Roster - Program vs Western Michigan
Num
Name
Pos
Ht
Wt
Yr
City
St
High School
JuCo / Prep
Danielowski, Cas
L
6-2
225
Fr
Columbia
SC
Columbia
Florio, Mark
B
6-0
180
Fr
Springfield
VA
West Springfield
Habersham, Jerry
L
6-2
220
Fr
Soperton
GA
Treutlen
Marable, Tim
L
6-3
200
Fr
Athens
GA
Clarke Central
Martin, Paul
L
6-2
220
Fr
Miami
FL
Coral Gables
Prickett, Dalton
B
6-0
170
Fr
St. Matthews
SC
Hammond Academy
Scroggin, Hank
L
6-2
215
Fr
Sandy Hook
CT
Newtown
Smith, George
L
5-11
230
Fr
Denmark
SC
Denmark-Olar
Thomas, Tom
L
6-2
200
Fr
Springfield
VA
West Springfield
Thomas, Troy
B
5-10
175
Fr
Valdosta
GA
Valdosta
Turner, Greg
L
5-10
190
Fr
Martinsville
VA
Martinsville
Whitaker, Scott
L
6-2
195
Fr
Somerville
NJ
Somervile
10
Harper, Garry
QB
6-0
180
Jr
Hialeah
FL
Miami Lakes
11
Fleetwood, Mark
K
5-10
175
Fr
Atlanta
GA
Lakeside
12
Lee, Timmy
P
6-2
190
Fr
Morehead City
NC
West Carteret
13
Aubin, Jerry
RB
6-0
195
Fr
Albany
GA
Dougherty County
14
Beckham, Gordon
QB
6-1
195
Fr
Atlanta
GA
Westminster
15
Bishop, Terry
QB
6-0
175
RFr
Thomson
GA
Briarwood Academy
16
Feltz, Jay
P
6-2
180
Sr
Monongah
WV
Monongah
17
Leopard, Eddie
K
6-0
190
Jr
Cayce
SC
Brookland-Cayce
18
Rhino, Tim
DB
5-10
180
RFr
Doraville
GA
Henderson
20
Bridges, Mark
CB
5-10
175
Jr
Heath Springs
SC
Andrew Jackson
21
Hastings, Andy
CB
5-10
185
Sr
Watkins Glen
NY
Southside
Iowa Central CC
22
Snow, Freddy
DB
6-1
185
Fr
Duluth
GA
Duluth
23
Biondi, Lou
SS
5-5
175
Sr
Pittsburgh
PA
Penn Hills
William & Mary
24
Perlotte, Robert
FS
6-0
170
So
Hodges
SC
Greenwood
Fork Union
25
Bowen, Pat
DB
6-1
190
RFr
Mechanicsburg
PA
Cumberland Valley
26
Skipper, Harry
DB
5-10
170
RFr
Baxley
GA
Appling County
27
Finney, Chuck
DB
6-0
180
Fr
Miami
FL
Norland
28
Burger, Gary
DB
6-1
185
Jr
Decatur
GA
Southwest DeKalb
29
Stevens, Al
DB
5-9
170
Jr
Riceboro
GA
Bradwell Institue
30
McKie, James
RB
5-11
180
Jr
Belvedere
SC
North Augusta
31
Reeves, Percy
RB
6-2
180
So
Irmo
SC
Irmo
32
Kendziorski, Jeff
RB
6-1
210
Jr
Hopedale
OH
Cadiz
34
Dorsey, Steve
RB
6-0
195
Sr
Baltimore
MD
Calvert Hall
35
Clark, Spencer
RB
6-0
180
Sr
Fleming
GA
Bradwell Institue
38
Rogers, George
RB
6-2
210
Jr
Duluth
GA
Duluth
39
West, Carl
RB
6-0
195
RFr
MacClenny
FL
Baker County
40
Oliver, Len
SE
5-8
170
Jr
Charlotte
NC
Wagener-Salley
NE Oklahoma A&M
41
McKinney, Zion
FL
6-0
200
Sr
Pickens
SC
Pickens
42
Gresham, Gregg
FL
5-9
180
Jr
Jacksonville
FL
Ribault
44
Smith, Horace
SE
5-10
180
So
Thomasville
GA
Thomasville Central
45
Gillespie, Tim
FL
6-0
185
Jr
Walhalla
SC
Seneca
46
Cornett, Ben
TE
6-2
220
Jr
Greenville
SC
Eastside
47
Scott, Willie
TE
6-5
235
Jr
Newberry
SC
Newberry
50
Baxley, Ed
LB
6-1
225
Jr
St. Petersburg
FL
Boca Ciega
Arizona Western
51
Sinclair, Fred
MG
6-1
250
Sr
Homestead
FL
South Dade
52
Watson, Robert
MG
5-11
230
Sr
Pinopolis
SC
53
Wade, Scott
LB
6-0
220
Sr
Nebo
NC
McDowell
North Carolina State U.
54
Singleton, Tim
LB
6-4
235
Sr
Charleston
SC
Fort Johnson
55
Vickery, Phillip
LB
6-2
215
RFr
Spartanburg
SC
Spartanburg
57
Johnson, Karey
LB
5-10
195
RFr
Athens
GA
Clarke Central
58
Fuller, J.D.
MG
6-2
215
Fr
Cross Hill
SC
Clinton
59
Kater, Walt
LB
6-1
210
Jr
Steelton
PA
Central Dauphin East
Mesa
60
Austin, Mark
C
6-3
240
RFr
Union
SC
Union
61
Farr, Quay
C
6-2
230
Sr
Cowpens
SC
Cowpens
62
Hassen, Gary
DS
6-2
240
Sr
New Castle
PA
New Castle
63
David, Fred
OG
6-0
240
Sr
Youngstown
OH
Ursuline
64
Teston, Randy
C
6-0
235
So
Jesup
GA
Wayne County
66
Chalmers, Freddie
OG
6-1
250
Fr
Newberry
SC
Newberry
67
Sarrocco, Bill
OG
6-5
245
Jr
Ravenna
OH
Ravenna
68
Gettel, Steve
OG
6-1
260
Jr
Ormond Beach
FL
Seabreeze
70
Bernish, Steve
DT
6-4
250
Sr
White Bear Lake
MN
Hill-Murray
71
Timmons, Neal
DT
6-5
260
Sr
Basehor
KS
Basehor
Coffeyville
72
Williams, W.T.
DT
6-1
240
Sr
Lincolnton
GA
Lincoln County
73
Vargo, Mike
DT
6-3
240
RFr
Columbus
OH
Watterson
74
Allen, Chuck
DT
6-3
250
Jr
Anderson
SC
T.L. Hanna
75
Provence, Andrew
DT
6-3
245
Fr
Savannah
GA
Benedictine
76
Slaughter, Chuck
OT
6-5
245
Jr
Charleston
SC
Fort Johnson
77
Schecterly, George
OT
6-3
255
Jr
Berwick
PA
Berwick
Penn State
78
Lane, Bill
OT
6-3
250
Sr
Acme
PA
Mount Pleasant
79
Dyches, Tim
OT
6-3
245
Fr
Hanahan
SC
Hanahan
80
Ellis, Phil
DE
6-1
220
RFr
St. Petersburg
FL
Boca Ciega
81
Bond, Brett
DE
6-0
225
Sr
Ironton
OH
Rock Hill
82
Broussard, Arthur
DE
6-3
195
Sr
Missouri City
TX
Sterling
Northeast Oklahoma A&M JC
84
Chivers, DeWayne
DE
6-4
220
So
Camden
SC
Camden