CSS MenuMaker
MARK STANLEY
Outfielder
2003-2006
Columbia, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2004 NCAA All-Regional Team
2005 Fred Brinkman Inspirational Award
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2003 2003 48
2004 2004 6 OF 5-9 175 Sr
2005 2005 6 OF 5-9 172 Jr
2006 2006 6 OF 5-9 175 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2003 16 6 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 32167500167
2004 31 23 11 5 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 65217435261
2005 31 61 17 19 5 0 0 7 1 0 0 1111311492393
2006 48 95 20 20 3 1 2 5 3 0 0 2415211368326
Tot 126 185 50 45 9 1 2 18 4 0 0 4433243422335
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NCAA Super Regional 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
Non-Conference 68 95 24 22 4 0 1 11 0.232 0.305
SEC 45 77 22 21 5 0 1 5 0.273 0.377
SEC Tournament 4 5 2 1 0 1 0 0 0.200 0.600
NCAA Regional 6 10 3 3 0 0 1 3 0.300 0.600
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2003 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
2004 6 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
2006 21 35 9 6 1 0 1 3 0.171 0.286
2005 13 36 10 15 4 0 0 2 0.417 0.528
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2003
2003-02-08Charleston SouthernPR000000011
2003-03-19Wofford2B000000000
2003-04-12FloridaPR010000001
2003-04-16WoffordLF000000000
2003-04-22UNC-AshevillePR000000011
2003-04-23DavidsonPH/LF10000000-0.7
2003-04-30WoffordCF201100002.5
2003-05-03KentuckyPR/DH210000000
2003-05-04KentuckyRF000000000
2003-05-11AlabamaPH00000000-0.2
2003-05-14The CitadelPR000000000
2003-05-17GeorgiaLF000000000
2003-05-22AlabamaRF000000000
2003-06-01StetsonPR00000000-1
2003-06-17StanfordPR000000000
2004
2004-02-13Charleston SouthernRF000000000
2004-02-14Charleston SouthernLF110000001.5
2004-02-15Charleston SouthernPR010000001
2004-02-20UNC-WilmingtonCF000000000
2004-02-21UNC-WilmingtonLF/CF111210007
2004-02-22UNC-WilmingtonPH/CF10000000-0.7
2004-02-28DuquesneRF20000000-1
2004-02-28RadfordRF000000000
2004-03-03FurmanLF000000000
2004-03-07ClemsonRF000000000
2004-03-09YaleRF000000000
2004-03-10YaleLF411100002.5
2004-03-12Delaware StateRF000000000
2004-03-13Delaware StateCF10000000-0.5
2004-03-14Delaware StateCF110000001.5
2004-03-16DavidsonRF000000000
2004-03-21LSULF000000000
2004-03-23WoffordRF000000000
2004-03-26ArkansasPR/DH10000000-0.5
2004-03-27ArkansasPR010000001
2004-04-11FloridaPR000000000
2004-04-17KentuckyPH/LF20000000-0.2
2004-04-21The CitadelPR/DH010000001
2004-04-30MississippiPH10000000-0.7
2004-05-11North CarolinaRF000000000
2004-05-12The CitadelLF20000000-1.4
2004-06-04The CitadelPR1213001011
2004-06-05North CarolinaLF201000002.5
2004-06-06North CarolinaLF211000003.5
2004-06-19Cal State-FullertonPR000000000
2005
2005-02-12LongwoodRF000000000
2005-02-13LongwoodPH/LF110100002.5
2005-02-18RadfordPH/LF310000000.1
2005-02-19RadfordPH/LF201200003.5
2005-02-25NiagraRF10000000-0.7
2005-02-26NiagraLF100000000.3
2005-02-27NiagraPR/DH000000000
