CSS MenuMaker
MAC WHITE
Outfielder
1991-1994
Charlotte, NC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1991 Baseball America 2nd Team Freshman All-America
1993 All-SEC
1993 NCBWA All-America
1994 All-SEC
1994 NCBWA 3rd Team All-America
1994 Taylor McIntire MVP
2004 USC Sports Hall of Fame
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1991 1991 11 OF 6-2 175 Fr
1992 1992 11 OF 6-2 175 So
1993 1993 11 OF 6-2 176 Jr
1994 1994 OF
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1991 60 238 54 79 19 3 3 36 16 0 0 2823332429475
1992 58 216 48 62 17 1 8 40 14 0 0 3527287412486
1993 60 220 50 78 16 4 7 59 21 0 0 2239355532559
1994 58 229 57 84 15 4 8 63 18 0 0 3137367528572
Tot 236 903 209 303 67 12 26 198 69 0 0 116126336475523
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
SEC Tournament 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000
NCAA Atlantic Regional 7 24 3 7 0 0 0 2 0.292 0.292
SEC East Tournament 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 2 0.333 0.333
SEC 31 104 13 33 4 0 2 24 0.317 0.413
Metro 13 54 13 22 8 0 0 14 0.407 0.556
Metro Tournament 1 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.600 0.600
Non-Conference 59 218 67 81 19 5 10 62 0.372 0.619
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1993 18 53 4 15 1 0 0 11 0.283 0.302
1994 4 17 3 6 3 0 0 7 0.353 0.529
1992 9 34 6 12 0 0 2 6 0.353 0.529
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1991
1991-02-09JacksonvilleCF410000000
1991-02-15CharlestonCF400200000
1991-02-16Charleston SouthernCF623000039.5
1991-02-17NewberryCF411010003.5
1991-02-20WinthropCF412000004
1991-02-23Charleston SouthernCF411100002.5
1991-02-27Georgia SouthernCF401010001.5
1991-03-04GeorgiaCF401101004.5
1991-03-05Coastal CarolinaCF211210005.5
1991-03-12Georgia SouthernCF301000001
1991-03-15Southern MississippiCF413210009.5
1991-03-16Southern MississippiCF501010001
1991-03-17Southern MississippiCF7350200014
1991-03-30CincinnatiCF40000000-2
1991-03-31CincinnatiCF231000004.5
1991-03-31CincinnatiCF302110005.5
1991-04-06Florida StateCF411000001.5
1991-04-09The CitadelCF321101019
1991-04-14Virginia TechCF512510009.5
1991-04-14Virginia TechCF501000000
1991-04-18Wichita StateCF412000004
1991-04-23Georgia TechCF20000000-1
1991-05-08JacksonvilleCF412100109
1991-05-09Coastal CarolinacF401110002.5
1991-05-17LouisvilleCF533000008
1992
1992-02-27Georgia SouthernCF31000000-0.5
1992-03-01Georgia SouthernCF522010005.5
1992-03-02CampbellCF5124001011.5
1992-03-04CharlotteCF40000000-2
1992-03-07RichmondCF422110007
1992-03-15College of CharlestonCF522410009.5
1992-03-17West VirginiaCF423000018.5
1992-04-09The CitadelCF20000000-1
1992-04-14WinthropCF512001006.5
1992-04-18VanderbiltCF401100001.5
1992-04-18VanderbiltCF4232001013.5
1992-05-02FloridaCF402000014
1992-05-02FloridaCF31000000-0.5
1992-05-03FloridaCF40000000-2
1992-05-17LSUCF30000000-1.5
1992-05-22Notre DameCF401200013.5
1992-05-23N.C. StateCF411000001.5
1992-05-24Miami (Fla.)CF301000001
1992-05-25Notre DameCF301000001
1993
1993-02-13Charleston SouthernCF413000007.5
1993-02-17Coastal CarolinaCF411200107.5
1993-02-18Georgia SouthernCF311200108
1993-02-19Charleston SouthernCF301000001
1993-02-20CampbellCF5223100210.5
1993-02-22Georgia SouthernCF411200003.5
1993-02-27Coastal CarolinaCF4332001015.5
1993-03-07James MadisonCF211110015.5
1993-03-11Virginia TechCF421010014.5
1993-03-12Virginia TechCF311100003
1993-03-15YaleCF311110004
1993-03-16The CitadelCF501000000
1993-03-17George WashingtonCF412100005
1993-03-30Georgia SouthernCF5236110017
1993-04-06ClemsonCF401000000.5
1993-04-14Georgia SouthernCF402020005
1993-04-18GeorgiaCF301010002
1993-04-24VanderbiltCF300200000.5
1993-04-24VanderbiltCF30000000-1.5
1993-05-01TennesseeCF40000000-2
1993-05-01TennesseeCF201000001.5
1993-05-02TennesseeCF200100000
1993-05-08FloridaCF20000000-1
1993-05-08FloridaCF412300007
1993-05-12ClemsonCF311100003
1993-05-15KentuckyCF302000003.5
1993-05-15KentuckyCF312000015.5
1993-05-20GeorgiaCF40000000-2
1993-05-21VanderbiltCF212200007
1993-05-27East CarolinaCF322000005.5
1993-05-28Wichita StateCF401000000.5
1993-05-29Georgia TechCF30000000-1.5
1994
1994-02-12Charleston SouthernCF5232210014
1994-02-13UNC-WilmingtonCF301000001
1994-02-15Georgia SouthernCF311100003
1994-02-16The CitadelCF412000015
1994-02-19Charleston SouthernCF40000000-2
1994-02-20College of CharlestonCF221010015.5
1994-02-22The CitadelCF3324101116.5
1994-02-27IllinoisCF321100004
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernCF3313001011
1994-03-03Georgia SouthernCF211000003.5
1994-03-07RadfordCF4344001221
1994-03-12CharlotteCF4232100010.5
1994-03-16ClemsonCF511000001
1994-03-22WinthropCF41101.5
1994-03-23The CitadelCF4001-1
1994-03-25AlabamaCF401210003.5
1994-03-26AlabamaCF522410009.5
1994-04-15GeorgiaCF513110008
1994-04-20ClemsonCF311117
1994-05-01TennesseeCF30000000-1.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama92320060333
Campbell103410172400
Charleston400000200
Charleston Southern2661121033423
Charlotte82310020375
Cincinnati93310010333
Clemson153400120267
Coastal Carolina145620270429
College of Charleston74320041429
East Carolina32200000667
Florida172400031235
Florida State41100000250
George Washington41200010500
Georgia161521020313
Georgia Southern391214512140359
Georgia Tech500000000
Illinois32100010333
Jacksonville82200110250
James Madison21110011500
Kentucky61400001667
Louisville53300000600
LSU300000000
Miami (Fla.)30100000333
N.C. State41100000250
Newberry41110000250
Notre Dame70200021286
Radford434001421000
Richmond42210010500
Southern Mississippi164940020563
Tennessee11010001091
The Citadel216611163286
UNC-Wilmington30100000333
Vanderbilt163600170375
Virginia Tech174520061294
West Virginia42300001750
Wichita State81300000375
Winthrop133501000385
Yale31110010333
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline