CSS MenuMaker
STEVE THOMAS
Outfielder
2000-2002
Tampa, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2002 SEC All-Tournament
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2000 2000 15 IF 5-11 169 So
2001 2001
2002 2002 15 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2000 19 7 11 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 02286571429
2001 33 23 10 5 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 52217304391
2002 75 296 72 105 26 1 13 70 5 0 0 2829355453581
Tot 127 326 93 112 28 1 14 74 5 0 0 3333344445564
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 7 13 5 6 0 0 0 0 0.462 0.462
Non-Conference 57 123 41 43 10 0 2 27 0.350 0.480
SEC 50 143 35 42 12 0 8 34 0.294 0.545
College World Series 6 25 4 8 0 0 2 5 0.320 0.560
SEC Tournament 10 28 7 11 2 1 2 13 0.393 0.750
NCAA Regional 5 18 7 8 2 0 2 4 0.444 0.889
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2001 12 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
2000 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
2002 32 140 30 42 12 0 8 34 0.300 0.557
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1901
1901-05-01WoffordPH/2B31000000-0.7
2000
2000-02-05Charleston SouthernPR/C010000001
2000-02-18Delaware State2B/3B221010004.5
2000-02-19Delaware State3B/2B110000001.5
2000-02-20Delaware State3B000000000
2000-02-25College of Charleston3B000000000
2000-03-05Radford3B000000000
2000-03-08Furman3B000000001
2000-03-22WoffordPR/3B111100004
2000-03-25LSUPH10000000-0.5
2000-04-05The CitadelPR000000000
2000-04-09Mississippi StatePR010000001
2000-04-15VanderbiltPR010000001
2000-04-18DavidsonPH/3B10000000-0.5
2000-04-19ClemsonPR010000001
2000-05-06ArkansasPR000000000
2000-05-12TennesseePR000000000
2000-05-14TennesseePR000000000
2000-06-02Louisiana-LafayettePR/DH10000000-0.5
2000-06-04Louisiana-LafayettePR010000001
2001
2001-02-03Wofford3B111010004
2001-02-04Wofford3B000000000
2001-02-06Coastal CarolinaPR/DH010000001
2001-02-09Virginia CommonwealthPR/DH010000002
2001-02-10Richmond3B411100002.5
2001-02-11Old Dominion3B310000000.3
2001-02-16Delaware State2B/SS20000000-1
2001-02-17Delaware State3B000100002
2001-02-18Delaware State3B111000003
2001-02-23George Mason3B101100003
2001-02-25George Mason3B000000000
2001-03-03Clemson3B000000000
2001-03-04Clemson3B20000000-1.2
2001-03-07FurmanPH/2B10000000-0.5
2001-03-09Arkansas3B000000000
2001-03-13Davidson2B/3B101000002
2001-03-18Tennessee3B10000000-0.5
2001-03-25Vanderbilt1B000000000
2001-03-28ElonPH/3B10000000-0.7
2001-04-06LSUPH000000000
2001-04-07LSU3B000000000
2001-04-14Mississippi StatePR000000000
2001-04-15Mississippi StatePH/3B010000002
2001-04-20GeorgiaPR/3B000000000
2001-04-21GeorgiaPR/3B000000000
2001-04-22Georgia3B20000000-1
2001-04-27AuburnPR010000001
2001-04-28AuburnPR010000001
2001-05-01WoffordPH/2B31000000-0.7
2001-05-05Kentucky3B000000000
2001-05-19Mississippi StatePR/3B000000000
2001-06-01Stanford3B000000000
2001-06-03Stanford3B000000000
2002
2002-02-08Charleston SouthernLF10000000-0.5
2002-02-09Charleston SouthernRF332100008.3
2002-02-10Charleston SouthernRF311010003
2002-02-15East Tennessee StateRF322110018.5
2002-02-16East Tennessee StateRF313010008
2002-02-17East Tennessee StateRF40000000-2
2002-02-22Virginia CommonwealthRF412000004
2002-02-23Georgia TechRF30000000-1.5
2002-02-24Coastal CarolinaRF200000001
2002-03-02ClemsonRF5241100011.5
2002-03-03ClemsonRF611000000.1
2002-03-05UNC-AshevilleRF3231000111
2002-03-06William & MaryDH412110006
2002-03-08Seton HallRF402100004
2002-03-09Seton HallRF30000000-0.7
2002-03-10Seton HallRF522200006.3
2002-03-12PurdueRF321000004
2002-03-13DavidsonRF4333101016.3
2002-03-15Mississippi StateRF412010004.8
2002-03-16Mississippi StateRF30000000-1.5
2002-03-17Mississippi StateRF401210003.5
2002-03-20WoffordRF211200005.5
2002-03-22FloridaRF40000000-2
2002-03-22FloridaRF40000000-2
2002-03-23FloridaRF501110002
2002-03-24FloridaRF512110005.5
2002-03-27The CitadelRF40000000-2.2
2002-03-29AlabamaRF602000003
2002-03-30AlabamaRF421010004.3
2002-03-31AlabamaRF200000001
2002-04-03WoffordRF310100001.5
2002-04-05ArkansasRF502200004.3
2002-04-06ArkansasRF712100108.5
2002-04-10The CitadelRF301100002
2002-04-12VanderbiltRF502110004.5
2002-04-13VanderbiltRF522220008.5
2002-04-14VanderbiltRF511100002.6
2002-04-17ClemsonRF4123101012.8
2002-04-19LSURF50000000-2.5
2002-04-20LSURF512110005.1
2002-04-21LSURF401310015.5
2002-04-24ClemsonRF30000000-0.5
2002-04-26KentuckyRF502200015.5
2002-04-28KentuckyRF321100109
2002-04-28KentuckyRF411200107.5
2002-05-01WoffordRF502110004.5
2002-05-03MississippiRF532000006.5
2002-05-04MississippiRF411100107.3
2002-05-05MississippiRF40000000-1.4
2002-05-10TennesseeRF3232000012
2002-05-11TennesseeRF521000002
2002-05-12TennesseeRF411100002.3
2002-05-14Charleston SouthernRF4224000010
2002-05-15FurmanRF310000000.3
2002-05-17GeorgiaRF5224101014.3
2002-05-18GeorgiaRF5353101022
2002-05-19GeorgiaRF41000000-1
2002-05-22ArkansasRF321101007.8
2002-05-23LSURF312000004.3
2002-05-24ArkansasRF401100001.5
2002-05-25LSURF311210006
2002-05-25LSURF411300107.9
2002-05-26AlabamaRF403100006.5
2002-05-31Virginia CommonwealthRF412000004
2002-06-02North CarolinaRF4232101015.5
2002-06-02North CarolinaRF310000000.5
2002-06-07Miami (Fla.)RF3330000112
2002-06-08Miami (Fla.)RF412000004.8
2002-06-09Miami (Fla.)RF501000000
2002-06-14Georgia TechRF401000000.5
2002-06-16NebraskaRF612200005
2002-06-18Georgia TechRF411100106.3
2002-06-19ClemsonRF412100109
2002-06-21ClemsonRF210000001.8
2002-06-22TexasRF502100003.3
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama162610010375
Arkansas193601150316
Charleston Southern117510050455
Clemson267920250346
Coastal Carolina210000000
Davidson63410130667
Delaware State64210010333
East Tennessee State103520011500
Elon100000000
Florida181320020167
Furman410000000
George Mason101000101000
Georgia166720270438
Georgia Tech111200110182
Kentucky123400251333
Louisiana-Lafayette110000000
LSU254730191280
Miami (Fla.)124600001500
Mississippi134300110231
Mississippi State113320020273
Nebraska61200020333
North Carolina73310120429
Old Dominion310000000
Purdue32100000333
Richmond41100010250
Seton Hall122400030333
Tennessee135500030385
Texas50200010400
The Citadel70100010143
UNC-Asheville323000111000
Vanderbilt154530040333
Virginia Commonwealth83400000500
William & Mary41210010500
Wofford186520050278
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline