CSS MenuMaker
BRENDAN WINN
Outfielder
2004-2005
Indian Harbor Beach, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2004 All-SEC (2nd Team)
2004 SEC All-Tournament
2005 Irby Raines Coaches' Award
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2004 2004 5 OF 6-0 205 Sr
2005 2005 5 OF 6-1 215 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2004 70 259 60 79 18 3 19 69 5 0 0 8533305432618
2005 52 187 28 42 11 0 12 37 1 0 0 7817225316476
Tot 122 446 88 121 29 3 31 106 6 0 0 16350271383558
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Regional 8 28 3 2 1 0 0 1 0.071 0.107
SEC Tournament 6 24 1 5 1 1 0 3 0.208 0.333
NCAA Super Regional 2 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0.167 0.333
College World Series 5 20 7 5 0 0 1 5 0.250 0.400
SEC 53 199 29 53 13 1 14 45 0.266 0.553
Non-Conference 47 164 46 54 12 1 16 52 0.329 0.707
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2005 23 79 9 17 5 0 3 11 0.215 0.392
2004 30 120 20 36 8 1 11 34 0.300 0.658
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2004
2004-02-13Charleston SouthernRF100100002.5
2004-02-14Charleston SouthernRF5342111020.5
2004-02-15Charleston SouthernRF303010019
2004-02-20UNC-WilmingtonRF4222001011
2004-02-21UNC-WilmingtonRF331100006.8
2004-02-22UNC-WilmingtonRF/CF2213001013.3
2004-02-28DuquesneRF2323100012
2004-02-28RadfordRF311210005
2004-02-29George MasonRF4123001010.8
2004-03-03FurmanRF301000002
2004-03-06ClemsonRF30000000-1.1
2004-03-07ClemsonRF41000000-0.6
2004-03-09YaleRF413100007.5
2004-03-10YaleRF322010007.5
2004-03-12Delaware StateRF30000000-0.5
2004-03-13Delaware StateRF30000000-1.9
2004-03-14Delaware StateRF30000000-1.5
2004-03-16DavidsonRF40000000-2.4
2004-03-19LSURF5123001010.3
2004-03-20LSURF511200106.6
2004-03-21LSURF40000000-1.6
2004-03-23WoffordRF421200109.1
2004-03-26ArkansasRF3121001010.3
2004-03-27ArkansasRF200000012.8
2004-03-28ArkansasRF5251200015
2004-04-02VanderbiltRF401000000.1
2004-04-03VanderbiltRF40000000-1.6
2004-04-04VanderbiltRF511010001.6
2004-04-07ClemsonRF210000000
2004-04-09FloridaRF4133101014.3
2004-04-10FloridaRF502210005.5
2004-04-11FloridaRF4224001014
2004-04-14ClemsonRF310000000.3
2004-04-16KentuckyRF30000000-0.7
2004-04-17KentuckyRF411100002.5
2004-04-18KentuckyRF210000012.8
2004-04-21The CitadelRF4231200011.5
2004-04-23AlabamaRF40000000-2.4
2004-04-24AlabamaRF411200107.1
2004-04-25AlabamaRF50100000-0.2
2004-04-28WoffordRF4132001011.3
2004-04-30MississippiRF4134101116.5
2004-05-01MississippiRF40000000-2.4
2004-05-02MississippiRF401110002.1
2004-05-07AuburnRF50100000-0.4
2004-05-08AuburnRF411200107.1
2004-05-09AuburnRF5234002028.8
2004-05-11North CarolinaRF411100107.1
2004-05-12The CitadelRF412210007.8
2004-05-14TennesseeRF302100005.5
2004-05-15TennesseeRF30000000-1.9
2004-05-16TennesseeRF321110006
2004-05-19WoffordRF40000000-2
2004-05-21GeorgiaRF40000000-2.2
2004-05-22GeorgiaRF411100106.3
2004-05-23GeorgiaRF511101004.8
2004-05-27TennesseeRF311101007
2004-05-29ArkansasRF402200004.6
