Roster - Fall 2010
Num
Name
Pos
Ht
Wt
Yr
City
St
High School
JuCo / Prep
1
Jeffery, Alshon
WR
6-4
233
So
St. Matthews
SC
Columbia
3
Auguste, Akeem
FS
5-10
191
Jr
Hollywood
FL
Chaminade-Madonna
3
Giles, Jarvis
TB
5-11
186
So
Tampa
FL
Gaither
4
Barnes, Jason
WR
6-4
211
Jr
Charlotte
NC
Independence
5
Garcia, Stephen
QB
6-2
227
Jr
Tampa
FL
Jefferson
5
Gilmore, Stephon
CB
6-1
189
So
Rock Hill
SC
South Pointe
6
Ingram, Melvin
DT
6-2
264
Jr
Hamlet
NC
Richmond County
7
Addison, Corey
SS
6-0
204
RFr
Jacksonville
FL
Andrew Jackson
7
Thompson, Dylan
QB
6-2
209
Fr
Boiling Springs
SC
Boiling Springs
8
Scruggs, Lamar
WR
6-3
227
RFr
Jacksonville
FL
Fletcher
9
Sanders, Ace
WR
5-7
166
Fr
Bradenton
FL
Manatee
10
Maddox, Brian
TB
5-11
229
Sr
Anderson
SC
T.L. Hanna
10
Sanders, Cadarious
CB
5-11
181
Fr
La Grange
GA
Troup County
11
Strickland, Seth
QB
6-2
191
So
Laurens
SC
Laurens
12
Clifford, Andrew
QB
6-2
219
RFr
Tampa
FL
Wharton
12
Whitlock, C.C.
CB
5-10
178
Jr
Chester
SC
Chester
13
Jones, Nick
WR
5-8
189
Fr
Duncan
SC
Byrnes
14
Shaw, Connor
QB
6-1
202
Fr
Flowery Branch
GA
Flowery Branch
15
Brady, Payton
QB
6-2
210
So
Lincolnton
NC
East Lincoln
Campbell U.
15
Fish, Patrick
P
5-11
170
Fr
Lawndale
NC
Burns
16
Wilson, Shaq
LB
5-11
229
Jr
Jacksonville
FL
First Coast
17
Culliver, Chris
CB
6-1
201
Sr
Garner
NC
Garner
17
Hinch, Josh
TB
5-8
178
So
Knoxville
TN
Austin-East
18
Lecorn, Dion
SPUR
5-11
217
Sr
Ocala
FL
Trinity Catholic
18
Wooten, Jay
K
6-3
198
Jr
Laurinburg
NC
Scotland County
U. of North Carolina
19
Smith, DeAngelo
WR
6-0
181
RFr
Kingsland
GA
Camden County
20
Snead, Cedric
WR
5-7
181
Jr
Garner
NC
Garner
21
Holloman, Devonte
SS
6-2
228
So
Rock Hill
SC
South Pointe
21
Lattimore, Marcus
TB
6-0
218
Fr
Duncan
SC
Byrnes
22
Sherman, Bryce
TB
5-4
155
So
Winston-Salem
NC
Carver
23
Davis, Brandan
CB
5-11
174
Jr
Columbia
SC
Irmo
Carson-Newman
24
Smith, Quin
LB
6-0
233
RFr
Lenoir
NC
Hibriten
25
Winfield, Alonzo
SS
6-0
218
So
Winston-Salem
NC
Carver
26
Allen, Antonio
SPUR
6-2
205
Jr
Ocala
FL
Trinity Catholic
27
Hampton, Victor
CB
5-9
188
Fr
Darlington
SC
Darlington
28
Baker, Eric
TB
5-11
190
Jr
Jacksonville
FL
White
28
Shaw, Jared
FS
5-10
182
So
Fort Mill
SC
Newberry
29
Gresham, Chaun
DE
6-1
238
RFr
Winder
GA
Apalachee
30
Morgan, Bret
FS
5-10
180
So
Hudson
MA
Hudson
Dean College
31
Miles, Kenny
TB
5-10
192
So
Snellville
GA
Brookwood
31
O'Brien, Matt
FS
5-11
182
RFr
New Milford
NJ
Bergen Catholic
32
Bowens, Reginald
LB
6-2
240
So
Garner
NC
Garner
33
Jeffery, Damario
SPUR
6-3
220
So
Columbia
SC
Columbia
34
Lanning, Spencer
P/K
5-11
192
Sr
Rock Hill
SC
York
35
Legree, Jimmy
CB
5-11
178
RFr
Beaufort
SC
Beaufort
36
Swearinger, D.J.
FS
5-11
201
So
Greenwood
SC
Greenwood
39
Markett, Marty
CB
5-10
168
Jr
York
SC
York
40
Lee, Calvin
LB
6-3
225
So
Chapin
SC
Chapin
U. of Alabama
41
Dickerson, Josh
LB
6-1
225
Sr
Kingsland
GA
Camden County
Georgia Military
42
Davis, Eric
P
6-2
172
So
Newberry
SC
Newberry
42
Robertson, Travian
DT
6-4
293
Jr
Laurinburg
NC
Scotland County
43
Baker, Jacob
FB
5-9
189
So
Ridgeland
SC
Thomas Heyward
43
Gilchrist, Qua
LB
6-1
231
So
Abbeville
SC
Abbeville
Butler County
44
Straughter, Tony
LB
6-0
201
Sr
Madison
FL
Madison County
Georgia Military
45
Paulk, Rodney
LB
6-0
225
Jr
Columbia
SC
Richland Northeast
46
Scribner-Howard, Joey
K
6-1
207
Jr
Irmo
SC
Dutch Fork
Carson-Newman
46
Wilson, Dalton
FB
6-1
220
So
Williston
SC
Williston-Elko
47
DiMarco, Patrick
FB/TE
6-1
243
Sr
Altamonte Springs
FL
Lake Brantley
48
Jackson, Quincy
LB
5-11
210
RFr
Gaffney
SC
Gaffney
Allen U.
49
Baxley, Blake
SPUR
5-9
198
Sr
Columbia
SC
Lexington
Midlands Tech
50
Byrne, Billy
LB
5-11
223
RFr
Palm Harbor
FL
East Lake
50
Cann, A.J.
OG
6-3
286
Fr
Bamberg
SC
Bamberg-Ehrhard
51
Inabinet, Walker
DS
5-9
194
So
Columbia
SC
Hammond School
52
Fordham, Aldrick
DE
6-4
263
So
St. Stephen
SC
Timberland
53
Robinson, Corey
OT
6-6
317
Fr
Havelock
NC
Havelock
54
McLaurin, Connor
LB
6-0
225
RFr
Garner
NC
Garner
55
Johnson, T.J.
C
6-4
302
So
Aynor
SC
Aynor
57
Heinz, C.J.
P
6-2
200
So
Irmo
SC
U. of Tennessee
57
Williams, Trammell
OG
6-0
299
Fr
Cocoa
FL
Cocoa
58
Culbertson, Ryland
DS
6-4
260
Fr
Laurens
SC
Laurens Academy
59
Turner, Charles
DS
6-4
250
Sr
Spartanburg
SC
Dorman
60
Campbell, Terrence
OG
6-3
305
Jr
Austell
GA
South Cobb
61
Ford, Travis
OL
6-4
250
RFr
Fork
SC
Lake View
Coastal Carolina
62
Moore, Davis
DS/LB
6-1
212
Fr
Buford
GA
Mill Creek
Emory and Henry
63
Vaughn, Chris
DS
6-0
272
Jr
Columbia
SC
Irmo
65
Broadhead, Ryan
C
6-5
264
Jr
Leesburg
GA
Lee County
66
Eckerson, Hutch
OT
6-4
281
Sr
Lumberton
NC
Lumberton
67
Patrick, Ronald
C
6-1
292
Fr
Cocoa
FL
Cocoa
68
Nunn, Kyle
OT
6-5
304
Jr
Sumter
SC
Sumter
69
Grooms, Matthew
DS
6-0
244
Sr
McColl
SC
Marlboro County
70
Jerideau, Byron
DT
6-0
339
So
Walterboro
SC
Colleton County
Fort Scott
73
Watkins, Rokevious
OG
6-4
325
Jr
Union City
GA
Creekside
Georgia Military
75
Singleton, Steven
OG
6-2
303
Sr
Buford
GA
Buford
Georgia Military
76
King, Jarriel
OL
6-5
324
Sr
North Charleston
SC
North Charleston
Georgia Miltary
77
Chisolm, Garrett
OT
6-6
303
Sr
Charleston
SC
West Ashley
Pikeville College
78
Gibson, Cody
OT
6-6
269
Fr
Tallahassee
FL
Lincoln
80
Bennett, DeMario
WR
6-2
174
RFr
Douglas
GA
Coffee County
81
Gurley, Tori
WR
6-5
230
So
Rock Hill
SC
Rock Hill
New Hampton Prep
81
Yates, Adam
K
6-1
217
So
Sparks
MD
Hereford
82
Moore, D.L.
WR
6-4
211
So
Bowling Green
KY
Bowling Green
83
Matthews, Cliff
DE
6-4
268
Sr
Cheraw
SC
Cheraw
84
Madden, Kyle
TE
6-3
248
So
Powder Springs
GA
U. of Central Florida
85
White, Kevin
WR
6-2
206
Jr
North Charleston
SC
Fort Dorchester
Newberry
86
Lowery, Blair
WR
6-1
190
So
Irmo
SC
Dutch Fork
87
Cunningham, Justice
TE
6-3
268
So
Pageland
SC
Central
88
Saunders, Weslye
TE
6-5
270
Sr
Durham
NC
Riverside
89
Triglia, Mike
TE
6-4
239
So
Jacksonville
FL
Bolles
90
Newton, Josh
K
6-1
193
So
Aiken
SC
South Aiken
90
Sutton, Chaz
DE
6-4
244
RFr
Savannah
GA
Jenkins
91
Ajiboye, Ladi
DT
6-1
290
Sr
Riverdale
GA
Banneker
Hargrave Military
92
McKnight, Byron
DE
6-5
235
Jr
Laurinburg
NC
Scotland County
94
Davis, Kenny
DT
6-3
303
So
Newberry
SC
Newberry
95
Simmons, Corey
DE
6-4
253
Fr
Norcross
GA
Greater Atlanta Christian
97
Surratt, J.T.
DT
6-1
300
Fr
Winston-Salem
NC
Parkland
98
Taylor, Devin
DE
6-7
249
So
Beaufort
SC
Beaufort
99
Butler, Jordan
K
6-1
175
Fr
Myrtle Beach
SC
Myrtle Beach