Roster - Fall 2000
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHigh SchoolJuCo / Prep
1Nesmith, Antione FS 6-0 209 Jr Walterboro SC Walterboro
3Alexander, Corey RB 5-9 178 Jr Mooresville NC Mooresville Gulf Coast
3Casterlin, Barry CB 5-9 170 Sr Branchville NJ High Point Regional
4Pinnock, Andrew RB 6-0 242 So Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
5Corse, Jason K 5-10 170 Sr Lake Forest IL Lake Forest
5Pinkins, Dondrial QB 6-3 215 Fr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Smith, Trevin RB 6-0 195 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Ages, Michael WR 5-10 160 So Rex GA Morrow
8Crawford, Teddy WR 5-9 175 RFr Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
9Yarn, Tim CB 5-10 160 RFr Reddick FL North Marion
10Spikes, Carlos WR 6-0 190 Jr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Echols, Robert RB 5-7 185 Jr Florence SC Wilson
11Faison, Rashad SS 5-9 185 So Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Wilson, Rod QB 6-3 203 Fr Cross SC Cross
13Kimrey, Erik QB 6-1 200 So Irmo SC Irmo
14Bekker, Kevin DB 6-0 200 Sr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
14Petty, Phil QB 6-3 205 Jr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Monroe, Rachiem CB 5-9 175 Fr Charleston SC Hanahan
16Deas, Marvin DB 6-0 185 So Georgetown SC Georgetown
16Jackson, Jamacia FS 6-2 195 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
17Goodman, Mikal FS 6-3 203 So Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Rogers, Josh QB 6-3 210 Jr Los Gatos CA Los Gatos Los Medanos JC
19Gause, Andrea WR 5-9 175 Fr Conway SC Conway
19Knag, Keith CB 5-11 180 So Mauldin SC Mauldin
20Magourik, Kevin WR 5-5 175 Sr Mandeville LA Mandeville Alabama A&T
20Offord, Willie SS 6-1 210 Jr Palatka FL Palatka
21Brewer, Ryan RB 5-10 210 So Troy OH Troy
22Watson, Derek RB 6-1 210 So Williamston SC Palmetto
23Scott, Jamie SS 5-10 198 So Mullins SC Mullins
24Brown, Sheldon CB 5-9 190 Jr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Elam, Brian CB 6-0 180 So North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Bethea, Reid K 5-7 155 So Dublin GA Washington County Georgia Military
26Gray, Gonzie RB 6-0 180 Fr Waldorf MD Westlake
27Gary, Nate SS 5-11 210 So Laurens SC Laurens
28Eiland, DeAndre FS 6-0 175 Fr Tupelo MS Tupelo
29House, Kevin CB 5-11 170 Jr Tampa FL Chamberlain
29June, Cedric WR 5-10 185 So Sumter SC
30Bryan, Will WR 5-11 180 So Swansea SC Swansea
30McCollum, Marcus SS 6-0 190 Jr Clio SC Marlboro County
31Johnson, Jack LB 6-2 215 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Carolina Forest
32Robinson, Dunta SS 6-1 170 Fr Athens GA Clarke Central
33Garrison, Jeremiah LB 6-1 205 Fr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Thomas, Rod LB 6-1 232 So DeLand FL DeLand
35Goodman, Andre CB 5-10 185 Sr Greenville SC Eastside
36Offing, Andre ILB 6-1 235 Sr Houston TX Washington
39Martin, Jonathan SS 5-10 210 So Columbia SC Richland Northeast
40Lewis, Travis FB 6-0 250 Jr Latta SC Latta East Tennessee State
41Wadley, Shannon ILB 6-1 230 Jr Swainsboro GA Swainsboro Fork Union
42Fleming, Pat ILB 6-1 220 So Manning SC Manning
43Ford, Gavin FB 5-9 235 Fr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
44Harney, Kenneth LB 6-2 239 Jr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45McCullum, Franky DE 6-2 245 So Florence SC South Florence
46Williams, Lenny OLB 6-4 220 So Tampa FL Jesuit
47Dean, Tyeler P 5-9 189 So Barnwell SC Barnwell
48Hill, Thomas TE 6-3 245 Sr Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
49Turner, Hart TE 6-5 230 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Browne, Scott C 6-2 260 Sr Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Hutchinson, Marco OLB 6-0 237 Sr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Barnes, Jeff OT 6-4 272 Fr Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
53Ragans, Jonathan C 6-2 290 So Palatka FL Palatka
54Holmes, Adam DS 6-2 240 Jr Manning SC Manning
55Edwards, Kalimba DE 6-6 260 Jr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Moore, Langston DT 6-1 285 So Charleston SC James Island
58Frye, C.J. OG 6-3 285 So Columbia SC Irmo
59Thomas, Dennis OG 6-1 275 Sr Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
60Johnson, Nick C 6-5 320 Fr Loganville GA Loganville
61Boliard, Jon OT 6-7 305 Fr New Britain CT New Britain
61Logan, Cary DT 6-1 250 So Lynchburg SC
62Pinkney, Cleveland NG 6-2 290 Sr Sumter SC Sumter Copiah-Lincoln
63Nivens, Heath DS 6-4 260 Sr Irmo SC Dutch Fork Newberry
64McGuire, Justin FB 6-2 285 So Irmo SC Irmo
65Jones, Phillip OG 6-2 280 Jr Snellville GA Brookwood
66Caldwell, Kevin LB 6-1 200 Fr Cornelius NC Vance
68Wharton, Travelle OT 6-4 300 Fr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
70Bell, Tim OG 6-1 295 Sr Goodman MS Koscisusko Holmes
71Hall, Shane OT 6-6 300 So Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Paige, Melvin OT 6-5 300 Jr Dillon SC Dillon
73Johnson, Larell C 6-1 300 Jr Tampa FL Robinson
74Strickland, John OG 6-4 295 Fr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Walker, Chad OG 6-4 300 Fr Albertville AL Albertville
76Williams, Cedric OG 6-3 295 So James Island SC James Island
77Sanderson, Watts OT 6-5 290 So Tampa FL Catholic
80Crabb, Kyle TE 6-4 240 Sr Dublin GA Dublin
81Trafford, Rod TE 6-4 255 Jr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Scott, Brian WR 6-2 210 Jr Darlington SC Darlington
83Price, Jamie WR 5-4 155 Sr Roanoke VA Patrick Henry
84Kelly, Jermale WR 6-2 200 Sr Greenville SC Berea
85Brownlee, Brian LB 6-3 230 Fr Abbeville SC Abbeville
86Alston, Jonathan DL 6-5 247 Fr Goose Creek SC Stradford
87Sides, Kevin WR 5-11 177 Sr China Grove NC South Rowan
88Adkisson, James WR 6-4 215 Jr St. Louis MO Ritenow Kemper
89Ham, Willis WR 6-3 205 So Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Capers, Jason DE 6-3 248 Fr Hartsville SC Hartsville
91Stamper, John DE 6-4 255 Jr Andrews SC Andrews
92Smalls, Carl DT 6-2 255 Fr Charleston SC St. Andrews
93Quinn, Dennis DE 6-4 255 So Washington GA Wilkes County
94Thorne, Preston DT 6-0 265 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
95Finn, Ron John DL 6-4 240 Fr Apopka FL
96Caldwell, Cecil DT 6-1 275 Sr Newberry SC Newberry
96Livengood, John TE 5-11 230 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
97Bowers, Joey P 6-0 170 Fr Summerville SC Summerville
97Weaver, Daniel K 6-1 175 Fr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Sams, Willie DE 6-5 275 Jr Bradenton FL Southeast SW Mississippi
99Allen, Ryan K 5-8 165 Fr Murphysboro IL
99Overstreet, Anthony DT 6-2 270 Sr Atlanta GA Douglas