CSS MenuMaker
Player Awards
2nd Team AP All-State
1945 Buddy Riggs
1945 Ira Schmidt
1945 Buck Isom
Academic All-ACC
1954 Dick Covington
1954 Mackie Prickett
1955 Hugh Bell, Jr.
1955 Carl Brazell
1955 Bill Weston
1956 King Dixon
1957 King Dixon
1957 Bobby Long
1957 Nelson Weston
1958 King Dixon
1959 Steve Satterfield
1960 Don Miles
1961 Dave Adam
1962 Ken Lester
1965 Stan Juk
1966 Bob Cole
1966 Stan Juk
1967 Gene Schwarting
1968 Tyler Hellams
1969 Bo Davies
1969 Tony Fusaro
1970 Don Brant
Academic All-SEC
1992 Luther Dixon
1992 Chuck Driggers
1992 Troy Duke
1992 Boomer Foster
1992 Ben Hogan
1992 Corey Louchiey
1992 Mike Muse
1992 Antoine Rivens
1992 Marty Simpson
1993 Boomer Foster
1993 Corey Louchiey
1993 Bru Pender
1993 Marty Simpson
1993 Blake Williamson
1994 James Dexter
1994 Boomer Foster
1994 Reed Morton
1994 Ron Nealy
1994 Stanley Pritchett
1994 Marty Simpson
1994 Elliot Smith
1994 David Turnipseed
1994 Blake Williamson
1995 Shane Burnham
1995 Ryan Koop
1995 Jason Lawson
1995 Reed Morton
1995 Ron Nealy
1995 Stanley Pritchett
1995 Thomas Pritchard
1996 Chad Barnhardt
1996 Shane Burnham
1996 Ed Hrubiec
1996 Ryan Koop
1996 Jason Lawson
1996 Reed Morton
1996 Gerrick Taylor
1997 Scott Beebe
1997 Shane Burnham
1997 Ryan Koop
1997 Jason Lawson
1997 Courtney Leavitt
1997 Shah Mays
1997 Donovan Norman
1997 Jim Pietrzak
1997 Gerrick Taylor
1997 Ben Washington
1998 Thomas Hill
1998 Ryan Koop
1998 Courtney Leavitt
1998 Trevon Matthews
1998 Trey Pennington
1998 Andray Spearman
1999 Scott Browne
1999 Andre Goodman
1999 Willis Ham
1999 Jim Levandusky
1999 Trevon Matthews
1999 Jonathan Ragans
1999 Kevin Sides
1999 John Stamper
2000 Tim Bell
2000 Ryan Brewer
2000 Scott Browne
2000 Jason Corse
2000 Jason Cox
2000 Kyle Crabb
2000 C.J. Frye
2000 Thomas Hill
2000 Phillip Jones
2000 Erik Kimrey
2000 Heath Nivens
2000 Jonathan Ragans
2000 Kevin Sides
2000 John Stamper
2001 Ryan Brewer
2001 Will Bryan
2001 C.J. Frye
2001 Mikal Goodman
2001 Adam Holmes
2001 Erik Kimrey
2001 Kenneth Layel
2001 Justin McGuire
2001 Heath Nivens
2001 Jonathan Ragans
2001 John Stamper
2001 Rod Trafford
2002 Ryan Brewer
2002 Will Bryan
2002 Joey Bowers
2002 Tyeler Dean
2002 Shane Hall
2002 Brandon Jeffcoat
2002 Nick Johnson
2002 Erik Kimrey
2002 Matthew Richard
2002 Preston Thorne
2002 Chad Walker
2002 Daniel Weaver
2002 Lenny Williams
2003 Brian Arnold
2003 Carson Askins
2003 Joey Bowers
2003 Kevin Caldwell
2003 Charlie Carpenter
2003 Morgan Cooke
2003 Kip Covington
2003 Seth Edwards
2003 Andre Hemphill
2003 Chris Holmes
2003 Jerod June
2003 Josh Malloy
2003 Scott Morgan
2003 Brett Nichols
2003 Fran Person
2003 Mike Rathe
2003 Isaac Robinson
2003 Darrell Shropshire
2003 Preston Thorne
2004 Brook Antonio
2004 Brian Arnold
2004 Carson Askins
2004 Joey Bowers
2004 Josh Brown
2004 Charlie Carpenter
2004 Kris Clark
2004 Seth Edwards
2004 Michael Glass
2004 Austin LeSane
2004 Josh Malloy
2004 Scott Morgan
2004 Fran Person
2004 Brett Nichols
2004 Mike Rathe
2004 Bobby Scott
2004 Chad Walker
2004 Cody Wells
2004 Marc Williams
2004 Rod Wilson
2008 Pierre Andrews
2008 Yvan Banag
2011 Jacob Baker
2011 Payton Brady
2011 Billy Byrne
2011 A.J. Cann
2011 Ryland Culbertson
2011 Bruce Ellington
2011 Travis Ford
2011 Stephon Gilmore
2011 Walker Inabinet
2011 T.J. Johnson
2011 Nick Jones
2011 Marcus Lattimore
2011 D.L. Moore
2011 Davis Moore
2011 Ronald Patrick
2011 Connor Shaw
2011 Seth Strickland
2011 Dylan Thompson
2011 Dalton Wilson
2011 Jay Wooten
2011 Adam Yates
2012 Landon Ard
2012 Jacob Baker
2012 K.J. Brent
2012 Damiere Byrd
2012 A.J. Cann
2012 Shon Carson
2012 Andrew Clifford
2012 Gerald Dixon, Jr.
2012 Phillip Dukes
2012 Bruce Ellington
2012 Travis Ford
2012 Mason Harris
2012 Tyler Hull
2012 Damario Jeffery
2012 T.J. Johnson
2012 Kadetrix Marcus
2012 Davis Moore
2012 Drew Owens
2012 Ronald Patrick
2012 Kelvin Rainey
2012 Corey Robinson
2012 Jared Shaw
2012 Brandon Shell
2012 DeAngelo Smith
2012 Brock Stadnik
2012 Clayton Stadnik
2012 Dylan Thompson
2012 Adam Yates
2014 Jerrell Adams
2014 Landon Ard
2014 K.J. Brent
2014 Damiere Byrd
2014 A.J. Cann
2014 Pharoh Cooper
2014 Ryland Culbertson
2014 Jordan Diaz
2014 Jordan Diggs
2014 Gerald Dixon, Jr.
2014 Elliott Fry
2014 Garrison Gist
2014 Deon Green
2014 Kelsey Griffin
2014 Ali Groves
2014 T.J. Gurley
2014 Austin Hails
2014 Coleman Harley
2014 Mason Harris
2014 T.J. Holloman
2014 Tyler Hull
2014 Rico McWilliams
2014 Kyle Morini
2014 Brendan Nosovitch
2014 Devin Potter
2014 Sidney Rhodes
2014 Corey Robinson
2014 Jasper Sasser
2014 Brandon Shell
2014 Will Sport
2014 Dylan Thompson
2014 Cody Waldrop
2014 Devin Washington
2014 Kane Whitehurst
2014 Drew Williams
ACC Blocking Trophy
1953 Bill Wohrman
1954 Bill Wohrman
1958 John Saunders
ACC Player Of The Year
1958 Alex Hawkins
1962 Billy Gambrell
All South Independent
1975 Phillip Logan
1976 Phillip Logan
1983 Mike Durrah
1983 Chris Norman
1984 Joe Brooks
1984 Bryant Gilliard
1984 James Seawright
1984 Del Wilkes
1985 Tony Guyton
1985 Greg Philpot
1986 Greg Philpot
1986 Sterling Sharpe
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Todd Ellis
1987 Harold Green
1987 Roy Hart
1987 Brendan McCormack
1987 Woody Myers
1987 Greg Philpot
1987 Rodney Price
1987 Sterling Sharpe
1988 Randy Harwell
1988 Kevin Hendrix
1988 Patrick Hinton
1988 Collin Mackie
1988 Ron Rabune
1988 Robert Robinson
1989 Harold Green
1989 Ike Harris
1989 Corey Miller
1989 Daren Parker
1990 Ike Harris
1990 Collin Mackie
1990 Corey Miller
1991 Robert Brooks
1991 Marty Dye
1991 Jay Killen
All-ACC
1953 Clyde Bennett
1953 Leon Cunningham
1953 Johnny Gramling
1953 Frank Mincevich
1954 Leon Cunningham
1954 Frank Mincevich
1956 Buddy Frick
1958 Alex Hawkins
1958 Ed Pitts
1958 John Saunders
1959 Phil Lavoie
1959 Ed Pitts
1960 Jake Bodkin
1961 Billy Gambrell
1961 Jim Moss
1962 John Caskey
1962 Billy Gambrell
1962 Jim Moss
1963 Tommy Gibson
1965 Benny Galloway
1965 J.R. Wilburn
1966 Bobby Bryant
1967 Tim Bice
1967 Warren Muir
1967 Don Somma
1968 Wally Orrel
1968 Fred Zeigler
1969 Dave DeCamilla
1969 Billy DuPre
1969 Warren Muir
1969 Jimmy Poston
1969 Pat Watson
1969 Fred Zeigler
1970 Dave DeCamilla
1970 Dickie Harris
1970 Jim Mitchell
All-America (AFCA)
2000 Sheldon Brown
All-America (American Football Coaches)
1969 Warren Muir
1970 Dickie Harris
1972 John LeHeup
1980 George Rogers
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America (AP, 2nd Team)
2014 A.J. Cann
All-America (AP)
1979 George Rogers
1980 George Rogers
1984 James Seawright
1984 Del Wilkes
2011 Melvin Ingram
All-America (AP) (Honorable Mention)
1943 Phil Cantore
All-America (CBSSports.com)
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America (Detroit Sports Extra)
1966 Bobby Bryant
1967 Warren Muir
1969 Warren Muir
All-America (ESPN.com)
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
2014 A.J. Cann
All-America (Football News)
1970 Dickie Harris
1980 George Rogers
All-America (Football Writers)
1954 Frank Mincevich
1980 George Rogers
1984 James Seawright
1987 Sterling Sharpe
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America (Kodak Coaches)
1984 Del Wilkes
All-America (National Editorial Alliance)
1970 Dickie Harris
1979 George Rogers
1980 George Rogers
All-America (NY Daily News)
1966 Bobby Bryant
All-America (Paul Williamson)
1956 Sam DeLuca
1959 Ed Pitts
1962 Billy Gambrell
All-America (Phil Steele)
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America (Pro Football Weekly)
2011 Melvin Ingram
All-America (Rivals.com)
2011 Melvin Ingram
All-America (SI.com)
2011 Melvin Ingram
All-America (Sporting News)
1978 Rick Sanford
1980 George Rogers
1982 Andrew Provence
1987 Sterling Sharpe
2001 Kalimba Edwards
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Kelcy Quarles
2014 A.J. Cann
All-America (Sports Illustrated, 2nd Team)
2014 A.J. Cann
All-America (UPI)
1980 George Rogers
All-America (Walter Camp Foundation)
1980 George Rogers
1984 Del Wilkes
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America (Walter Camp, 2nd Team)
2014 A.J. Cann
All-America 2nd Team (American Football Coaches)
1979 George Rogers
All-America 2nd Team (AP)
1942 Lou Sossamon
1946 Bryant (Junior) Meeks
1952 Norris Mullis
1975 Jeff Grantz
1987 Roy Hart
2011 Antonio Allen
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-America 2nd Team (Athlon's)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-America 2nd Team (CBSSports.com)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-America 2nd Team (Coach And Athelete Magazine)
1962 Billy Gambrell
All-America 2nd Team (Football News)
1979 George Rogers
1984 Bryant Gilliard
1984 James Seawright
1986 Sterling Sharpe
1987 Sterling Sharpe
All-America 2nd Team (Helms Foundation)
1951 Steve Wadiak
All-America 2nd Team (Lindy's)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-America 2nd Team (Paul Williamson)
1951 Steve Wadiak
All-America 2nd Team (Phil Steele)
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Ace Sanders
All-America 2nd Team (Rivals.com)
2011 Antonio Allen
All-America 2nd Team (Sporting News)
1986 Todd Ellis
1986 Sterling Sharpe
2004 Ko Simpson
All-America 2nd Team (UPI)
1971 Dickie Harris
1979 George Rogers
1984 James Seawright
1984 Del Wilkes
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Sterling Sharpe
All-America 2nd Team (Walter Camp Foundation)
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
All-America 3rd Team (American Football Coaches)
1962 Billy Gambrell
All-America 3rd Team (AP)
1953 Clyde Bennett
1954 Leon Cunningham
1956 Sam DeLuca
1958 Alex Hawkins
1982 Andrew Provence
1986 Sterling Sharpe
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Sterling Sharpe
2000 Sheldon Brown
2000 Kalimba Edwards
All-America 3rd Team (CBSSports.com)
2012 Ace Sanders
All-America 3rd Team (Central Press)
1962 Billy Gambrell
All-America 3rd Team (Detroit Sports Extra)
1962 Billy Gambrell
All-America 3rd Team (Football News)
2001 Kalimba Edwards
All-America 3rd Team (National Editorial Alliance)
1954 Leon Cunningham
All-America 3rd Team (Phil Steele)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-America 3rd Team (Sporting News)
2001 Sheldon Brown
2002 Langston Moore
All-America Honorable Mention (SI.com)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
2013 Connor Shaw
All-American (CBSSports.com)
2011 Melvin Ingram
All-SEC
1992 Ernest Dye
1993 Ernest Dixon
1996 Jamar Nesbit
1996 Duce Staley
1997 Arturo Freeman
1997 Boo Williams
1998 Jamar Nesbit
2015 Pharoh Cooper
All-SEC (2nd Team) (Rivals.com)
2007 Kenny McKinley
2007 Emanuel Cook
All-SEC (AP, 2nd Team)
2014 A.J. Cann
2016 Darius English
All-SEC (AP)
2000 Cedric Williams
2001 Kalimba Edwards
2004 Troy Williamson
2006 Jasper Brinkley
2007 Kenny McKinley
2008 Eric Norwood
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Kelcy Quarles
2014 Pharoh Cooper
All-SEC (Athlon's)
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-SEC (Blue Ribbon - Preseason)
2005 Fred Bennett
All-SEC (Coaches - Preseason) 3rd Team
2005 Josh Brown
All-SEC (Coaches, 2nd Team)
2014 Elliott Fry
All-SEC (Coaches)
2001 Sheldon Brown
2001 Kalimba Edwards
2005 Sidney Rice
2005 Ko Simpson
2006 Jasper Brinkley
2011 Melvin Ingram
2012 Ace Sanders
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Kelcy Quarles
2014 A.J. Cann
2014 Pharoh Cooper
All-SEC (ESPN.com)
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-SEC (Lindy's - Preseason) 2nd Team
2005 Fred Bennett
2005 Ko Simpson
All-SEC (Phil Steele)
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Kelcy Quarles
All-SEC (Preseason)
2005 Ko Simpson
All-SEC (Rivals.com)
2007 Captain Munnerlyn
All-SEC (Sporting News - Preseason) 2nd Team
2005 Fred Bennett
2005 Josh Brown
All-SEC (Sporting News)
2000 Sheldon Brown
2000 Kalimba Edwards
2000 Cleveland Pinkney
2001 Kalimba Edwards
2002 Langston Moore
2002 Travelle Wharton
All-SEC 2nd Team
1993 Brandon Bennett
1993 Stacy Evans
1994 Stacy Evans
1994 Tony Watkins
1995 James Dexter
1995 Eric Sullivan
1995 Ben Washington
1996 Arturo Freeman
1996 Darren Hambrick
1996 Randy Wheeler
1997 Jamar Nesbit
1997 Henry Taylor
1999 John Abraham
2015 Skai Moore
All-SEC 2nd Team (AP)
2001 Sheldon Brown
2001 Melvin Paige
2003 Travelle Wharton
2004 Ko Simpson
2007 Eric Norwood
2007 Captain Munnerlyn
2007 Emanuel Cook
2008 Jared Cook
2008 Emanuel Cook
2010 Chris Culliver
2011 Alshon Jeffery
2011 Antonio Allen
2012 Ace Sanders
2012 D.J. Swearinger
2013 Mike Davis
2013 Sharrod Golightly
2013 Victor Hampton
All-SEC 2nd Team (Athlon's)
2013 Jadeveon Clowney
2013 Mike Davis
All-SEC 2nd Team (Coaches)
2000 Sheldon Brown
2000 Jermale Kelly
2000 Melvin Paige
2001 Rashad Faison
2001 Andre Goodman
2001 Shane Hall
2001 Melvin Paige
2002 Langston Moore
2004 Ko Simpson
2005 Johnathan Joseph
2006 Sidney Rice
2006 Andy Boyd
2006 Ryan Succop
2006 Fred Bennett
2011 Marcus Lattimore
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
2012 T.J. Johnson
2012 D.J. Swearinger
2013 Mike Davis
All-SEC 2nd Team (Sporting News)
2000 Derek Watson
2001 Sheldon Brown
All-SEC 3rd Team (Phil Steele)
2010 Chris Culliver
2013 A.J. Cann
2013 Mike Davis
2013 Sharrod Golightly
2013 Victor Hampton
2013 Connor Shaw
All-SEC 4th Team (Phil Steele)
2010 Stephen Garcia
2010 Stephon Gilmore
All-SEC Honorable Mention (AP)
2007 Ryan Succop
2008 Ryan Succop
2008 Kenny McKinley
2012 Marcus Lattimore
All-SEC Honorable Mention (Coaches)
2005 Fred Bennett
All-Southern Conference (2nd Team)
1952 Don Earley
All-Southern Conference
1929 Julian Beall
1933 Earl Clary
1938 Larry Craig
1941 Stan Stasica
1942 Lou Sossamon
1944 Pat Thrash
1946 Bryant (Junior) Meeks
1950 Harry Jabbusch
1950 Larry Smith
1950 Steve Wadiak
1951 Steve Wadiak
1952 Leon Cunningham
1952 Johnny Gramling
1952 Norris Mullis
All-Southern Conference (2nd Team)
1940 Al Grygo
1941 Lou Sossamon
1943 Ernie Bauer
1943 Dominic Fusci
1944 George McDonald
1948 Bishop Strickland
1949 Bishop Strickland
1952 John (Lip) LaTorre
1952 Frank Mincevich
All-Southern Conference (3rd Team)
1940 Lou Sossamon
1940 Alex (Jeep) Urban
1946 Harold (Bo) Hagan
1946 Dominic Fusci
All-Southern Conference (Hon. Mention)
1941 Al Grygo
1941 Elmore (Bobo) Carter
1941 Bill Applegate
1942 Earl Dunham
1942 Ken Roskie
1946 Earl Dunham
1946 Roger (Red) Wilson
All-State
1938 Larry Craig
1938 W.R. (Pop) Howell
1938 Joe Hatkevich
1940 Alex (Jeep) Urban
1940 Lou Sossamon
1940 Al Grygo
1941 Stan Stasica
1941 Lou Sossamon
1941 Stan Nowak
1941 Elmore (Bobo) Carter
1941 Bill Applegate
1941 Arthur (Dutch) Elston
1942 Bill Milner
1942 Lou Sossamon
1942 Harold Middlebrooks
1942 Ken Roskie
1943 Pat Thrash
1943 Dominic Fusci
1943 Ernie Bauer
1943 Neil Allen
1943 Phil Cantore
1944 Pat Thrash
1944 John Tominack
1944 Mac Erwin
1946 Bryant (Junior) Meeks
1946 Earl Dunham
1946 Roger (Red) Wilson
1946 Dominic Fusci
1946 Harold (Bo) Hagan
1947 Bishop Strickland
1948 Bishop Strickland
1949 Roger (Red) Wilson
1949 Bishop Strickland
1949 Dave Sparks
1951 Steve Wadiak
1951 Larry Smith
1951 Bob (Moose) Kahle
1954 Spec Granger
1954 Harry Lovell
1954 Bill Wohrman
1954 Mackie Prickett
1954 Carl Brazell
1956 Buddy Frick
1956 Sam DeLuca
1956 Alex Hawkins
1956 King Dixon
1957 Nelson Weston
1957 Alex Hawkins
All-State (2nd Team)
1938 Burl Durham
1938 Ed Clary
1938 Al Grygo
1941 Al Grygo
1941 Harvey Blouin
1941 Ken Roskie
1941 Joe Krivonak
1942 John Leitner
1942 Earl Dunham
1944 George McDonald
1944 Phil Ball
1946 Kale Alexander
1946 Bobby O'Harra
1946 Doyle Norman
1946 Max Walker
1946 Claude (Red) Harrison
1956 Julius Derrick
1956 Nelson Weston
1956 Mackie Prickett
1957 Julius Derrick
1957 John Kompara
1957 King Dixon
All-State (3rd Team)
1946 Jim Hunnicutt
All-State (Honorable Mention)
1941 John Leitner
1941 Charles McCullough
1941 Bill Milner
1942 James (Skimp) Harrison
1942 Dominic Fusci
1942 Ernie Bauer
1942 Glen Rice
Andrew Sorensen Scholar-Athlete
2007 Tommy Beecher
Andrew Sorenson Scholar-Athlete
2005 Michael Glass
2006 Jamon Meredith
AP All-State
1945 George McDonald
1945 Bryant (Junior) Meeks
1945 Phil Ball
1945 Dutch Brembs
1945 Bobby Giles
Atlanta Journal Constitution Super 11
1986 Eddie Miller
1987 Charles Steward
1989 Eric McDowell
1990 Mike Washington
1999 Dondrial Pinkins
2000 Thez Robinson
2002 Blake Mitchell
Blue-Gray Game
1939 Ed Clary
1942 Lou Sossamon
1951 Larry Smith
1951 Steve Wadiak
1953 Clyde Bennett
1956 Mackie Prickett
1962 Billy Gambrell
1962 Jim Moss
1963 Tommy Gibson
1965 J.R. Wilburn
1968 Bob Mauro
1968 Wally Orrel
1970 Rusty Ganas
1970 Doug Hamrick
1970 Tommy Suggs
1971 Jim Mitchell
1972 Neville Files
1973 Thad Rowe
1974 Jay Lynn Hodgin
1974 Buck Thompson
1976 Steve Courson
1976 Bill Currier
1978 Danny Clancy
1985 Leonard Burton
1985 Kent Hagood
1990 Corey Miller
1990 Calvin Stephens
1991 Eddie Miller
1993 Ernest Dixon
1995 James Dexter
1995 Steve Taneyhill
1996 Marcus Robinson
1996 Randy Wheeler
1997 Ben Washington
1999 Corey Atkins
2003 DeAndre Eiland
Canadian-American Bowl
1969 Roy Don (Butch) Reeves
1972 Bo Davies
1972 Dennis Ford
1973 Mike Haggard
1975 Mike McCabe
1979 Max Runager
Coaches' All-America Game
1963 Billy Gambrell
1970 Warren Muir
1972 Bo Davies
1973 John LeHeup
Comeback Player of the Year
2016 Darius English
2016 Sean Kelly
Community Service Award
2016 Antoine Wilder
Defensive Scout Team Award
2016 Jajuan Blankenship
2016 Javion Duncan
Dr. Harris Pastides Outstanding Student-Athlete Representative
2016 T.J. Holloman
2016 Drew Williams
East-West Shrine Game
1954 Johnny Gramling
1966 Bobby Bryant
1966 Stan Juk
1967 Ben Garnto
1967 Jimmy Gobble
1971 Dickie Harris
1972 John LeHeup
1973 Darrell Austin
1975 Jeff Grantz
1976 Steve Courson
1979 Rick Sanford
1980 Willie Scott
1981 Chuck Slaughter
1984 Frank Wright
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Sterling Sharpe
1989 Harold Green
1995 Stanley Pritchett
2001 Andre Goodman
2001 Willie Offord
2007 Cory Boyd
Ed Guerard Academic Award
1976 Bill Currier
1977 Shannon Delaney
1978 Bob Orkis
1979 Steve Dorsey
1980 Mark Bridges
1981 Joe Doyle
1982 Gordon Beckham
1983 Scott Hagler
1984 Bill Bradshaw
1985 Jones Andrews
1986 Kevin Rourk
1987 Mark Fryer
1988 Mark Fryer
1989 Joe Reaves
1990 Joe Reaves
1991 Joe Reaves
1992 Boomer Foster
1993 Boomer Foster
1994 Reed Morton
1995 Reed Morton
1996 Reed Morton
1997 Corey Green
1998 Jonathan Ragans
1999 Jonathan Ragans
2000 Jonathan Ragans
2001 John Stamper
2003 Mike Rathe
Ernest A. Brooks Memorial Award
2005 Mike Davis
2007 Cory Boyd
Freshman All-America (CBSSports.com)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
Freshman All-America (College Football News)
2010 Stephon Gilmore
Freshman All-America (Football News)
1984 Carl Hill
1992 Steve Taneyhill
2004 Ko Simpson
Freshman All-America (Football Writers)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
Freshman All-America (Phil Steele)
2010 Stephon Gilmore
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
2012 Brandon Shell
Freshman All-America (Rivals.com)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
Freshman All-America (Sporting News)
1988 Robert Brooks
1997 Jermale Kelly
1998 Kevin Rivers
1999 Rashad Faison
2000 DeAndre Eiland
2000 Travelle Wharton
2002 Moe Thompson
2002 Lance Laury
2002 Na'Shan Goddard
2004 Ko Simpson
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
2011 Mike Matulis
Freshman All-America 2nd Team (247sports.com)
2013 Pharoh Cooper
2013 Skai Moore
Freshman All-America 2nd Team (Sporting News)
2007 Ladi Ajiboye
Freshman All-America 3rd Team (Athlon's)
2013 T.J. Holloman
Freshman All-America Hon. Mention (Sporting News)
2007 Weslye Saunders
2007 Cliff Matthews
Freshman All-SEC (2nd Team) (Athlon's)
2016 Rico Dowdle
2016 A.J. Turner
2016 D.J. Wonnum
Freshman All-SEC (Athlon's)
2016 Bryan Edwards
Freshman All-SEC (Coaches)
2005 Sidney Rice
2005 Dakota Walker
2010 Stephon Gilmore
2011 A.J. Cann
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
2011 Bruce Ellington
2012 Jerrell Adams
2012 T.J. Gurley
2012 Brandon Shell
2013 Pharoh Cooper
2013 Elliott Fry
2013 Skai Moore
2015 Zack Bailey
Freshman All-SEC (Sporting News)
2003 Demetris Summers
2003 Chris White
2006 Rodney Paulk
2006 Eric Norwood
2006 Emanuel Cook
2007 Dion Lecorn
2007 Weslye Saunders
2007 Ladi Ajiboye
2007 Travian Robertson
2007 Cliff Matthews
2007 Chris Culliver
George Terry Best Attitude
1975 Brad Kline
1975 Andy Nelson
1976 Charlie Barber
1976 Kevin Long
1976 Russ Manzari
1976 Bubba Shugart
1977 Ron Bass
1977 Mike Tisdale
1978 Danny Clancy
1978 Rick Sanford
1979 Steve Bernish
1979 Arthur Broussard
1979 Quay Farr
1980 Ed Baxley
1980 Walt Kater
1980 Willie Scott
1981 Hal Henderson
1981 Robert Perlotte
1981 Horace Smith
1981 Johnnie Wright
1982 Terry Bishop
1982 Pat Bowen
1982 Kenny Gil
1982 Harry Skipper
1983 Todd Berry
1983 J.D. Fuller
1984 Quinton Lewis
1984 James Sumpter
1985 Greg Philpot
1985 Eric Poole
1986 Raynard Brown
1986 Willie McIntee
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Kevin White
1988 Mark Fryer
1988 Ron Rabune
1989 Tim High
1989 David Hodge
1990 Eddie Miller
1991 Robert Gibson
1991 David Pitchko
1992 Ernest Dixon
1992 Kenny Farrell
1993 Ernest Dixon
1993 Luther Dixon
1994 Vincent Dinkins
1994 Chris Rumph
1995 Darryl Nicklow
1995 Ronnie Smith
1996 Anthony Wright
1996 Benji Young
1997 Arturo Freeman
1997 Travis Whitfield
1998 Ryan Koop
1999 Corey Atkins
2000 Andre Offing
2001 John Stamper
2003 Rod Thomas
Georgia GACA North-South Game
1963 Mac Perry
1964 Roy Don (Butch) Reeves
1965 Nick Mavromat
1966 Candler Boyd
1966 Allen Owen
1967 Randy Williams
1967 Rusty Ganas
1968 Chan Beasley
1971 Joe Peeples
1975 Skip Ramsey
1977 George Rogers
1977 Randy Teston
1979 Andrew Provence
1980 Josh Starks
1980 Dominique Blasingame
1980 Jim Walsh
1981 Tony Hiles
1981 Chris Wade
1981 Quinton Lewis
1981 Harry South
1983 Chris Major
1983 Ricky Daniels
1985 Zip Zanders
1986 Trent Simpson
1986 Patrick Hinton
1986 Keith McDonald
1987 Dylan Veal
1988 Wright Mitchell
1988 Dale Carter
1988 Rodney Davis
1988 Charles Steward
1992 Stanley Pritchett
1995 Vinson Cooper
1996 Anthony Overstreet
2000 Dondrial Pinkins
2005 Ladi Ajiboye
2005 Eric Norwood
2005 Terrence Campbell
Grid Iron Classic
2000 Cecil Caldwell
2000 Jermale Kelly
GTE Academic All-American
1987 Mark Fryer
1988 Mark Fryer
1989 Mark Fryer
1991 Joe Reaves
Harold White GPA Award
2005 Tim Frisby
2005 Chris Hampton
2006 Tommy Beecher
2006 Gerrod Sinclair
2007 Lanard Stafford
2007 Rodney Paulk
Harold White GPA Award - Defense
2016 Jordan Diggs
Harold White GPA Award - Offense
2016 Perry Orth
Harold White GPA Award - Special Teams
2016 Elliott Fry
Heisman Trophy
1980 George Rogers
Hula Bowl
1967 Bobby Bryant
1968 Ben Garnto
1972 Dickie Harris
1973 John LeHeup
1975 Jeff Grantz
