CSS MenuMaker
PHILLIP WILSON
Outfielder
1982-1983
Ehrhardt, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1982 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1982 1982 1 OF 5-8 155 Fr
1983 1983
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1982 53 203 60 62 5 5 5 18 21 0 0 3128305443453
1983 24 78 15 20 2 0 2 8 0 0 0 167256346359
Tot 77 281 75 82 7 5 7 26 21 0 0 4735292416427
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA East Region 4 18 4 4 0 0 1 1 0.222 0.389
College World Series 1 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.500 0.500
Non-Conference 8 31 7 14 1 2 0 3 0.452 0.613
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1982
1982-04-01FurmanLF522010005.5
1982-04-11ClemsonLF301000001
1982-04-12ClemsonLF/CF4221020012
1982-05-16ClemsonLF6140000210
1982-05-17ClemsonLF412100005
1982-05-27West VirginiaLF411000001.5
1982-05-28The CitadelLF411000001.5
1982-06-05StanfordLF412000004
1983
1983-03-04ClemsonLF301000012
1983-05-01ClemsonPH000000000
1983-05-15Miami (Fla.)LF612100004
1983-05-26James MadisonLF/CF511100105.8
1983-05-27DelawareLF511000001
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson2041002023500
Delaware51100000200
Furman52210000400
James Madison51100110200
Miami (Fla.)61200010333
Stanford41200000500
The Citadel41100000250
West Virginia41100000250
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline