CSS MenuMaker
HUNTER TAYLOR
Catcher
2015-2017
Onley, VA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2016 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2015 2015 38 C 5-11 210 Fr
2016 Spring 2016 38 C 5-11 210 So
2017 2017 38 C 5-11 215 Jr
2018 Fall 2017 38 C 5-11 215 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2015 31 26 80 11 19 2 0 2 15 1 0 1 2511238388338
2016 15 7 31 2 7 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 83226323290
2017 37 26 99 9 21 6 0 0 5 0 1 0 2912212333273
Tot 83 59 210 22 47 10 0 2 24 3 1 1 6226224352300
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
SEC Tournament 6 17 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.118 0.118
SEC 36 98 13 20 3 0 2 12 0.204 0.296
Non-Conference 40 89 8 23 6 0 0 10 0.258 0.326
NCAA Regional 3 12 1 4 1 0 0 3 0.333 0.417
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2017 17 54 6 9 1 0 0 4 0.167 0.185
2015 16 38 6 9 1 0 2 8 0.237 0.421
2016 3 6 1 2 1 0 0 0 0.333 0.500
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2015
2015-02-14College of CharlestonC40000000-2.4
2015-02-21NortheasternC412100004.8
2015-02-22NortheasternC000000000
2015-02-28ClemsonC301100002
2015-03-02ClemsonC30000000-1.5
2015-03-08Miami (Ohio)C10000000-0.7
2015-03-11Penn StateC412100016
2015-03-14KentuckyC100000000.3
2015-03-15KentuckyC000000000
2015-03-17WinthropC201000002.5
2015-03-21MissouriC411000001.5
2015-03-22MissouriC30000000-1.7
2015-03-24Coastal CarolinaC20000000-1.2
2015-03-27GeorgiaC101000002
2015-03-28GeorgiaC20000000-0.4
2015-03-29GeorgiaC3122001010.5
2015-03-31The CitadelC30000000-1.9
2015-04-02Mississippi StateC40000000-2.4
2015-04-07Appalachian StateC422100006
2015-04-08The CitadelC000000000
2015-04-11FloridaC101000002
2015-04-16VanderbiltC20000000-1
2015-04-21FurmanC000000000
2015-04-26TennesseeC30000000-0.7
2015-05-06WoffordC40000000-2.2
2015-05-09Texas A&MC612300109.8
2015-05-10Texas A&MC310000000.1
2015-05-12USC-UpstateC412310007.8
2015-05-14LSUC312310009.3
2015-05-15LSUC100000001.3
2015-05-16LSUC110000002.3
2015-05-19MissouriC40000000-2.4
2016
2016-02-21AlbanyPH/C10000000-0.5
2016-02-24WinthropC10000000-0.5
2016-02-27Penn StateC000000001
2016-03-09FurmanC300000010.3
2016-03-16DavidsonC201100002.3
2016-03-29College of CharlestonC000000000
2016-04-10TennesseeC20000000-1.2
2016-04-16GeorgiaC212010006
2016-04-30FloridaC20000000-1.4
2016-05-04USC-UpstateC10000000-0.5
2016-05-17The CitadelC20000000-1
2016-06-04Duke C311110005
2016-06-05UNC-WilmingtonC502200015.1
2016-06-07UNC-WilmingtonC401000000.3
2016-06-11Oklahoma StateC30000000-1.5
2017
2017-02-25Wright StateC513020007.8
2017-02-26Wright StateC40000000-2.2
2017-03-04ClemsonC311010003.6
2017-03-05ClemsonC000000000
2017-03-07The CitadelC000000001
2017-03-11Michigan StateC302000004.5
2017-03-18TennesseeC311000003
2017-03-19TennesseeC512100004.3
2017-03-22Charleston SouthernC302110005.5
2017-03-24AlabamaC30000000-0.7
2017-03-25AlabamaC421100004.3
2017-03-26AlabamaC210000001.6
2017-04-01AuburnC40100000-0.9
2017-04-04FurmanC10000000-0.5
2017-04-07VanderbiltC60000000-3.6
2017-04-11North CarolinaC10000000-0.7
2017-04-15Mississippi StateC40000000-2.2
2017-04-18DavidsonC20000000-1
2017-04-21FloridaC401000000.5
2017-04-28KentuckyC40000000-3
2017-05-03WoffordC40000000-2.2
2017-05-06LSUC401000000.1
2017-05-07LSUC000000001
2017-05-09PresbyterianC000000000
2017-05-10LibertyC201000001.5
2017-05-12MissouriC401210003.5
2017-05-13MissouriC10000000-0.7
2017-05-14MissouriC311000002.8
2017-05-17USC-UpstateC401010001.3
2017-05-18GeorgiaC30000000-1.5
2017-05-20GeorgiaC000000000
2017-05-23VanderbiltC10000000-0.7
2017-05-24KentuckyC40000000-2
2017-05-25MissouriC511000000.4
2017-05-26KentuckyC20000000-1.4
2017-05-27LSUC101000002
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama93100010111
Albany100000000
Appalachian State42200010500
Auburn40100000250
Charleston Southern30210010667
Clemson91210010222
Coastal Carolina200000000
College of Charleston400000000
Davidson40100010250
Duke 31110010333
Florida70200000286
Furman400000010
Georgia112510120455
Kentucky1100000000
Liberty20100000500
LSU102410030400
Miami (Ohio)100000000
Michigan State30200000667
Mississippi State800000000
Missouri243410020167
North Carolina100000000
Northeastern41200010500
Oklahoma State300000000
Penn State41200011500
Tennessee132300010231
Texas A&M92200130222
The Citadel500000000
UNC-Wilmington90300021333
USC-Upstate91320030333
Vanderbilt900000000
Winthrop30100000333
Wofford800000000
Wright State91320000333
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline
2016
2016-06-07Named to All-Region Team