1980 Ed Baxley
1980 George Rogers
1985 Leonard Burton
1985 Thomas Dendy
1995 James Dexter
1997 Duce Staley
1998 Lee Wiggins
Jacobs Blocking Trophy
1931 Fred Hambright
1943 Bill McMillan
1946 Bryant (Junior) Meeks
1953 Bill Wohrman
1954 Bill Wohrman
1956 Sam DeLuca
1958 John Saunders
1961 Jim Moss
1962 Jim Moss
1969 Dave DeCamilla
1971 Dennis Ford
1975 Mike McCabe
1976 Steve Courson
1980 George Schecterly
1984 Del Wilkes
1985 Leonard Burton
1987 Woody Myers
Japan Bowl
1975 Jeff Grantz
1981 Robert Perlotte
1988 Kevin Hendrix
Jim Carlen Award (MVP - Special Teams)
2016 Elliott Fry
Jim Carlen Special Teams Player of the Spring
2016 Bryson Allen-Williams
Joe Morrison Award (MVP - Defense)
2016 Darius English
Leadership Award - Defense
2016 Jonathan Walton
2016 Marquavius Lewis
Leadership Award - Offense
2016 Perry Orth
2016 Mason Zandi
Leadership Award - Special Teams
2016 Elliott Fry
Most Explosive Player - Offense
2016 Deebo Samuel
Most Productive Player - Defense
2016 Darius English
2016 Chris Lammons
Most Productive Player - Special Teams
2016 Elliott Fry
National Defensive Freshman of the Year (FoxSportsNext.com)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
North-South Shrine Game
1948 Ed Dew
1948 Claude (Red) Harrison
1949 Roger (Red) Wilson
1950 Dave Sparks
1950 Bishop Strickland
1951 Harry Jabbusch
1954 Frank Mincevich
1954 Bill Wohrman
1955 Carl Brazell
1955 Joe Silas
1956 Sam DeLuca
1956 Buddy Frick
1957 Julius Derrick
1958 King Dixon
1959 Ed Pitts
1959 John Saunders
1960 Jerry Frye
1968 Roy Don (Butch) Reeves
1971 Tyler Hellams
Nutrition Award
2016 Jonathan Walton
Offensive Scout Team Award
2016 Sadarius Hutcherson
2016 Ty'Son Williams
Rex Enright - Captain's Cup
1966 Bobby Bryant
1967 Joe Komoroski
1967 Don Somma
1968 Johnny Gregory
1969 Don Buckner
1969 Pat Watson
1970 Dave DeCamilla
1970 Jimmy Poston
1971 Dickie Harris
1972 Rick Brown
1973 Darrell Austin
1973 Dana Carpenter
1974 Jay Lynn Hodgin
1974 Jerry Witherspoon
1975 Jeff Grantz
1975 Garry Mott
1976 Steve Courson
1976 Bill Currier
1976 Clarence Williams
1977 David Prezioso
1977 Jerome Provence
1978 Bill Janus
1978 Tony Penny
1978 Max Runager
1979 Fred David
1979 Bill Lane
1979 Scott Wade
1980 Chuck Allen
1980 George Rogers
1981 Chuck Slaughter
1981 Emanuel Weaver
1982 Tim Dyches
1982 Andrew Provence
1983 Dominique Blasingame
1983 Mike Durrah
1984 Bryant Gilliard
1984 Harry South
1984 Del Wilkes
1985 Thomas Dendy
1985 Jim Desmond
1985 Tony Guyton
1986 Scott Hagler
1986 Kenneth Robinson
1986 Anthony Smith
1987 Brad Edwards
1987 Roy Hart
1987 Sterling Sharpe
1988 Randy Harwell
1988 Kevin Hendrix
1988 Robert Robinson
1989 Todd Ellis
1989 Scott Windsor
1990 Ike Harris
1990 Kurt Wilson
1991 Jay Killen
1991 Eddie Miller
1992 Ernest Dixon
1992 Antoine Rivens
1993 Rob DeBoer
1993 Ernest Dixon
1994 Brandon Bennett
1994 Toby Cates
1994 Tony Watkins
1995 Hank Campbell
1995 Steve Taneyhill
1996 Randy Wheeler
1996 Benji Young
1997 Ed Hrubiec
1997 Lee Wiggins
1998 Zola Davis
1998 Ryan Koop
1998 Homer Torrance
1999 John Abraham
1999 Corey Atkins
1999 Trey Pennington
2000 Cecil Caldwell
2000 Jermale Kelly
2000 Andre Offing
2000 Cleveland Pinkney
2001 Kalimba Edwards
2001 Larell Johnson
2001 Phil Petty
2001 Brian Scott
2003 Jeremiah Garrison
2003 Dunta Robinson
2003 Hart Turner
2003 Travelle Wharton
Rex Enright Defensive Player of the Spring
2016 Marquavius Lewis
Rivals.com National Freshman Of The Year
2005 Sidney Rice
SC All-State
1947 Roger (Red) Wilson
Scott Sinclair Outstanding Freshman
1979 Paul Martin
1979 Randy Teston
1980 James McKie
1980 Dalton Prickett
1981 Jim Desmond
1981 Bryant Gilliard
1982 Jake Gadsden
1982 Don Norman
1989 Antoine Rivens
1990 Rob DeBoer
1991 Brandon Bennett
1992 Steve Taneyhill
1993 Terry Cousin
1994 Ben Washington
1995 Arturo Freeman
1995 Jamar Nesbit
1996 John Abraham
1996 Steve Mixon
1997 Cecil Caldwell
1997 Jermale Kelly
1998 Antione Nesmith
1999 Ryan Brewer
2000 DeAndre Eiland
2001 Matthew Thomas
2003 Cory Boyd
Scripps Freshman All-America (Football Writers)
2006 Eric Norwood
SEC All-Freshman
1992 Eric Sullivan
1992 Steve Taneyhill
1993 Terry Cousin
1993 John Harrison
1993 Reed Morton
1994 Ben Washington
1995 Zola Davis
1995 Arturo Freeman
1995 Jamar Nesbit
1996 Courtney Leavitt
1997 Jermale Kelly
1997 Vic Penn
1998 Phillip Jones
1998 Melvin Paige
1998 Kevin Rivers
1999 Rashad Faison
2000 DeAndre Eiland
2000 Travelle Wharton
2001 George Gause
2002 Moe Thompson
2002 Troy Williamson
2002 Lance Laury
2002 Na'Shan Goddard
SEC All-Freshman (Coaches)
2014 Al Harris, Jr.
SEC Defensive Freshman of the Year (Rivals.com)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
SEC Freshman of the Year (AP)
2004 Ko Simpson
SEC Freshman of the Year (Coaches)
2011 Jadeveon Clowney
SEC Offensive Freshman Of The Year
1992 Steve Taneyhill
SEC Special Teams Player of the Year (Coaches)
2012 Ace Sanders
Senior Bowl
1951 Bishop Strickland
1952 Steve Wadiak
1955 Frank Mincevich
1957 Sam DeLuca
1959 Alex Hawkins
1963 Billy Gambrell
1973 Rick Brown
1979 Rick Sanford
1980 George Rogers
1980 George Schecterly
1981 Chuck Slaughter
1982 Andrew Provence
1984 James Seawright
1985 Leonard Burton
1987 Sterling Sharpe
1988 Derrick Little
1991 Robert Brooks
1992 Ernest Dye
1993 Matthew Campbell
1993 Ernest Dixon
1993 Corey Louchiey
1994 Brandon Bennett
1995 Stanley Pritchett
1995 Steve Taneyhill
1998 Jamar Nesbit
1999 John Abraham
1999 Arturo Freeman
2001 Sheldon Brown
2001 Melvin Paige
2009 Kenny McKinley
Shrine Bowl
1952 Mackie Prickett
1954 King Dixon
1954 Stan Spears
1958 Dean Fowble Jr
1961 Perry Adkins
1961 Jeff Jowers
1961 Larry Berry
1962 Ted Wingard
1962 Bob Cole
1962 Paul Phillips
1962 Jerry Wunder
1962 Coot Wood
1963 Danny Bonds
1964 Tom Wingard
1964 Toy McCord
1964 Monte Moore
1964 Gene Schwarting
1965 Fletcher Spigner
1966 Eddie Bolton
1966 Billy DuPre
1966 Doug Hamrick
1966 Tyler Hellams
1966 Jimmy Poston
1966 Tommy Suggs
1966 Don Bailey
1966 Jimmy Cleckler
1966 Danny Dyches
1966 Dan Harrison
1966 Bill Long
1966 Don Montgomery
1966 Jimmy Pope
1966 Al Usher
1966 Mike Stirling
1966 Steve Vasgaard
1967 Billy Boyte
1967 Billy Ray Rice
1967 Billy Freeman
1967 Steve Holstad
1967 Les Ballard
1967 Charlie Jetton
1968 Mike Haggard
1968 Steve Lipscomb
1968 Jake Stone
1968 Jeff Tope
1969 Mel Baxley
1969 Andy Leventis
1969 Marty Woolbright
1969 Rick Anthony
1969 Alex Dobson
1969 Bob Morris
1969 Steve Gribble
1970 Jerry Witherspoon
1970 Bobby Bethea
1970 Dyke Dolly
1970 Johnny Payne
1970 Buck Thompson
1970 Gerald Witt
1970 Robert Wood
1970 Mike Holder
1970 Steve Limbo
1971 Emerson Senn
1971 Hayden Duncan
1972 Casper Carter
1972 Clarence Williams
1972 Kim Gunter
1972 Joe McGregor
1972 Bubba Shugart
1973 Larry Frierson
1973 Lance Garrett
1973 Roger Woolbright
1974 Quay Farr
1974 Rick Sanford
1974 Scott Wade
1975 Zion McKinney
1976 Ray Derrick
1976 Tim Gillespie
1976 Stevie Lee
1976 Eddie Leopard
1976 Marc Loggins
1976 Robert Perlotte
1976 Willie Scott
1977 San Dodgen
1977 Tommy Smoake
1977 Phillip Vickery
1978 Freddie Chalmers
1978 Cas Danielowski
1978 J.D. Fuller
1978 Timmy Lee
1978 George Smith
1979 Mike Durrah
1979 Rickey Hagood
1979 Ty Rietkovich
1979 Del Wilkes
1979 Frank Wright
1980 Bill Bradshaw
1980 Chris Corley
1980 Perry Cuda
1980 Kent Hagood
1980 Ira Hillary
1980 James Sumpter
1981 Wes Arrowood
1981 Ray Carpenter
1981 Thomas Dendy
1981 Jimmy Gatling
1981 Allen Mitchell
1981 Eric Poole
1981 Kenneth Robinson
1981 Jeff Teague
1982 Ray Bingham
1982 Leroy Martin
1982 Robert Radford
1983 Todd Cooper
1983 Brad Edwards
1983 Mike Lindsay
1983 Lennie Rivera
1984 Ryan Bethea
1984 Mark Fryer
1984 Charlie Gowan
1984 David Hodge
1984 Robert Robinson
1984 Paul Shivers
1984 Greg Welch
1985 Mike Armstrong
1985 Harold Green
1985 Tim High
1985 Calvin Stephens
1986 Mike Dingle
1986 Marty Dye
1986 Robert Gibson
1986 Collin Mackie
1986 Corey Miller
1986 Antonio Walker
1987 Robert Brooks
1987 Gerald Dixon
1987 Antoine Rivens
1988 Ernest Dye
1988 Jahmal Pettiford
1988 Kelly Whitmire
1989 Toby Cates
1989 Chuck Driggers
1989 Bennett Galloway
1989 Konata Reid
1989 Marty Simpson
1989 David Turnipseed
1989 Kevin Wade
1989 Tony Watkins
1990 Chris Alford
1990 Brandon Bennett
1990 Hank Campbell
1990 Norman Greene
1990 Derwin Jeffcoat
1990 Vincent Simpson
1991 Shawn Sterling
1991 Eric Sullivan
1991 Benji Young
1992 J.J. Brown
1992 DeAndre James
1992 Calvin Owens
1992 Robert Smith
1992 Duce Staley
1992 Damian Yongue
1993 Jeff Kilgore
1993 Maurice Miller
1993 Andray Spearman
1993 Henry Taylor
1993 Anthony Wright
1994 Steve Mixon
1994 Jamar Nesbit
1994 Randy Sinclair
1994 Preston Vinson
1995 Cecil Caldwell
1995 Rory Gallman
1995 Jermale Kelly
1995 Ray Mazyck
1996 Marco Hutchinson
1996 Phil Petty
1996 Cleveland Pinkney
1996 Kevin Rivers
1996 Brian Scott
1996 Alonzo Shuler
1997 Corey Alexander
1997 Michael Blakely
1997 Marcus Coleman
1997 Tyeler Dean
1997 Nate Gary
1997 Donald Marshall
1997 Keith Matkins
1997 Justin McGuire
1997 Antione Nesmith
1997 Gerald Robinson
1997 James Scott
1997 Chris Thigpen
1998 Pat Fleming
1998 C.J. Frye
1998 Jason Harris
1998 Jermaine Lemon
1998 Trevin Smith
1998 Isaac Stackhouse
1998 Derek Watson
1998 Travelle Wharton
1999 Jonathan Alston
1999 Brian Brownlee
1999 Jason Cox
1999 Jeremiah Garrison
1999 Andrea Gause
1999 Jamacia Jackson
1999 Randy Jackson
1999 Ryght Jordan
1999 Rachiem Monroe
1999 Preston Thorne
1999 Daniel Weaver
1999 Rod Wilson
2000 Fred Bennett
2000 Terrell Davis
2000 George Gause
2000 Josh Malloy
2000 Eric Stroman
2000 Bennett Swygert
2001 Charles Ben
2001 Andy Boyd
2001 Charlie Carpenter
2001 Andre Hemphill
2001 Ricardo Hurley
2001 Jabari Levey
2001 Brandon Schweitzer
2001 Stephen Sene
2001 Moe Thompson
2001 Tremaine Tyler
2001 Chris White
2001 Troy Williamson
2002 Ryan Brown
2002 William Brown
2002 Travis Lee
2002 Tray Rogers
2002 Ko Simpson
2002 Noah Whiteside
2002 Chris Windham
2003 Kendrick Lynch
2003 Trent Usher
2003 Grayson Mullins
2003 C.J. Barber
2003 Matt Raysor
2003 Alonzo Middleton
2003 James Thompson
2003 Jeremy Burgess
2003 Sidney Rice
2003 Tremel Kline
2003 Marque Hall
2004 Damien Wright
2004 Mychal Belcher
2004 Mike Davis
2004 Nathan Pepper
2004 Jonathan Hannah
2005 Garrett Anderson
2005 Moe Brown
2005 Foxy Foxworthy
2005 Clifton Geathers
2005 Rodney Paulk
2005 Nick Prochak
2005 Pierre Andrews
2005 Hutch Eckerson
2007 Kenny Davis
2007 T.J. Johnson
2007 Reid McCollum
2007 Jay Spearman
2007 C.C. Whitlock
2007 Reginald Bowens
Special Teams Scout Team Award
2016 Adrian McGee
2016 Hassan Belton
Spring Big Play Award - Defense
2007 Jonathan Williams
Spring Big Play Award - Offense
2007 Bobby Wallace
Spring Carolina Hustle - Defense
2005 Jordin Lindsey
2005 Tremaine Tyler
2006 Nathan Pepper
2007 Eric Norwood
Spring Carolina Hustle - Offense
2005 Kyle Bishop
2006 Kenny McKinley
Spring Everyday Effort - Defense
2005 Orus Lambert
2005 Dustin Lindsey
2006 Jasper Brinkley
2007 Rodney Paulk
Spring Everyday Effort - Offense
2005 Jermaine Sims
2005 Le'Moriell Williams
2006 Cory Boyd
2007 Heath Batchelor
Spring Joe Morrison Award - Defense
2005 Stanley Doughty
2006 Marvin Sapp
2007 Nathan Pepper
Spring Joe Morrison Award - Offense
2005 Noah Whiteside
2006 Mike Davis
2007 Kenny McKinley
2007 Blake Mitchell
Spring Most Improved Cornerback
2007 Stoney Woodson
2007 Carlos Thomas
Spring Most Improved Defensive Back
2005 Jerod June
2006 Ty Erving
Spring Most Improved Defensive End
2007 Travian Robertson
Spring Most Improved Defensive Lineman
2005 David Laggis
2005 Chris Tucker
2006 Ryan Brown
Spring Most Improved Defensive Tackle
2007 Ladi Ajiboye
Spring Most Improved Inside Linebacker
2007 Dustin Lindsey
Spring Most Improved Offensive Lineman
2005 Thomas Coleman
2005 Chris White
2006 Gurminder Thind
2007 William Brown
Spring Most Improved Outside Linebacker
2007 Gerrod Sinclair
Spring Most Improved Quarterback
2005 Antonio Heffner
2005 Blake Mitchell
Spring Most Improved Running Back
2007 Taylor Rank
Spring Most Improved Safety
2007 Emanuel Cook
2007 Brandon Isaac
Spring Most Improved Tight End
2005 Carson Askins
2006 Jared Cook
2007 Nick Prochak
Spring Most Improved Wide Receiver
2006 Noah Whiteside
2007 Mike West
2007 Moe Brown
Spring Oustanding Walk-On Award
2007 Bryan Kingrey
2007 Ranzino Valentine
Spring Outstanding Defensive Back
2005 Johnathan Joseph
2006 Fred Bennett
Spring Outstanding Defensive Lineman
2005 DeAdrian Coley
2005 Stanley Doughty
2006 Marque Hall
Spring Outstanding Kicker
2006 Ryan Succop
Spring Outstanding Linebacker
2005 Ricardo Hurley
2005 Lance Laury
2006 Marvin Sapp
Spring Outstanding Offensive Lineman
2005 Na'Shan Goddard
2005 Jabari Levey
2006 Chris White
2007 Jamon Meredith
Spring Outstanding Running Back
2005 Daccus Turman
2006 Mike Davis
Spring Outstanding Tight End
2005 Andy Boyd
2006 Robert Pavlovic
Spring Outstanding Walk-On
2006 Aubrey McKay
Spring Special Teams Award
2007 Captain Munnerlyn
Spring Unselfish Award - Defense
2005 Mike West
2006 Lemuel Jeanpierre
Spring Unselfish Award - Offense
2005 Syvelle Newton
2006 Mike West
Steve Sisk Outstanding Blocker
2005 Lanard Stafford
2006 Thomas Coleman
2007 Lanard Stafford
Steve Spurrier Award (MVP - Offense)
2016 Deebo Samuel
Steve Spurrier Offensive Player of the Spring
2016 Deebo Samuel
Steve Wadiak MVP
1966 Ben Garnto
1967 Mike Fair
1968 Bob Mauro
1969 Warren Muir
1970 Tommy Suggs
1971 Dickie Harris
1972 Neville Files
1973 Jeff Grantz
1974 Jay Lynn Hodgin
1975 Jeff Grantz
1976 Bill Currier
1977 Jerome Provence
1978 Bill Janus
1979 Zion McKinney
1979 Fred Sinclair
1980 George Rogers
1981 Emanuel Weaver
1982 Andrew Provence
1983 Rickey Hagood
1984 James Seawright
1984 Del Wilkes
1985 Mike Hold
1986 Todd Ellis
1987 Todd Ellis
1988 Robert Robinson
1989 Todd Ellis
1990 Bobby Fuller
1991 Bobby Fuller
1992 Ernest Dye
1993 Brandon Bennett
1994 Stacy Evans
1994 Steve Taneyhill
1995 Eric Sullivan
1995 Steve Taneyhill
1996 Duce Staley
1996 Benji Young
1997 Lee Wiggins
1997 Anthony Wright
1998 Zola Davis
1999 John Abraham
2000 Jermale Kelly
2001 Brian Scott
2016 Deebo Samuel
2016 Jake Bentley
Strength and Conditioning Award
2016 Hayden Hurst
2016 Cory Helms
Ted Hendricks Award (Top Defensive End)
2012 Jadeveon Clowney
Tenacity Award - Defense
2016 Jonathan Walton
Tenacity Award - Offense
2016 Hayden Hurst
2016 Zack Bailey
Tenacity Award - Special Teams
2016 Bryson Allen-Williams
Unselfish Teammate - Defense
2016 Marquavius Lewis
2016 Taylor Stallworth
Unselfish Teammate - Offense
2016 Perry Orth
Unselfish Teammate - Special Teams
2016 Drew Williams
Weight Room Effort - Defense
2005 Brook Antonio
2006 Brent Davis
2007 Lemuel Jeanpierre
Weight Room Effort - Offense
2005 Kris Clark
2006 Blake Mitchell
2007 Jared Cook