Roster - Fall 1998
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHigh SchoolJuCo / Prep
Bekker, Kevin DB 6-0 195 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
Davis, Dexter DB 5-10 170 Fr Jacksonville FL Ed White
Kistler, Ryan K 5-11 168 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast North Greenville
Land, Antwoine WR 6-4 200 So West Columbia SC Chester
Mays, Elijah DE 6-3 227 So Ruffin SC Ruffin
McAliskey, Steve LB 6-0 235 Fr Charlotte NC Charlotte Catholic
Mullet, Travis LB 6-0 225 Jr Sarasota FL River View
Peebles, Jerry CB 5-8 176 Jr Batesburg SC Gilbert
1Wright, Anthony QB 6-2 188 Sr Vanceboro NC West Craven
3Green, Ray SS 6-3 186 Jr Charleston SC Burke
3White, Eldred QB Fr Hartsville SC Hartsville
4Williams, Boo RB 5-11 211 Jr Blackshear GA Pierce County
5Brooks, Kevin CB 5-9 161 Sr Jacksonville FL Mandarin Garden City
6Matkins, Keith QB 6-3 198 Fr Charlotte NC West Charlotte
7Kimrey, Erik QB Fr Irmo SC Irmo
7Leavitt, Courtney P/K 5-11 210 Jr Germantown TN Germantown
8Fleming, Ben WR 5-11 201 Jr Jacksonville FL Ribault
9Hood, Kerry WR 6-1 195 Jr Atlanta GA Harper
10Spikes, Carlos WR 6-0 186 RFr Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian
12Freeman, Arturo FS 6-1 190 Sr Orangeburg SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
13Sullivan, Keris CB 5-8 161 Sr Woodbine GA Camden County
14Petty, Phil QB 6-3 193 RFr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
15Faison, Rashad DB 5-11 190 Fr Wauchula FL Hardee County
15Florio, Steven K 5-9 193 Sr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
16Crabb, Kyle QB 6-4 220 RFr Dublin GA Dublin
17Sides, Kevin QB 5-11 172 Jr China Grove NC South Rowan
18Johnson, Torry SS 5-11 195 Fr Sarasota FL
19Hambrick, Troy RB 6-0 221 Jr Lacocochee FL Pasco
20Offord, Willie LB 6-2 200 RFr Palatka FL Palatka
21Davis, Zola WR 6-1 192 Sr Charleston SC Burke
22Jordan, Ryght RB 5-11 202 RFr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
22Tucker, Chet K Fr Rock Hill SC Northwestern
23Green, Corey DB 6-0 170 So Lake City FL Columbia
24Brown, Sheldon DB 5-10 175 Fr Fort Lawn SC Lewisville
25Torrance, Homer CB 6-0 215 Sr Oakland FL West Orange Itawamba
26Scott, Jamie RB 5-10 185 Fr Mullins SC Mullins
27Coleman, Marcus DB 6-2 185 Fr Winnsboro SC Fairfield Central
28Hines, T.J. RB 6-0 202 RFr Tampa FL Catholic
29House, Kevin CB 5-11 165 RFr Tampa FL Chamberlain
30Cox, O'Rondai FS 6-0 170 RFr Decatur GA Avondale
30McBeth, Marcus K Fr Enoree SC Woodruff
31Hutcherson, Darion LB 6-0 231 Fr Atlanta GA Douglas
31McCollum, Marcus DB 6-0 200 So Clio SC Marlboro County
32Mixon, Steve RB 5-11 218 Jr North Augusta SC North Augusta
33Henderson, Maurice SS 5-9 197 Sr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
35Goodman, Andre CB 5-10 176 RFr Greenville SC Eastside
36Offing, Andre LB 6-1 238 So Houston TX Washington
39Martin, Jonathan RB 5-10 202 Fr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
40Nesmith, Antione RB 5-10 210 Fr Walterboro SC Walterboro
41Wadley, Shannon LB 6-1 228 RFr Swainsboro GA Swainsboro Fork Union
42Gary, Nate RB 6-0 195 Fr Laurens SC Laurens
43Brooker, Daron LB 6-1 197 Jr Barnwell SC Barnwell
44Harney, Kenneth LB 6-2 230 Fr Allendale SC Allendale-Fairfax
45McCullum, Franky LB 6-3 225 Fr Florence SC South Florence
46Williams, Lenny LB 6-4 200 Fr Tampa FL Jesuit
47Stockbarger, Spencer DL 6-2 235 Fr Punta Gorda FL Charlotte County
48Hill, Thomas DE 6-2 218 Jr Little River SC North Myrtle Beach
50Browne, Scott C 6-2 258 So Jacksonville FL University Christian
51Hutchinson, Marco LB 6-0 233 So Rock Hill SC Northwestern
52Blakely, Michael C 6-4 270 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
53Ragans, Jonathan OL 6-3 270 Fr Palatka FL Palatka
54Holmes, Adam DS 6-1 216 So Manning SC Manning
55Edwards, Kalimba DE 6-6 225 Fr East Point GA Tri-Cities
57Salters, Teddy DL 6-2 235 Jr Columbia SC Dutch Fork Butler
58Atkins, Corey LB 6-1 230 Jr Greenville SC Southside
59Thomas, Dennis DL 6-1 264 So Calhoun Falls SC Calhoun Falls
60Nivens, Heath OL 6-4 245 So Irmo SC Dutch Fork Newberry
61Strickland, Joe DS 6-1 257 Sr St. Matthews SC Calhoun Academy
62Branham, Stephen OG 6-0 275 So Sumter SC Wilson Hall
64Irvin, Taylor OT 6-5 282 RFr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
65Jones, Phillip OG 6-2 272 RFr Snellville GA Brookwood
66Cope, Dave DT 6-2 256 RFr Mays Landing NJ Oakcrest
68Marshall, Donald OL 6-6 260 Fr Goose Creek SC Stratford
69Jones, Michael OL 6-6 330 Jr Columbia SC Dutch Fork Appalachian State
70Spearman, Andray OT 6-4 298 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
71Thigpen, Chris OL 6-4 270 Fr Winnsboro SC Fairfield Central
72Paige, Melvin OT 6-5 320 RFr Dillon SC Dillon
73Johnson, Larell DT 6-3 270 Fr Tampa FL Robinson
74Cox, Jason OG 6-5 315 RFr Edgefield SC Strom Thurmond
75Johnson, Kevin DT 6-3 315 Jr Brooklyn NY Miller Lackawanna
76Williams, Cedric L 6-3 280 Fr James Island SC James Island
77Pietrzak, Jim OG 6-4 260 So Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Central Catholic
78Rivers, Kevin OG 6-3 299 RFr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Nesbit, Jamar OT 6-5 320 Sr Summerville SC Summerville
80Norman, Donovan WR 6-0 186 So Enoree SC Union
81Trafford, Rod TE 6-3 238 RFr Verona NJ Delbarton
82Scott, Brian WR 6-4 190 So Darlington SC Darlington
84Kelly, Jermale WR 6-2 193 So Greenville SC Berea
85Dean, Tyeler P Fr Barnwell SC Barnwell
85Mays, Shah WR 5-10 155 Sr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
86Matthews, Trevon TE 6-2 243 Jr Summerville SC Fort Dorchester
87Sanderson, Watts DL 6-6 265 Fr Tampa FL Catholic
88Levandusky, Jim TE 6-4 231 Jr Easton CA Washington Union Fresno CC
89Ham, Willis WR 6-2 200 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
90Rochester, Errol DT 6-0 259 Jr Miami Springs FL Miami Springs
91Stamper, John DE 6-4 245 RFr Andrews SC Andrews
92Koop, Ryan LB 6-0 218 Sr Tallahassee FL Leon County
93Quinn, Dennis DL 6-4 230 Fr Washington GA Wilkes County
94Marsters, Matt DE 6-4 231 Jr Sarasota FL Sarasota
95Abraham, John DE 6-4 247 Jr Timmonsville SC Lamar
96Caldwell, Cecil DT 6-1 268 Jr Newberry SC Newberry
97Pennington, Trey TE 6-5 242 Jr Anderson SC Westside
98Wilson, Rachad DT 6-3 264 Sr Rockledge FL Rockledge NE Mississippi
99Overstreet, Anthony DT 6-2 251 So Atlanta GA Douglas