CSS MenuMaker
CHASE VERGASON
Second Baseman
2012-2013
Orlando, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2012 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2012 2012 16 2B 6-0 180 Jr
2013 2013 16 IF 5-11 180 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2012 54 43 128 17 33 8 0 1 13 2 2 8 1825258516344
2013 63 60 229 40 60 9 2 4 27 1 1 12 2728262437371
Tot 117 103 357 57 93 17 2 5 40 3 3 20 4553261465361
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 7 21 2 5 0 0 0 3 0.238 0.238
NCAA Regional 5 19 2 4 1 0 0 1 0.211 0.263
SEC 59 199 32 47 8 2 4 16 0.236 0.357
Non-Conference 48 119 23 33 6 0 3 20 0.277 0.403
SEC Tournament 5 16 0 5 2 0 0 0 0.313 0.438
NCAA Super Regional 6 15 4 5 2 0 0 6 0.333 0.467
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2012 26 64 11 13 4 0 1 5 0.203 0.313
2013 33 135 21 34 4 2 3 11 0.252 0.378
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2012
2012-02-17VMI2B31000000-0.5
2012-02-18VMIPH/2B10000000-0.5
2012-02-24Elon2B301000001
2012-02-28Presbyterian2B20000000-1
2012-03-02Clemson2B30000000-0.5
2012-03-03Clemson2B20000000-1
2012-03-04Clemson2B402000003
2012-03-07UNC-Asheville2B10000000-0.5
2012-03-20Furman2B10000000-0.5
2012-03-21Wofford2B10000000-0.5
2012-03-31Vanderbilt2B10000000-0.5
2012-04-01Vanderbilt2B000000000
2012-04-04College of Charleston2B312110006.5
2012-04-06Tennessee2B211000002.5
2012-04-07Tennessee2B100000000.5
2012-04-08Tennessee2B210000000
2012-04-10The Citadel2B10000000-0.5
2012-04-11Francis Marion2B000000000
2012-04-13Mississippi State2B311000002
2012-04-14Mississippi State2B30000000-1.5
2012-04-15Mississippi State2B312010005.5
2012-04-17College of Charleston2B100000001.5
2012-04-20Auburn2B321010004
2012-04-21Auburn2B211000003.5
2012-04-22Auburn2B501000000
2012-04-27Alabama2B30000000-1.5
2012-04-27Alabama2B200100000
2012-04-28Alabama2B10000000-0.5
2012-05-02Davidson2B30000000-1.5
2012-05-04Arkansas2B401000000.5
2012-05-05Arkansas2B211100107.5
2012-05-06Arkansas2B4232200011.5
2012-05-11Georgia2B311000002
2012-05-12Georgia2B20000000-1
2012-05-18LSU2B30000000-1.5
2012-05-18LSU2B30000000-1.5
2012-05-19LSU2B100000000.5
2012-05-23Vanderbilt2B200000000
2012-05-24Auburn2B402010004
2012-05-25Florida2B302000003.5
2012-06-01Manhattan2B201110003.5
2012-06-02Clemson2B30000000-1.5
2012-06-09Oklahoma2B211100014.5
2012-06-11Oklahoma2B101210004
2012-06-16Florida2B502100003.5
2012-06-18Arkansas2B31000000-0.5
2012-06-21Kent State2B101100002
2012-06-21Arkansas2B402100004
2012-06-22Arkansas2B210000000
2012-06-24Arizona2B30000000-1.5
2012-06-25Arizona2B30000001-0.5
2013
2013-02-15Liberty3B311000002
2013-02-17Liberty3B110100002.5
2013-02-17Liberty3B000000000
2013-02-23Albany3B220000002
2013-02-24Albany3B4233101015.5
2013-02-24Albany3B301000001
2013-02-26Furman3B402010004
2013-03-01Clemson3B40010000-1
2013-03-02Clemson3B401010001.5
2013-03-03Clemson3B412100109
2013-03-05Ball State3B31000000-0.5
2013-03-06Ball State3B321100004
2013-03-08Rider3B402000003
2013-03-09Rider3B412200006
2013-03-10Rider3B401000000.5
2013-03-12USC-Upstate3B20000000-1
2013-03-13Davidson3B/2B311000002
2013-03-15Missouri3B300000000.5
2013-03-16Missouri3B411100106.5
2013-03-16Missouri3B301000001
2013-03-19The Citadel3B411100003.5
2013-03-22Arkansas2B30000000-1.5
2013-03-23Arkansas3B200100000
2013-03-24Arkansas3B410000000
2013-03-26College of Charleston3B51000000-1.5
2013-03-28Texas A&M3B40000000-2
2013-03-29Texas A&M3B413000006.5
2013-03-30Texas A&M3B220000003
2013-04-02Charleston Southern3B201100002.5
2013-04-03Furman3B10000000-0.5
2013-04-05Tennessee3B401100002.5
2013-04-06Tennessee3B6231001011.5
2013-04-07Tennessee3B522201009.5
2013-04-09The Citadel3B311100003
2013-04-11Florida2B/3B402000003
2013-04-12Florida3B401010002.5
2013-04-13Florida3B512010004.5
2013-04-16College of Charleston3B310000000.5
2013-04-20Kentucky3B512000003.5
2013-04-20Kentucky3B611010001.5
2013-04-21Kentucky3B401000000.5
2013-04-23Gardner-Webb3B30000000-2.5
2013-04-26LSU3B401000000.5
2013-04-27LSU3B411000001.5
2013-04-28LSU3B311201007
2013-05-03Vanderbilt3B401000000.5
2013-05-04Vanderbilt3B40000000-2
2013-05-08Wofford3B513100007
2013-05-10Georgia3B40000000-2
2013-05-11Georgia3B421100014.5
2013-05-12Georgia3B511100002
2013-05-14Presbyterian3B311210005
2013-05-16Mississippi State3B411000001.5
2013-05-17Mississippi State3B501000000
2013-05-18Mississippi State3B401000000.5
2013-05-22Mississippi State3B401010001.5
2013-05-23Vanderbilt3B30000000-0.5
2013-05-31St. Louis3B40000000-2
2013-06-01Liberty3B612000003
2013-06-02Liberty3B411000001.5
2013-06-08North Carolina3B513110008
2013-06-09North Carolina3B210100001
2013-06-09North Carolina3B210100002.8
2013-06-11North Carolina3B30000000-0.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama600000100
Albany94410130444
Arizona600000010
Arkansas286720150250
Auburn143520000357
Ball State63100010167
Charleston Southern20100010500
Clemson241510120208
College of Charleston123210010167
Davidson61100000167
Elon30100000333
Florida211920010429
Furman60210000333
Gardner-Webb300000000
Georgia184300021167
Kent State101000101000
Kentucky152410000267
Liberty144400010286
LSU182301020167
Manhattan20110010500
Mississippi State263720000269
Missouri101200110200
North Carolina123310030250
Oklahoma31210031667
Presbyterian51110020200
Rider121500020417
St. Louis400000000
Tennessee206701140350
Texas A&M103300000300
The Citadel82200020250
UNC-Asheville100000000
USC-Upstate200000000
Vanderbilt14010000071
VMI410000000
Wofford61300010500
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline