CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - North Carolina 1964
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Jerry Graves FB Greenville SC Greenville
Wilbur Hodge G Jr Union SC Union
10Jim Rogers QB 6-0 185 Jr Charlotte NC
11Jack McCathern QB 6-0 192 Sr Columbia SC DreherU. of Georgia
12Dan Reeves QB 6-1 195 Sr Americus GA Americus
15Ted Wingard QB 6-1 190 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
16Stan Juk QB 6-2 190 So Georgetown SC Winyah
17Sonny Dickinson HB 5-8 155 Sr Wetumpka AL Gordon Military
20Marty Rosen HB 6-0 195 Sr Brooklyn NY
21Ronnie Lamb HB 6-2 215 Jr McCormick SC McCormick
24Bobby Bryant HB 6-1 175 So Macon GA Willingham
25Perry Adkins HB 6-0 175 So Swansea SC Swansea
27Buster Kimbrell HB 6-1 195 So Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
30Phil Branson FB 6-1 211 Jr Church Hill TN U. of Kentucky
31Tommy Thompson FB 5-11 180 So Columbia SC
32Jule Smith FB 5-10 181 So Chesterfield SC
33Bob Cole FB 6-3 231 So Columbia SC Eau Claire
34Pete DiVenere FB 6-1 218 Sr New Canaan CT New Canaan
40Jeff Jowers HB 6-1 190 Jr Bamberg SC
41Lide Huggins HB 5-11 175 Sr Mullins SC Mullins
42Larry Gill HB 5-11 195 Sr Fairfield CT Andrew Warde
43Dave Truby HB 5-10 185 Jr Atlanta GA
44Gary Musgrove HB 6-1 180 So Meigs GA
50Jim Johnson G 6-3 230 Sr Fairfield CT Rutgers U.
52Jon Linder C 6-2 210 Jr Union SC
53Donnie Rose C 5-11 190 So Portsmouth VA
54Gene Lindsey C 6-1 195 So Columbia SC
55Paul McNeal C 6-1 195 So Augusta GA
56Mike Johnson C 6-4 226 So Church Hill TN Church Hill
57Bob Gunnels C 6-1 200 Jr Clarkesville GA
61John Ewing G 6-0 240 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
62Jim Martin G 6-0 195 Jr Johnson City TN
64Dan Legat G 6-0 205 Jr Hopewell VA
65David Berry G 6-2 230 So Warner Robins GA
66Jerry Wunder G 6-1 195 So Columbia SC
67Randy Harbour G 6-2 215 So Marietta GA Greenville
68Bill Gibb G 6-1 210 So Milburn NJ
69Johnny King G 5-11 195 Jr Swansea SC
70Ed Hertwig G 6-4 220 Sr Porterdale GA Georgia Tech
71Bob Collins T 6-6 225 Jr Abbeville SC
72Len Sears T 6-5 235 Jr West Babylon NY
73Joe Komoroski T 6-2 225 So Linden NJ
74Don Cook T 6-3 225 Jr Farmville VA
76Jude Gehlman T 6-2 225 So Johnstown PA
77Dennis Darling T 6-3 218 Jr Burlington NC
79Paul Phillips T 6-4 250 So Gaffney SC
80Mike Ragin E 6-1 190 So Columbia SC
81J.R. Wilburn E 6-2 190 Jr Portsmouth VA Craddock
82John Breeden E 6-3 210 Jr Columbia SC Dreher
83Doug Senter E 6-1 195 Jr Marietta GA
84Bert Anderson E 6-1 200 Jr Savannah GA
85Bill Dickens E 6-1 200 So Bloomington IN Bloomington
86Don Browne E 6-1 190 So Toms River NJ
87Al DeMartino E 6-2 185 So Old Forge PA
88Wayne Tucker E 6-1 185 Jr Moultrie GA
89Bob Wehmeyer E 6-2 210 So Point Murray NJ