Roster - Fall 2001
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHigh SchoolJuCo / Prep
1Nesmith, Antione FS 5-10 215 Sr Walterboro SC Walterboro
3Alexander, Corey RB 5-9 180 Sr Mooresville NC Mooresville Gulf Coast
4Pinnock, Andrew RB 5-11 250 Jr Bloomfield CT Bloomfield
5Pinkins, Dondrial QB 6-3 230 RFr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Layel, Kenneth SS So Gastonia NC North Gaston
6Smith, Trevin RB 5-10 200 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Ages, Michael WR 5-11 175 Jr Rex GA Morrow
8Crawford, Teddy WR 5-10 180 So Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
9Jenkins, Corey QB 6-2 215 Jr Columbia SC Dreher Garden City
10Spikes, Carlos WR 6-1 195 Sr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
11Echols, Robert RB 5-7 180 Sr Florence SC Wilson
11Faison, Rashad SS 5-9 200 Jr Wauchula FL Hardee County
12Wilson, Rod QB 6-3 205 RFr Cross SC Cross
13Kimrey, Erik QB 6-1 205 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
14Petty, Phil QB 6-3 210 Sr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Thomas, Matthew WR 6-1 180 Fr Pearson GA Atkinson County
16Crouch, Scott QB 6-4 218 RFr Navarre FL Navarre U. of Alabama
16Jackson, Jamacia S 6-2 210 RFr Sumter SC Sumter
17Goodman, Mikal WR 6-2 210 Jr Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Cain, Travis QB So Anderson SC TL Hanna
18Monroe, Rachiem CB 5-9 175 So Charleston SC Hanahan
19Crockett, Matt CB So Deerfield Beach FL Deerfield Beach Northern Michigan U.
19Gause, Andrea WR 5-9 185 RFr Conway SC Conway
20Offord, Willie SS 6-2 205 Sr Palatka FL Palatka
21Brewer, Ryan WR 5-10 215 Jr Troy OH Troy
22Watson, Derek RB 6-1 210 Jr Williamston SC Palmetto
23Scott, Jamie CB 5-10 190 Jr Mullins SC Mullins
24Brown, Sheldon CB 5-10 190 Sr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Elam, Brian CB 5-10 180 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
26Gray, Gonzie RB 5-10 180 RFr Waldorf MD Westlake
27Gary, Nate CB 5-11 215 Jr Laurens SC Laurens
28Eiland, DeAndre FS 6-1 190 So Tupelo MS Tupelo
29House, Kevin CB 5-11 175 Sr Tampa FL Chamberlain
30Martin, Jonathan SS 5-10 210 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
31Davis, Terrell FS 6-2 180 Fr Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
32Robinson, Dunta CB 6-1 180 So Athens GA Clarke Central
33Garrison, Jeremiah LB 6-1 220 So Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Thomas, Rod LB 6-1 232 Jr DeLand FL DeLand
35Goodman, Andre CB 6-1 190 Sr Greenville SC Eastside
36Lemon, Jermaine LB 6-1 210 Jr Newberry SC Georgia Military
39Brownlee, Brian LB 6-3 235 RFr Abbeville SC Abbeville
40Weston, Travis LB 6-3 211 Fr Columbia SC Columbia
41Stackhouse, Isaac CB 5-10 180 Jr Dillon SC Dillon Jones
42Robinson, Thez RB 6-1 180 Fr Lyons GA
43Ford, Gavin FB 5-10 240 So N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
43Johnson, Jack LB 6-1 220 RFr Myrtle Beach SC Carolina Forest
44Harney, Kenneth LB 6-3 250 Sr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45Caldwell, Kevin SS 6-1 200 RFr Cornelius NC Vance
45McCullum, Franky TE 6-2 255 Jr Florence SC South Florence
46Williams, Lenny LB 6-4 220 Jr Tampa FL Jesuit
47Dean, Tyeler P 5-10 200 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
48Yarn, Tim CB 5-9 175 So Reddick FL North Marion
49Turner, Hart TE 6-5 235 So Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Johnson, Nick OG 6-4 315 RFr Loganville GA Loganville
50Kennedy, Steven LB So Decatur GA Redan
51Lambert, Orus LB 6-2 230 Fr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
52Barnes, Jeff OT 6-4 280 So Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
54Holmes, Adam DS 6-3 250 Sr Manning SC Manning
55Edwards, Kalimba DE 6-6 260 Sr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Moore, Langston DT 6-2 300 Jr Charleston SC James Island
58Frye, C.J. C 6-2 305 Jr Columbia SC Irmo
59Scott, James DE 6-3 210 Fr Marion SC Marion
60Laury, Lance LB 6-3 219 Fr Hopkins SC Lower Richland
61Boliard, Jon OG 6-7 305 RFr New Britain CT New Britain
62Hudson, Ricky C 6-4 290 Jr Dumfries VA Potomac Virginia Tech
63Graham, Shaun LB So Sumter SC Crestwood
64McGuire, Justin OG 6-2 260 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
65Gregory, Kyle DS Fr Union SC Union
67Edwards, Jason DL 6-2 300 Jr Satillo MS
67Saylor, Kevin DS 5-11 205 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
68Wharton, Travelle OT 6-4 300 So Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
69Ford, Michael OL 6-3 240 Fr Columbia SC
70Goddard, Na'Shan DT 6-6 270 Fr Dayton OH Dunbar
71Hall, Shane OG 6-6 305 Jr Indian Hills NJ Shawnee
72Paige, Melvin OT 6-5 305 Sr Dillon SC Dillon
73Johnson, Larell C 6-2 305 Sr Tampa FL Robinson
74Strickland, John C 6-5 293 RFr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Walker, Chad OL 6-4 300 RFr Albertville AL Albertville
76Williams, Cedric OG 6-3 300 Jr James Island SC James Island
77Sanderson, Watts OT 6-5 290 Jr Tampa FL Catholic
78Rivers, Kevin OG 6-3 305 Sr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Malloy, Josh OG 6-5 365 Fr Shelby NC Crest
80Hughes, Chris WR 5-10 180 Fr Orlando FL Lake Highland
81Trafford, Rod TE 6-3 250 Sr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Scott, Brian WR 6-3 214 Sr Darlington SC Darlington
83Donnings, Chavez WR 5-11 185 Jr Tallahassee FL Godby Butler
84Ricks, Ricky WR 6-3 215 Jr Lancaster SC Lancaster
85Person, Fran TE 6-7 225 Fr Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
86Alston, Jonathan DT 6-5 275 RFr Goose Creek SC Stradford
87Brown, Josh K 6-2 185 Fr Clarksburg MD Urbana
87Jeffcoat, Brandon TE 0 RFr Lexington SC Lexington
88Adkisson, James WR 6-5 214 Sr St. Louis MO Ritenow Kemper
89Ham, Willis WR 6-2 212 Jr Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Bowers, Joey K 5-11 170 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
91Stamper, John DE 6-5 250 Sr Andrews SC Andrews
92Stroman, Eric DE 6-4 250 Fr Aiken SC Aiken
93Quinn, Dennis DE 6-4 265 Jr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Thorne, Preston DT 6-1 270 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
95Finn, Ron John DT 6-3 290 RFr Apopka FL
96Smith, Shaun DT 6-3 308 Jr Wichita KS Wichita Heights Butler
97Tucker, Chris DT 6-2 270 Fr Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
97Weaver, Daniel K 6-1 205 So N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Sams, Willie DE 6-5 285 Sr Bradenton FL Southeast SW Mississippi
99Gause, George DE 6-5 223 Fr Conway SC Conway