2005-03-02WoffordLF10000000-0.5
2005-03-04PepperdinePR010000001
2005-03-12ClemsonDH210000000
2005-03-13ClemsonPR010000001
2005-03-20ArkansasPH111010004
2005-03-23DavidsonLF000000000
2005-03-29BrownPH/RF10000000-0.5
2005-03-30The CitadelRF412000003.8
2005-04-02GeorgiaRF4232100011.3
2005-04-03GeorgiaRF312010006.5
2005-04-06The CitadelRF30000000-0.5
2005-04-08LSURF202000005
2005-04-09LSURF311000002.8
2005-04-10LSURF411000001.5
2005-04-13ClemsonRF100000000.5
2005-04-20ClemsonRF211210005.5
2005-04-22AlabamaRF30000000-0.5
2005-04-23AlabamaRF301000000.8
2005-04-24AlabamaRF211010003.3
2005-04-29AuburnRF40000000-2
2005-04-30AuburnLF/RF110000013.5
2005-05-01AuburnLF/RF522000004.5
2005-05-04FurmanLF30000000-1.7
2005-05-06TennesseeDH101000002
2006
2006-02-10ElonRF402100015.8
2006-02-11ElonRF30000000-0.5
2006-02-12ElonRF501010001
2006-02-17RadfordRF211000003.5
2006-02-18RadfordRF20000000-1.4
2006-02-19RadfordRF20000000-1
2006-02-24DuquesneRF20000000-1
2006-02-26DuquesneLF111000014
2006-02-26DuquesneRF411000001.3
2006-03-04ClemsonRF221010006.3
2006-03-05ClemsonRF30000000-1.9
2006-03-11QuinnipacRF100000000.5
2006-03-12QuinnipacRF210000001.8
2006-03-14DavidsonRF201000001.5
2006-03-17AuburnRF311010003
2006-03-18AuburnRF10000000-0.5
2006-03-19AuburnRF30000000-1.7
2006-03-21Charleston SouthernRF000000000
2006-03-22FurmanRF000000000
2006-03-24FloridaRF301000001
2006-03-25FloridaRF000000000
2006-03-26FloridaRF10000000-0.5
2006-03-28WoffordRF321100108.8
2006-03-31LSURF411100002.3
2006-04-01LSURF331000005.8
2006-04-02LSURF10000000-0.5
2006-04-05ClemsonRF301000001.8
2006-04-07AlabamaRF110000002.3
2006-04-16MississippiRF000000000
2006-04-19The CitadelRF/CF603000015.1
2006-04-21KentuckyRF10000000-0.5
2006-04-22KentuckyRF10000000-0.5
2006-04-28Mississippi StateRF2112001010.5
2006-04-29Mississippi StateRF30000000-1.7
2006-04-30Mississippi StatePR000000000
2006-05-03WoffordRF20000000-1.2
2006-05-07GeorgiaLF30000000-1.5
2006-05-13TennesseeLF210000000.8
2006-05-16FurmanPR010000001
2006-05-18VanderbiltRF000000000
2006-05-19VanderbiltRF201000002.3
2006-05-20VanderbiltPR/RF110000000.5
2006-05-24KentuckyPR/CF010000001
2006-05-25VanderbiltRF311001004.8
2006-05-26GeorgiaCF20000000-1.2
2006-06-04EvansvillePH10000000-0.5
2006-06-05EvansvilleLF40000000-2.2
2006-06-11GeorgiaPH10000000-0.7
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama92210000222
Arkansas22110000500
Auburn174310001176
Brown100000000
Charleston Southern120000010
Clemson135320020231
Davidson30100000333
Delaware State210000000
Duquesne92200001222
Elon120310011250
Evansville500000000
Florida41100000250
Furman310000000
Georgia133520020385
Kentucky620000000
Longwood110000100
LSU176600010353
Mississippi100000000
Mississippi State51100120200
Niagra200000000
North Carolina41200000500
Quinnipac310000000
Radford112200020182
Tennessee31100000333
The Citadel164600131375
UNC-Wilmington21110020500
Vanderbilt62201000333
Wofford82200120250
Yale41100010250
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline