CSS MenuMaker
DAVE WILLMAN
Catcher
1989 / 1992
Boyertown, PA
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1991 Taylor McIntire MVP
1992 SEC All-Tournament
1992 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1989 1989 5 C 5-11 185 Fr
1990 1990 C
1991 1991 17 C 6-0 190 Jr
1992 1992
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1989 43 113 13 33 7 1 2 21 3 0 0 148292363425
1990 48 177 35 52 10 1 5 28 1 0 0 1920294407446
1991 57 207 47 72 9 0 6 41 9 0 0 1926348473478
1992 54 199 46 75 19 2 5 42 4 0 0 2320377477568
Tot 202 696 141 232 45 4 18 132 17 0 0 7574333440487
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Metro 25 64 6 11 3 0 0 15 0.172 0.219
SEC 9 29 7 7 2 0 0 4 0.241 0.310
NCAA Atlantic Regional 4 17 2 5 2 0 0 5 0.294 0.412
Non-Conference 58 190 43 63 8 2 4 33 0.332 0.458
Metro Tournament 5 19 2 7 1 0 1 6 0.368 0.579
SEC Tournament 1 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0.250 1.000
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1992 9 29 7 7 2 0 0 4 0.241 0.310
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1989
1989-02-22WinthropC10000000-0.5
1989-03-01FurmanC000000000
1989-03-03Southern MississippiC101000002
1989-03-07South AlabamaC211000013.5
1989-03-09AlabamaC401100001.5
1989-03-20Georgia SouthernC000000000
1989-03-31ClemsonC10000000-0.5
1989-04-01ClemsonC10000000-0.5
1989-04-03The CitadelC321100004
1989-04-09CincinnatiC30000000-1.5
1989-04-09CincinnatiC000000000
1989-04-20ClemsonC301000002
1989-04-24The CitadelC411000001.5
1989-05-04JacksonvilleC41000000-1
1989-05-06MemphisC201210004.5
1989-05-08Georgia TechC412101007
1989-05-17MemphisC302200005.5
1990
1990-02-15JacksonvilleC401000000.5
1990-02-17CampbellC401110002.5
1990-02-23NorthwesternC30000000-1.5
1990-03-02AlabamaC301000001
1990-03-03South FloridaC312100006.5
1990-03-09Southern MississippiC30000000-0.5
1990-03-13Wichita StateC402100004
1990-03-14Wichita StateC40000000-2
1990-03-18TulaneC200000000
1990-03-30Kent StatePH10000000-0.5
1990-03-30Kent StateC4231001012.5
1990-03-31ClemsonC40000000-2
1990-04-01ClemsonC321000004
1990-04-03The CitadelC420000001
1990-04-13Virginia TechC30000000-1.5
1990-04-15Virginia TechC502100003.5
1990-04-17Georgia TechC301100002
1990-04-20Florida StateC31000000-0.5
1990-04-24WinthropC31000000-0.5
1990-05-06ClemsonC40000000-2
1990-05-06ClemsonC221000003.5
1990-05-16CincinnatiC4122001010
1990-05-17LouisvilleC40000000-2
1990-05-18Virginia TechC30000000-1.5
1991
1991-02-09JacksonvilleC521310006
1991-02-15CharlestonC421000013.5
1991-02-16Charleston SouthernC512200016.5
1991-02-17NewberryC401200014.5
1991-02-20WinthropC4121001110
1991-02-23Charleston SouthernC211000013.5
1991-02-27Georgia SouthernC311100107
1991-03-04GeorgiaC402100004
1991-03-05Coastal CarolinaC402010003
1991-03-12Georgia SouthernC101100014
1991-03-15Southern MississippiC20000000-1
1991-03-17Southern MississippiC622200006
1991-03-30CincinnatiC512210006.5
1991-03-31CincinnatiC000000000
1991-03-31CincinnatiC20000000-1
1991-04-06Florida StateC40000000-2
1991-04-09The CitadelC412300008
1991-04-14Virginia TechLF411200003.5
1991-04-14Virginia Tech3B30010000-0.5
1991-04-18Wichita StateC312000004.5
1991-04-23Georgia TechC511100002
1991-05-08JacksonvilleC40010000-1
1991-05-09Coastal CarolinaC311000002
1991-05-17LouisvilleC513210009
1992
1992-02-13Western CarolinaC412111009
1992-02-15Charleston SouthernC411100002.5
1992-02-16CharlestonC413110019.5
1992-02-19WinthropC613100006.5
1992-02-22Charleston SouthernDH422000005
1992-02-27Georgia SouthernC402200005
1992-03-04CharlottePH10000000-0.5
1992-03-15College of CharlestonC332000017.5
1992-03-17West VirginiaC411110003.5
1992-04-14WinthropC612010004
1992-04-18VanderbiltC4332100011.5
1992-04-18VanderbiltC30000000-1.5
1992-05-02FloridaC50000000-2.5
1992-05-02FloridaC000000000
1992-05-03FloridaC511000001
1992-05-17LSUC411100106.5
1992-05-22Notre DameC501100001
1992-05-23N.C. StateC512310007.5
1992-05-24Miami (Fla.)C411110003.5
1992-05-25Notre DameC301000001
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama70200010286
Campbell40110010250
Charleston83410012500
Charleston Southern155600032400
Charlotte100000000
Cincinnati142410140286
Clemson184300000167
Coastal Carolina71310000429
College of Charleston33200001667
Florida101100000100
Florida State710000000
Georgia40200010500
Georgia Southern81400141500
Georgia Tech122401030333
Jacksonville173210040118
Kent State52300110600
Louisville91310020333
LSU41100110250
Memphis50310040600
Miami (Fla.)41110010250
N.C. State51210030400
Newberry40100021250
Northwestern300000000
Notre Dame80200010250
South Alabama21100001500
South Florida31200010667
Southern Mississippi122300020250
The Citadel156400040267
Tulane200000000
Vanderbilt73310020429
Virginia Tech181300040167
West Virginia41110010250
Western Carolina41211010500
Wichita State111400010364
Winthrop204710121350
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline