Roster - Program vs Georgia
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHigh SchoolJuCo / Prep
1Marino, Bobby K 5-10 167 Jr Atlanta GA Henderson
2Young, Steve K 5-9 171 So Seneca SC Seneca
3Wilson, C.A. DB 5-9 147 Sr Sumter SC Sumter
4Parrish, Britt P 6-0 185 Fr Laurinburg NC McColl
6Curtis, Scott QB 5-11 170 So Mooresville NC Mooresville
7Laws, Henry DB 6-0 167 Jr Conway SC Conway
8Shue, Zeb LB 6-1 189 Jr Concord NC
9Cowan, Chris DB 5-11 184 So Lighthouse Point FL
10Bass, Ron QB 6-0 177 So Camp Springs MD T.C. Williams
11LeHeup, Andy HB 6-3 216 Jr Temple Terrace FL King
12Grantz, Jeff QB 5-11 182 Jr Bel Air MD Bel Air
16Gunter, Kim TE 6-2 210 So Leesville SC Batesburg-Leesville
17Williams, Clarence HB 5-10 190 So Oakley SC Berkeley
19Currier, Bill DB 6-0 202 So Glen Burnie MD Glen Burnie
20Tisdale, Mike DB 6-0 164 So Kingstree SC Kingstree
22Logan, Phillip SE 6-0 160 Fr Richmond VA Thomas Jefferson
23Chastain, Randy HB 5-11 192 Jr Franklin NC Franklin
24Manzari, Russ LB 5-8 191 So White Marsh MD Perry Hall
25Woolbright, Roger LB 6-1 180 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
28Long, Kevin HB 6-1 205 So Clinton SC Clinton
29Amrein, Tom HB 6-0 192 Jr Joppa MD Bel Air
30Pepper, Tony DE 6-0 203 Sr Harrison OH Harrison
31Adamski, Jacyn DB 5-11 182 So Miami FL Miami
33Antley, Gene DE 5-11 200 So Cope SC
34Cregar, Bill LB 6-0 220 Sr Wheaton MD Wheaton
36Mott, Garry LB 6-0 215 Jr Statesville NC Statesville
40Muldrow, Eddie FL 6-1 185 Sr Bishopville SC Bishopville
43Zipperly, Tom DB 6-0 180 Sr Plantation FL Plantation
44Carter, Casper HB 6-0 196 So Cayce SC Brookland-Cayce
45Colson, Keith DB 6-0 170 So Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
47Hodgin, Jay Lynn HB 5-11 200 Sr Thomson GA Thomson
49Payne, Ricky LB 6-0 214 Fr Conyers GA Rockdale County
50Smith, Joe OG 6-1 213 Jr McSherrytown PA
51Bell, Jr., Hugh DB 6-0 186 So Columbia SC Columbia
52Bobo, Don LB 6-1 215 So Union SC Union
54Nelson, Andy LB 6-1 195 Jr Glen Arm MD
55Green, John OG 5-10 226 Fr Carnegie PA Chartiers Valley
57Efird, Dwight C 6-4 220 Jr Kannapolis NC A.L. Brown
58McCabe, Mike C 6-5 233 Jr Knoxville TN Catholic
59Smith, E.Z. OT 6-4 253 Jr Concord NC
60Brinker, Jack OG 6-2 245 Jr Ashville OH Teays Valley
61McLaren, Gary LB 6-0 212 Sr Milledgeville GA Milledgeville
62Abraczinskas, Don DE 6-2 230 So Catawissa PA Southern Area
63Kline, Brad OG 6-2 231 Jr Washington DC Bullis Prep
64Provence, Jerome OG 6-0 235 Fr Savannah GA Benedictine
65Witherspoon, Jerry OG 5-11 230 Sr Lancaster SC Lancaster
66Hoffman, Bruce LB 6-0 215 So Glen Arm MD Calvert Hall
67Krokos, Paul OT 6-2 229 So Baltimore MD Archbishop Curley
68Shope, Greg OG 6-1 224 So Middletown PA Cedar Cliff
69Porter, Judge C 6-1 228 Jr Fort Worth TX
70Thomas, Mark OG 6-2 220 So Athens GA Clarke Central
71Phillips, Grahl LB 5-11 211 Jr Seneca SC
72Thompson, Buck OT 6-2 246 Sr Anderson SC Anderson
73James, Stan OT 6-3 241 Fr Columbia SC Columbia
74Shugart, Bubba OT 6-1 224 So Walhalla SC Walhalla
75Witt, Gerald DT 6-2 225 Sr Greenwood SC Greenwood
76Reese, Kenneth DT 6-5 255 Fr Atlanta GA Southwest
77Hill, Tommy LB 6-2 220 So Cochran GA Cochran
78Courson, Steve DT 6-1 253 So Gettysburg PA Gettysburg
79McGregor, Joe OT 6-3 222 So Charleston SC Stall
81Barber, Charlie DT 6-1 228 So Alexandria VA A.C. Flora
82Kaney, Bob LB 6-2 202 So Macon GA Northeast
83Thomas, Scott FL 6-1 206 Jr Camp Hill PA Cedar Cliff
84Stephens, Stevie FL 6-2 193 Jr Wilmington NC Hoggard
85Duncan, Hayden DT 5-11 217 Jr Spruce Pine NC Harris
86Frierson, Larry DE 6-2 204 Fr Columbia SC Spring Valley
87Wood, Robert DE 6-1 203 Sr Winnsboro SC Winnsboro
88Farrell, Mike SE 5-10 172 Sr Upper Darby PA St. Joseph's Army
89Saldi, Jay TE 6-3 225 Jr White Plains NY White Plains
91Blackmon, Steve TE 6-3 213 Sr Washington GA Washington-Wilkes
92DePasquale, Kerry DT 5-10 229 So Ambridge PA Ambridge Area
94Watts, Jeff DE 6-3 216 So Johnson City TN Science Hill
98Carpenter, Al DE 6-4 220 So Rutherfordton NC Central