CSS MenuMaker
Player Awards
2nd Team Academic All-America
1981 Paul Hollins
1985 Rob Rinehart
3rd Team Academic All-America
1980 Paul Hollins
ABCA All-America
1974 Earl Bass
1975 Hank Small
1975 Earl Bass
1978 John Marquardt
2000 Scott Barber
2000 Peter Bauer
2000 Kip Bouknight
2001 Blake Taylor
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
2003 David Marchbanks
2004 Chad Blackwell
2004 Landon Powell
2008 Justin Smoak
2010 Blake Cooper
ABCA All-America (2nd Team)
1974 Hank Small
1976 Greg Keatley
1981 Paul Hollins
1998 Adam Everett
Academic All-America
1974 John Gambrell
1977 Randy Martz
1977 Mark Van Bever
1980 Jim Curl
1981 Jim Curl
2011 Michael Roth
2012 Michael Roth
2013 L.B. Dantzler
Academic All-America (2nd Team)
1981 Paul Hollins
1985 Rob Rinehart
2014 Grayson Greiner
Academic All-America (3rd Team)
1980 Paul Hollins
Academic All-American of the Year (CoSIDA)
2013 L.B. Dantzler
All-ACC
1957 Larry Jewell
1959 Ken Rosefield
1962 Jack McCathern
1964 Jack McCathern
1964 Hoke Greiner
1965 Dan Scarpa
1966 Dan Scarpa
1966 Bobby Bryant
1967 Frank Partyka
1967 Mike Fair
1967 Dan Scarpa
1968 Billy Cash
1968 Wallie Jones
1968 Toy McCord
1969 Wallie Jones
All-ACC (2nd Team)
1954 Ed Rast
1954 Heyward Tunstall
1955 Jim Jarrett
1955 Carl Brazell
1955 Heyward Tunstall
1956 Larry Jewell
1956 Frank Ellerbe
1956 Jim Jarrett
1956 John Cooley
1958 Ken Rosefield
1958 Buddy Nidiffer
1961 Charley Williams
1964 Joe Tonelli
1964 Dick Moseley
1965 Ronnie Lamb
1965 Joe Tonelli
1966 Frank Partyka
1966 Al Mirando
1967 Bobby Bryant
1970 Buddy Caldwell
1971 Buddy Caldwell
1971 Billy (Butch) Anderson
All-America
1998 Peter Bauer
2011 Michael Roth
All-Defensive SEC
2008 Reese Havens
2009 Bobby Haney
2009 Whit Merrifield
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2010 Whit Merrifield
2010 Scott Wingo
2011 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2011 Christian Walker
2011 Scott Wingo
2012 Evan Marzilli
2012 Michael Roth
2014 Joey Pankake
2014 Grayson Greiner
2014 Tanner English
All-Metro
1984 Greg Morhardt
1984 Kent Anderson
1985 Jeff Barns
1985 Joe Datin
1985 Rob Rinehart
1985 Mike Cook
1986 Jeff Barns
1986 Jeff Morris
1986 Dave Menhart
1987 Lee Whatley
1987 Jeff Barns
1987 Dave Smyth
1987 Charlie Aldrich
1988 Adrian Adkins
1988 Brian Beatson
1988 Joe Cardwell
1988 Garrett Carter
1988 Mark Nelson
1988 Brian Williams
1989 Tripp Cromer
1990 Skeets Thomas
1990 Brian Williams
1991 Jared Baker
1991 Jerry Shepherd
All-Metro (2nd Team)
1989 Skeets Thomas
1989 Mike McGee
1990 Burke Cromer
All-SEC
1992 D.T. Cromer
1992 Jerry Shepherd
1993 Joe Biernat
1993 Rich Pratt
1993 Mac White
1994 Mac White
1997 Ryan Bordenick
1997 Brett Jodie
1998 Adam Everett
1998 Mike Curry
1998 Kip Bouknight
1999 Tim Angiolini
2000 Kip Bouknight
2000 Scott Barber
2001 Garris Gonce
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Blake Taylor
2002 Trey Dyson
2003 Brian Buscher
2003 David Marchbanks
2003 Landon Powell
2004 Chad Blackwell
2004 Landon Powell
2005 Steven Tolleson
2006 Michael Campbell
2007 Phil Disher
2007 Travis Jones
2008 Justin Smoak
2010 Blake Cooper
2011 Michael Roth
2011 Matt Price
2011 Scott Wingo
2012 Christian Walker
2015 Kyle Martin
2016 Gene Cone
All-SEC (2nd Team)
1993 Jason Haynie
1994 Mark Gugino
1994 Rob DeBoer
1995 Mark Mapes
1996 Jason Haynie
1999 Brian Roberts
2000 Peter Bauer
2000 Drew Meyer
2000 Nate Janowicz
2001 Marcus McBeth
2004 Brendan Winn
2005 Steve Pearce
2006 Robbie Grinestaff
2006 Reese Havens
2006 Wynn Pelzer
2007 James Darnell
2007 Justin Smoak
2008 James Darnell
2008 Phil Disher
2008 Reese Havens
2009 Justin Dalles
2009 Nick Ebert
2009 Bobby Haney
2009 DeAngelo Mack
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2010 Matt Price
2011 Christian Walker
2012 Matt Price
2013 Tyler Webb
2013 Grayson Greiner
2014 Joel Seddon
2015 Max Schrock
2016 Clarke Schmidt
All-South Independent
1975 Earl Bass
1975 Hank Small
All-South Independent (Second Team)
1975 Jim Pankovits
1975 Steve King
All-Southern Conference
1949 Jim Pinkerton
1949 Roger (Red) Wilson
1949 Harry Parone
1949 Bill Camp
1952 Emmett Dietz
All-State
1946 Jim Pinkerton
1946 Harry Parone
1946 Bruce Tate
1951 Bobby Rogers
1951 Grady Faircloth
1974 Earl Bass
1974 Jeff Grantz
1974 Hank Small
1974 John Gambrell
1975 Garry Hancock
1975 Earl Bass
1975 Hank Small
1975 Jim Pankovits
All-State (2nd Team)
1919 Lana Sims
1919 Rube Skinner
All-State (honorable mention)
1974 Allen Johnson
Baseball America 2nd Team All-America
1999 Brian Roberts
Baseball America 2nd Team Freshman All-America
1991 Mac White
Baseball America All-America
1985 Mike Cook
1998 Mike Curry
1998 Adam Everett
2000 Kip Bouknight
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2001 Tim Whittaker
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
2003 David Marchbanks
2004 Chad Blackwell
2004 Matt Campbell
2004 Landon Powell
2005 Steve Pearce
2007 Justin Smoak
2008 Reese Havens
2008 Justin Smoak
Baseball America Freshman All-America
2000 Drew Meyer
2010 Matt Price
2010 Christian Walker
2013 Max Schrock
Baseball Bulletin 2nd Team All-America
1981 Paul Hollins
Baseball Bulletin All-America
1980 Greg Jonson
1981 Rob Lowery
Baseball Weekly All-America
2000 Kip Bouknight
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
Baseball Weekly Freshman All-America
2000 Drew Meyer
Coaches 2nd Team All-America
1974 Hank Small
1981 Paul Hollins
Coaches All-America
1974 Earl Bass
1975 Earl Bass
1975 Hank Small
1977 Randy Martz
1978 John Marquardt
1982 Joe Kucharski
1985 Mike Cook
1997 Ryan Bordenick
College World Series - All Tournament
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2010 Evan Marzilli
2010 Adrian Morales
College World Series - All-Tournament
2010 Christian Walker
College World Series - All-Tournament Team
1975 Earl Bass
1975 Steve Cook
1975 Mark Van Bever
1977 Randy Martz
1977 Chuck McLean
1977 Mookie Wilson
1981 Rod Carraway
2002 Justin Harris
2002 Landon Powell
2004 Steve Pearce
2004 Landon Powell
2004 Bryan Triplett
2010 Brady Thomas
College World Series - Most Outstanding Player
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
CollegeBaseballInsider.com National Player of the Year
2011 Michael Roth
Collegiate Baseball 3rd Team All-America
1999 Brian Roberts
Collegiate Baseball All-America
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
2003 Brian Buscher
2003 David Marchbanks
2004 Chad Blackwell
2004 Landon Powell
2008 Reese Havens
2008 Justin Smoak
2010 Blake Cooper
Collegiate Baseball Freshman All-America
2006 Andrew Crisp
2006 Justin Smoak
2007 Blake Cooper
2008 Sam Dyson
2009 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2010 Matt Price
2012 Grayson Greiner
2012 Jordan Montgomery
2013 Jack Wynkoop
2014 Wil Crowe
2016 Braden Webb
2016 Adam Hill
Collegiate Baseball National Player of the Week
2016 John Jones
Fred Brinkman Inspirational Award
1998 Derrick Urquhart
1999 Jamie Poston
2000 Brennan Dees
2001 Brennan Dees
2002 Trey Dyson
2003 Steven Bondurant
2004 Kevin Melillo
2005 Mark Stanley
2006 Phil Disher
2006 Wynn Pelzer
2007 Arik Hempy
2008 Reese Havens
2009 Jay Brown
2010 Brady Thomas
2011 Adrian Morales
2012 Matt Price
Golden Spikes Award
2000 Kip Bouknight
Irby Raines Coaches' Award
1981 Tom Williams
1982 Don Gordon
1983 Art Finley
1984 John Sullivan
1985 Rob Rinehart
1986 Riley Polk
1987 Dave Smyth
1988 Garrett Carter
1989 Mike McGee
1990 Brian Beatson
1991 Burke Cromer
1992 Brian Lawler
1993 Stacy Stokes
1994 Mark Gugino
1995 Mark Mapes
1996 Brian Hucks
1997 Derrick Urquhart
1998 Ryan Bordenick
1999 Scott Barber
2000 Brandon Pack
2001 David Marchbanks
2002 Steven Bondurant
2002 Kevin Melillo
2003 Steven Tolleson
2004 Steven Tolleson
2005 Brendan Winn
2006 Chris Brown
2007 Phil Disher
2008 Whit Merrifield
2009 Whit Merrifield
2010 Whit Merrifield
Lefty Gomez Plate
1977 Randy Martz
Metro Conference All-Tournament
1984 Greg Morhardt
1984 Rob Rinehart
1984 Jim St. Laurent
1985 Jeff Barns
1985 Scott Mackie
1985 Rob Rinehart
1986 Jeff Churchich
1986 Brian Currie
1986 Joe Datin
1986 Dave Hollins
1986 Jeff Morris
1988 Skeets Thomas
1988 Brian Williams
1990 Burke Cromer
1991 Burke Cromer
1991 Jeff Parnell
Mizuno Freshman All-America
1993 Jason Haynie
1996 Mike Curry
NCAA All-Regional Team
1980 Greg Jonson
1980 Joe McCarthy
1981 Jim Curl
1981 Bobby Kish
1981 Rob Lowery
1981 Robby Vollmer
1982 Kent Anderson
1982 Chris Boyle
1982 Joe Kucharski
1982 Greg Morhardt
1982 John Sullivan
1982 Phillip Wilson
1984 Kent Anderson
1984 Greg Morhardt
1985 Charlie Aldrich
1985 Jeff Barns
1985 Mike Cook
1985 Dave Hollins
1985 Scott Mackie
1985 Rob Rinehart
1986 Dave Hollins
1988 Adrian Adkins
1988 Skeets Thomas
1988 Brian Williams
1992 Jerry Shepherd
1998 Ryan Bordenick
1998 Jay Lambert
1998 Derrick Urquhart
2000 Peter Bauer
2000 John McHenry
2000 Drew Meyer
2000 Brandon Pack
2000 Chris Plummer
2001 Kip Bouknight
2001 Michael Floyd
2001 Garris Gonce
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2001 Bryon Jeffcoat
2001 Marcus McBeth
2001 Tim Whittaker
2002 Justin Harris
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
2003 Chris Hernandez
2003 Kevin Melillo
2003 Landon Powell
2003 Steven Tolleson
2003 Bryan Triplett
2004 Matt Campbell
2004 Michael Campbell
2004 Kevin Melillo
2004 Steve Pearce
2004 Mark Stanley
2004 Bryan Triplett
2005 Michael Campbell
2005 Neil Giesler
2005 Steve Pearce
2006 Chris Brown
2006 Mike Cisco
2006 Phil Disher
2006 Neil Giesler
2006 Wynn Pelzer
2007 Andrew Crisp
2007 James Darnell
2007 Phil Disher
2007 Curtis Johnson
2007 Trent Kline
2007 Justin Smoak
2008 Blake Cooper
2008 Reese Havens
2008 DeAngelo Mack
2008 Whit Merrifield
2008 Justin Smoak
2009 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2009 Blake Cooper
2009 Justin Dalles
2009 Bobby Haney
2010 Brady Thomas
2011 Robert Beary
2011 Evan Marzilli
2011 Adrian Morales
2011 Michael Roth
2011 Christian Walker
2011 Scott Wingo
2012 Joey Pankake
2012 L.B. Dantzler
2012 Colby Holmes
2012 Adam Matthews
2012 Jordan Montgomery
2012 Chase Vergason
2016 Hunter Taylor
2016 Gene Cone
2016 D.C. Arendas
2016 Alex Destino
2016 Tyler Johnson
NCAA Elite Award (Top GPA at CWS)
2011 Michael Roth
2012 Erik Payne
NCAA Regional MVP
1981 Jim Curl
1982 Greg Morhardt
1985 Mike Cook
2000 Peter Bauer
2001 Kip Bouknight
2002 Yaron Peters
2003 Landon Powell
2004 Steve Pearce
2006 Phil Disher
2007 Justin Smoak
2008 Justin Smoak
2010 Adrian Morales
2016 Tyler Johnson
NCBWA 3rd Team All-America
1994 Mac White
1997 Ryan Bordenick
1998 Kip Bouknight
1998 Mike Curry
NCBWA All-America
1993 Joe Biernat
1993 Mac White
2000 Kip Bouknight
2001 Lee Gronkiewicz
2002 Yaron Peters
2002 Blake Taylor
2003 David Marchbanks
2004 Chad Blackwell
2004 Landon Powell
2004 Aaron Rawl
2007 Phil Disher
2008 Reese Havens
2008 Justin Smoak
NCBWA All-America (2nd Team)
1998 Ryan Bordenick
1998 Adam Everett
2016 Braden Webb
NCBWA All-America (3rd Team)
2016 Clarke Schmidt
NCBWA Freshman All-America
2016 Braden Webb
NCBWA Freshman Pitcher of the Year
2016 Braden Webb
President's Award
2010 Jay Brown
2012 Michael Roth
Rotary Smith Award
2000 Kip Bouknight
SEC Academic Honor Roll
2008 Scott Wingo
2009 Alex Burrell
2009 Steven Neff
2009 Matt Price
2009 Scott Wingo
2010 Alex Burrell
2010 Michael Roth
2010 Patrick Sullivan
2010 Brady Thomas
2010 Jake Williams
2010 Scott Wingo
SEC All-Freshman
2004 David Cash
2004 Arik Hempy
2006 Mike Cisco
2006 Andrew Crisp
2006 Justin Smoak
2008 Whit Merrifield
2009 Nolan Belcher
2009 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2010 Christian Walker
2010 Evan Marzilli
2010 Matt Price
2010 Christian Walker
2011 Forrest Koumas
2012 Grayson Greiner
2012 Tanner English
2012 Joey Pankake
2013 Jack Wynkoop
2016 Chris Cullen
2016 L.T. Tolbert
2016 Braden Webb
2016 Adam Hill
2017 Carlos Cortes
SEC All-Tournament
1992 Burke Cromer
1992 Jerry Shepherd
1992 Dave Willman
2000 Drew Meyer
2001 Michael Floyd
2001 Bryon Jeffcoat
2002 Gary Bell
2002 Drew Meyer
2002 Steve Thomas
2004 Kevin Melillo
2004 Steven Tolleson
2004 Brendan Winn
2005 Neil Giesler
2006 Mike Cisco
2017 Jonah Bride
2017 Carlos Cortes
SEC Boyd McWhorter Male Athlete of the Year
2002 Trey Dyson
2012 Michael Roth
SEC Freshman Academic Honor Roll
2008 Alex Burrell
SEC Pitcher of the Year
2003 David Marchbanks
SEC Player of the Year
2000 Kip Bouknight
2002 Yaron Peters
SEC Tournament Co-MVP
2004 Kevin Melillo
2004 Steven Tolleson
Sporting News 2nd Team All-America
1977 Mookie Wilson
Sporting News All-America
1976 Jim Pankovits
1977 Randy Martz
2000 Kip Bouknight
Sports Weekly All-America
2004 Landon Powell
Taylor McIntire MVP
1981 Paul Hollins
1982 Joe Kucharski
1983 Mike Werner
1984 Kent Anderson
1984 Greg Morhardt
1985 Mike Cook
1985 Joe Datin
1986 Jeff Morris
1987 Dave Smyth
1988 Garrett Carter
1988 Mark Nelson
1989 Tripp Cromer
1990 Skeets Thomas
1991 Dave Willman
1992 Dave Willman
1993 Joe Biernat
1993 Rich Pratt
1994 Mac White
1995 Mark Mapes
1996 Jason Haynie
1997 Rob Streicher
1998 Adam Everett
1999 Brian Roberts
2000 Kip Bouknight
2001 Tim Whittaker
2002 Yaron Peters
2003 Brian Buscher
2004 Landon Powell
2005 Steve Pearce
2006 Michael Campbell
2007 Travis Jones
2008 Reese Havens
2009 DeAngelo Mack
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
Team USA
1986 Dave Hollins
1989 Brian Williams
1991 Jared Baker
1993 Jason Haynie
1994 Jason Haynie
1997 Adam Everett
2002 Landon Powell
2003 Matt Campbell
2007 Justin Smoak
2010 Jackie Bradley, Jr.
2013 Grayson Greiner
TPX 2nd Team All-America
1998 Mike Curry
TPX 3rd Team All-America
1998 Adam Everett
TPX All-America
2000 Kip Bouknight
TPX Freshman All-America
1998 Peter Bauer
1998 Kip Bouknight
2000 Drew Meyer
US Olympic Team
2000 Adam Everett
USC Male Student Athlete of the Year
1998 Ryan Bordenick
USC Sports Hall of Fame
1967 Fritz Von Kolnitz
1969 Bill Rogers
1979 Bobby Bryant
1985 Jeff Grantz
1989 Earl Bass
1991 Hank Small
1993 Tatum Gressette
1997 Earl Dunham
2000 Johnny Gramling
2004 Mac White
2006 Tim Lewis
2007 Kip Bouknight