2004-05-30VanderbiltRF401000000.1
2004-06-04The CitadelRF320000002.1
2004-06-05North CarolinaRF40000000-2.6
2004-06-06North CarolinaRF40010000-0.2
2004-06-12East CarolinaRF30000000-1.1
2004-06-13East CarolinaRF311010014.8
2004-06-19Cal State-FullertonRF40100000-0.1
2004-06-21LSURF521100003.4
2004-06-22Miami (Fla.)RF2523001019
2004-06-23Cal State-FullertonRF501100000.4
2004-06-24Cal State-FullertonRF40000000-2.4
2005
2005-02-11LongwoodRF50000000-3.1
2005-02-12LongwoodRF30010000-0.9
2005-02-13LongwoodRF411200107.3
2005-02-18RadfordRF511110002.6
2005-02-19RadfordRF310000001.5
2005-02-20RadfordRF3225002029.5
2005-02-25NiagraRF40000000-2.6
2005-02-26NiagraRF6335102030.9
2005-02-27NiagraRF311000001.8
2005-03-02WoffordRF4124001011.8
2005-03-04PepperdineRF402000003
2005-03-05MinnesotaRF421000003.3
2005-03-06New OrleansRF411200107.3
2005-03-12ClemsonRF4123001011.8
2005-03-13ClemsonRF301110003.6
2005-03-15WoffordRF411000001.9
2005-03-18ArkansasRF30000000-2.1
2005-03-19ArkansasRF310100001.3
2005-03-20ArkansasRF30010000-0.7
2005-03-23DavidsonRF411010002.5
2005-03-25FloridaRF301000000.6
2005-03-26FloridaRF401000000.3
2005-03-27FloridaRF401010001.3
2005-04-01GeorgiaRF210000001.8
2005-04-15VanderbiltRF411100105.9
2005-04-16VanderbiltRF30000000-0.7
2005-04-17VanderbiltRF40000000-2.4
2005-04-20ClemsonRF10000000-0.7
2005-04-23AlabamaPH/RF10000000-0.7
2005-04-24AlabamaRF30000000-1.9
2005-04-30AuburnRF100000000.3
2005-05-01AuburnRF4122101010.8
2005-05-04FurmanRF411100106.1
2005-05-06TennesseeRF30000000-0.9
2005-05-07TennesseeRF511000000.8
2005-05-08TennesseeRF411200107.5
2005-05-10WoffordRF211000004.5
2005-05-11FurmanRF401100002.3
2005-05-13MississippiRF310000010.9
2005-05-14MississippiRF411000001.3
2005-05-15MississippiRF40000000-2.6
2005-05-20KentuckyRF5142200012.3
2005-05-21KentuckyRF503100005.8
2005-05-22KentuckyRF401110003.1
2005-05-25TennesseeRF501010001.6
2005-05-26Mississippi StateRF40000000-2.4
2005-05-27TennesseeRF40000000-2.6
2005-06-03MichiganRF40000000-2.2
2005-06-04Georgia TechRF20000000-0.4
2005-06-05MichiganRF40000000-2.4
2005-06-05Georgia TechRF412010004.8
2005-06-06Georgia TechRF30000000-0.9
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama171200120118
Arkansas234920161391
Auburn194710480368
Cal State-Fullerton130200010154
Charleston Southern93721131778
Clemson204310140150
Davidson81110000125
Delaware State900000000
Duquesne232100301000
East Carolina61110001167
Florida2431030290417
Furman111300120273
George Mason41200130500
Georgia153201120133
Georgia Tech91210000222
Kentucky233930051391
Longwood12110013083
LSU194400260211
Miami (Fla.)252001301000
Michigan800000000
Minnesota42100000250
Mississippi233520152217
Mississippi State400000000
New Orleans41100120250
Niagra134410250308
North Carolina12110012083
Pepperdine40200000500
Radford145420280286
Tennessee335721150212
The Citadel115530030455
UNC-Wilmington97400260444
Vanderbilt282410110143
Wofford226800380364
Yale73510010714
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline