ERIC STANTON
First Baseman
1998-1998
,
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1996 1996 1B
1997 1997
1998 1998
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1996 51 190 33 52 14 0 8 36 3 0 0 6014274347474
1997 57 226 54 78 18 0 14 69 3 0 0 6320345434611
1998 62 240 42 59 11 1 16 54 2 0 0 7321246333500
Tot 170 656 129 189 43 1 38 159 8 0 0 19655288372530
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Atlantic Regional 4 16 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.125 0.125
SEC Tournament 3 12 0 2 1 0 0 2 0.167 0.250
SEC 91 342 59 86 20 1 22 78 0.251 0.509
Non-Conference 71 277 66 94 16 0 17 80 0.339 0.581
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1997 31 116 18 28 6 0 4 18 0.241 0.397
1996 31 114 19 32 10 0 7 29 0.281 0.553
1998 29 112 22 26 4 1 11 31 0.232 0.580
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1996
1996-02-10College of Charleston1B412100016
1996-02-11Winthrop1B20000000-1
1996-02-13Charlotte1B5353101021
1996-02-16Florida International1B521000002
1996-02-17Jacksonville1B20000000-1
1996-02-17Florida International1B111000003
1996-02-21Georgia Southern1B40000000-2
1996-02-23Richmond1B401100001.5
1996-02-25Richmond1B411100106.5
1996-02-28Georgia Southern1B30000000-1.5
1996-03-02Charleston Southern1B40000000-2
1996-03-08Auburn1B6124101011.4
1996-03-09Auburn1B401100002.3
1996-03-10Auburn1B40000000-2.2
1996-03-13The Citadel1B412000004
1996-03-15Mississippi1B4334201018.5
1996-03-16Mississippi1B4325001015
1996-03-17Mississippi1B622110006
1996-03-22Mississippi State1B401000000.5
1996-03-23Mississippi State1B50000000-2.5
1996-03-24Mississippi State1B411100106.5
1996-03-29Arkansas1B20000000-1
1996-03-30Arkansas1B30000000-1.5
1996-03-31Arkansas1B000000000
1996-04-03Clemson1B30000000-1.5
1996-04-05LSU1B40000000-2
1996-04-07LSU1B20000000-1
1996-04-07LSU1B311100107
1996-04-09College of Charleston1B411100013.5
1996-04-10Clemson1B40000000-2
1996-04-12Georgia1B413210009.5
1996-04-13Georgia1B401010001.5
1996-04-14Georgia1B601100000.5
1996-04-17Clemson1B30000000-1.5
1996-04-19Vanderbilt1B301100002
1996-04-21Vanderbilt1B613010006.5
1996-04-23Clemson1B40000000-2
1996-04-26Tennessee1B411300108.5
1996-04-27Tennessee1B432110019
1996-04-28Tennessee1B411010002.5
1996-05-01Furman1B512000004.5
1996-05-03Florida1B402110005
1996-05-04Florida1B20000000-1
1996-05-05Florida1B402100004
1996-05-08Charlotte1B301100002
1996-05-10Kentucky1B301100002
1996-05-11Kentucky1B20000000-1
1996-05-12Kentucky1B40000000-2
1997
1997-02-07College of Charleston1B211000004.5
1997-02-08College of Charleston1B522200007.1
1997-02-09College of Charleston1B411010002.3
1997-02-12Davidson1B200100000.8
1997-02-15East Tennessee State1B502100003.1
1997-02-16The Citadel1B412000004
1997-02-19Charleston Southern1B4121101010
1997-02-21Kent State1B40000000-1.4
1997-02-22Kent State1B412200109.8
1997-02-23Kent State1B332110009.3
1997-02-27Georgia Southern1B6345101020
1997-02-28West Virginia1B3132100011
1997-03-01West Virginia1B31000000-0.1
1997-03-02West Virginia1B/LF6239002034.5
1997-03-04VMI1B524000008.3
1997-03-05VMI1B332200019.5
1997-03-07Auburn1B512120006.1
1997-03-08Auburn1B30000001-0.9
1997-03-09Auburn1B101000002
1997-03-12Georgia Southern1B5244002031.5
1997-03-14Mississippi1B3122001011.5
1997-03-15Mississippi1B50000000-2.7
1997-03-16Mississippi1B310000001.3
1997-03-19Western Carolina1B722210006.1
1997-03-21Mississippi State1B40000000-2.6
1997-03-22Mississippi State1B511000000.8
1997-03-23Mississippi State1B401000001.1
1997-03-26The Citadel1B20000000-1.2
1997-03-28Arkansas1B411000001.1
1997-03-29Arkansas1B41000000-0.2
1997-03-30Arkansas1B30000000-2.1
1997-04-02Clemson1B5132200010
1997-04-04LSU1B/LF412300006.8
1997-04-05LSU1B411010001.9
1997-04-06LSU1B513300008.8
1997-04-09Clemson1B10000000-0.7
1997-04-11Georgia1B411100118.3
1997-04-12Georgia1B301000000.8
1997-04-13Georgia1B412210005.8
1997-04-15Wofford1B633110009.1
1997-04-16Clemson1B5125101013.3
1997-04-18Vanderbilt1B523020009
1997-04-20Vanderbilt1B4225002028.8
1997-04-21Wofford3B/1B5224101013.3
1997-04-23Clemson1B7324001013.1
1997-04-25Florida1B211000004.5
1997-04-26Florida1B401000000.5
1997-04-27Florida1B40000000-2.2
1997-05-03Tennessee1B30000000-1.9
1997-05-03Tennessee1B40000000-2
1997-05-04Tennessee1B401100003.3
1997-05-06Furman1B401310004.3
1997-05-09Kentucky1B40000000-2.4
1997-05-10Kentucky1B422000005
1997-05-11Kentucky1B30000000-0.7
1997-05-14Mississippi State1B401000001.3
1998
1998-02-07College of Charleston3B30000000-0.7
1998-02-08College of Charleston3B40100000-0.7
1998-02-11Davidson3B4222101013
1998-02-14Old Dominion3B50010000-1.1
1998-02-15The Citadel3B411100106.1
1998-02-18Western Carolina3B403100006.3
1998-02-20Cleveland State3B412110006
1998-02-21Cleveland State3B/C210000012.8
1998-02-22Cleveland State3B4231101013.5
1998-02-25Charleston Southern3B100000000.3
1998-02-27Marshall3B401000000.3
1998-02-28Marshall3B412100004.8
1998-03-01Marshall3B30000000-0.5
1998-03-03VMI3B421100003.3
1998-03-04VMI3B402100003.8
1998-03-06Arkansas3B40000000-2.2
1998-03-08Arkansas3B5124101012.3
1998-03-11George Mason3B40000000-2.4
1998-03-13Tennessee3B321200109.8
1998-03-14Tennessee3B311010002
1998-03-15Tennessee3B401000000.3
1998-03-17College of Charleston3B412200006.8
1998-03-18Wofford3B/1B51010000-0.5
1998-03-20Alabama3B310000000.1
1998-03-21Alabama3B302000003.3
1998-03-22Alabama3B5222001010.1
1998-03-24Georgia State3B512000002.1
1998-03-25Georgia State3B5232000110
1998-03-27Auburn3B502101005.9
1998-03-28Auburn3B40000000-2.2
1998-03-29Auburn3B4225101016
1998-04-01Clemson3B30000000-0.9
1998-04-03Mississippi3B411000105.3
1998-04-04Mississippi3B411300108.3
1998-04-05Mississippi3B511100106
1998-04-08Furman3B41000000-0.2
1998-04-10Georgia3B522000004.5
1998-04-11Georgia3B20000000-0.4
1998-04-12Georgia3B40000000-2.2
1998-04-14The Citadel3B311400109.6
1998-04-15Wofford3B5222001010.3
1998-04-17Florida3B20000000-0.4
1998-04-18Florida3B40000000-2.6
1998-04-19Florida3B211100004.5
1998-04-24Vanderbilt3B6234101014.9
1998-04-25Vanderbilt3B40000000-2.4
1998-04-26Vanderbilt3B210000002
1998-05-01Mississippi State3B30000000-1.7
1998-05-02Mississippi State3B411100106.1
1998-05-03Mississippi State3B30000000-1.5
1998-05-06Presbyterian3B40000000-2.2
1998-05-06Charleston Southern3B30000000-1.7
1998-05-08Kentucky3B50010000-1.7
1998-05-09Kentucky3B511100002.8
1998-05-10Kentucky3B5225002027.3
1998-05-13Mississippi State3B501210003
1998-05-14LSU3B30000000-1.9
1998-05-21Florida International3B60000000-3.6
1998-05-22Texas Tech3B301000001.8
1998-05-23Miami (Fla.)3B30000000-1.7
1998-05-24North Carolina3B401000000.1
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama113400120364
Arkansas253310140120
Auburn36410412121278
Charleston Southern121210110167
Charlotte83610140750
Clemson3557302110200
Cleveland State104520121500
College of Charleston3071010062333
Davidson62210130333
East Tennessee State50200010400
Florida282710030250
Florida International123200000167
Furman132310030231
George Mason400000000
Georgia3651130161306
Georgia Southern185810390444
Georgia State103500021500
Jacksonville200000000
Kent State114410130364
Kentucky355600280171
LSU254710170280
Marshall111300010273
Miami (Fla.)300000000
Mississippi381312306160316
Mississippi State453710240156
North Carolina40100000250
Old Dominion500000100
Presbyterian400000000
Richmond81200120250
Tennessee338830271242
Texas Tech30100000333
The Citadel174600250353
Vanderbilt30812403100400
VMI167900041563
West Virginia1246102110500
Western Carolina112510030455
Winthrop200000000
Wofford218720280333
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline