Mississippi State2B30000000-1.5
2013-05-17Mississippi State2B511000001
2013-05-18Mississippi State2B302000003.5
2013-05-22Mississippi State2B301100002
2013-05-23Vanderbilt2B512100004.5
2013-05-31St. Louis2B412000004
2013-06-01Liberty2B611200106.5
2013-06-02Liberty2B40000000-2
2013-06-08North Carolina2B50000000-2.5
2013-06-09North Carolina2B513010007
2013-06-09North Carolina2B513010007
2013-06-11North Carolina2B411000001.5
2014
2014-02-15Bucknell2B/3B240000003
2014-02-15Bucknell2B411100024.5
2014-02-16Bucknell2B3323001014.5
2014-02-18Presbyterian2B210000012
2014-02-21Eastern Kentucky2B411100106.5
2014-02-22Eastern Kentucky2B301000001
2014-02-23Eastern Kentucky2B40000000-2
2014-02-28Clemson2B522000004.5
2014-03-01Clemson2B422000005
2014-03-02Clemson2B40000000-2
2014-03-04Stetson2B302110005.5
2014-03-05Stetson2B401000000.5
2014-03-14MississippiDH5242001015.5
2014-03-15MississippiPH111200109
2014-03-21Kentucky2B30000000-1.5
2014-03-22KentuckyDH50000000-2.5
2014-03-28TennesseeDH60000000-3
2014-03-29TennesseeDH411200107.5
2014-03-30TennesseeDH40000000-2
2014-04-01Appalachian State2B30000000-1.5
2014-04-04ArkansasDH401000000.5
2014-04-04Arkansas2B20000000-1
2014-04-05ArkansasDH30000000-1.5
2014-04-08Furman2B422110007
2014-04-16The Citadel3B20000000-1
2014-05-07WoffordDH502210005.3
2014-05-09MissouriDH413100018.5
2014-05-10MissouriDH301100003
2014-05-11MissouriDH411001004.5
2014-05-15VanderbiltDH512100004.1
2014-05-21Mississippi StateDH20000000-1
2014-05-30CampbellDH513000006
2014-05-31MarylandDH512000003.5
2014-06-01MarylandDH401000000.5
2014-06-01CampbellDH2122200010
2015
2015-02-13College of Charleston2B310000012.3
2015-02-14College of Charleston2B412000004
2015-02-14College of Charleston2B221100006.5
2015-02-17Furman2B30010000-0.5
2015-02-21Northeastern2B210000003
2015-02-21Northeastern2B300000011.5
2015-02-22NortheasternLF31000000-1.5
2015-02-27Clemson2B311000004
2015-02-28Clemson2B401000011.5
2015-03-02Clemson2B40000000-3.2
2015-03-03Charleston SouthernLF403210018.5
2015-03-03Charleston SouthernLF403210018.5
2015-03-04High Point2B211300109.5
2015-03-04High Point2B211300109.5
2015-03-06Miami (Ohio)LF30000000-1.5
2015-03-06Miami (Ohio)LF30000000-1.5
2015-03-07Miami (Ohio)LF41000000-1
2015-03-08Miami (Ohio)2B300100000.5
2015-03-10Penn StateLF411110003.5
2015-03-11Penn StateLF3333001118
2015-03-13KentuckyLF4325011018
2015-03-14KentuckyLF40000000-1.2
2015-03-15KentuckyLF411010002.5
2015-03-20MissouriLF411010002.5
2015-03-21Missouri2B501100001
2015-03-22MissouriLF612210005.6
2015-03-24Coastal Carolina2B5231100010
2015-03-27Georgia2B401200004.3
2015-03-28GeorgiaLF50000000-3.7
2015-03-29Georgia2B210100002.8
2015-03-31The Citadel2B411000002.5
2015-04-02Mississippi State2B411000001.5
2015-04-03Mississippi State2B412010005
2015-04-04Mississippi State2B6252001017.5
2015-04-07Appalachian State2B512110004.5
2015-04-08The Citadel2B311000002.8
2015-04-10Florida2B413000016.5
2015-04-11Florida2B512000003.3
2015-04-12Florida2B30000000-0.7
2015-04-14Presbyterian2B413000007.5
2015-04-16Vanderbilt2B40000000-2
2015-04-17Vanderbilt2B301100004
2015-04-18Vanderbilt2B412101008
2015-04-21Furman2B40000000-2.4
2015-04-24Tennessee2B302110006.3
2015-05-01Auburn2B422010007
2015-05-02Auburn2B40000000-2
2015-05-03AuburnDH30000000-0.5
2015-05-08Texas A&M2B421100003.5
2015-05-09Texas A&M2B6141100212
2015-05-10Texas A&M2B522010005.3
2015-05-14LSU2B4231001012.5
2015-05-15LSU2B4221001010
2015-05-16LSU2B100000000.3
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
2015 Auburn NYPL A- 46 172 31 53 10 4 2 14 2 16 13 308 384448
2016 Hagerstown SALL A 67 270 46 88 20 2 4 39 15 20 22 326 407459
2016 Potomac CARL A+ 54 232 30 79 11 0 5 29 7 22 9 341 379453
2016 Stockton CALL A+ 2 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 111 111111
2016 Midland IL AA 6 23 3 9 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 391 391435
2017 Midland TL AA 106 417 55 136 20 1 6 45 4 42 35 326 410422
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Albany72211022286
Appalachian State81210010250
Arkansas18010000056
Auburn112210000182
Ball State102500023500
Bucknell98300142333
Campbell72520020714
Charleston Southern132921042692
Clemson366700121194
Coastal Carolina52310010600
College of Charleston146400012286
Davidson32200010667
Eastern Kentucky111200110182
Florida195700142368
Furman213520030238
Gardner-Webb41100000250
Georgia202310051150
High Point42200260500
Kentucky307821273267
Liberty21120015095
LSU204800230400
Maryland91300000333
Miami (Ohio)1310000100
Mississippi63500240833
Mississippi State3051210130400
Missouri3861121051289
North Carolina193720000368
Northeastern820000010
Penn State74410141571
Presbyterian92500001556
Rider71100010143
St. Louis41200000500
Stetson70310010429
Tennessee29610302101345
Texas A&M255720022280
The Citadel122200000167
USC-Upstate32210030667
Vanderbilt283901050321
Wofford102410131400
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline
2013
2013-04-08Named SEC Freshman of the Week
2015
2015-05-18Named 2nd Team All-SEC