CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 1966
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
Terry Harmon DT Jr Cleveland TN
1Jimmy Poole K 5-8 154 Jr Due West SC
3Jeff Jowers P 6-0 195 Sr Bamberg SC
4Scott Townsend P 5-9 178 Jr Decatur GA
10Carl Cowart DB 5-8 162 So Jesup GA
11Ben Garnto WB 5-10 188 Jr Columbus GA Jordan
12Mike Fair QB 6-1 191 Jr Greenville SC Parker
15Ted Wingard QB 6-1 188 Jr Greenwood SC Greenwood
16Stan Juk DB 6-2 210 Sr Georgetown SC Winyah
17Paul Harman DB 6-0 167 Jr Lexington SC
18John Marcotsis QB 5-10 158 So Summerville SC
20Benny Galloway TB 5-9 183 Jr Easley SC
21Toy McCord DB 5-7 165 So Manning SC
21Curtis (Cooter) Williams FB 5-10 194 Jr Bamberg SC Bamberg
24Bobby Bryant DB 6-0 171 Sr Macon GA Willingham
27Wally Orrel DB 5-9 185 So Savannah GA
28Wally Medlin DB 5-9 180 So Ehrhardt SC Bells
30Ronnie Palmer WB 5-5 152 So Morristown TN
31Jimmy Killen TB 6-2 194 Jr Georgetown SC Georgetown
32Earl Hunter FB 5-11 203 So Greenville SC
33Bob Cole LB 6-3 220 Jr Columbia SC Eau Claire
42Bob Harris WB 6-0 178 Jr Point Pleasant Beach NJ Point Pleasant Beach
43Jim Mulvihill FB 5-9 195 Jr Atlanta GA
44Gary Musgrove DB 6-0 184 Jr Meigs GA
45Roy Don (Butch) Reeves DB 6-0 177 Jr Americus GA Americus
47Tim Bice DB 5-10 183 So Dallas TX Druid Hills
50Jimmy Gobble C 6-2 223 Jr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
51Ron Bunch MG 5-9 201 So Bamberg SC
52Dave Grant LB 5-10 205 So Clarkesville GA
53Donnie Rose OG 5-10 204 Jr Portsmouth VA
54Gene Lindsey C 6-1 202 Jr Columbia SC
55George McCarthy C 6-2 206 So Washington DC
58Dave Meadow LB 6-0 205 So Aiken SC
60Bill Dickens LB 6-1 205 Sr Bloomington IN Bloomington
62Billy Nelson OT 6-4 234 Sr Clinton SC
63Hyrum Pierce OT 6-1 221 Jr Empire GA
64Tom Wingard C 6-1 207 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
65David Berry OG 6-0 224 Sr Warner Robins GA
66Don Somma DT 5-11 221 Jr Middlesex NJ
68Johnny Glass LB 6-0 194 Jr Kingsport TN
69John Dyer OG 6-0 209 Jr Bloomington IN
72Charles Thompson MG 5-11 204 So Walhalla SC
73Marcellus Gabryelski OT 6-2 239 Jr Manville NJ
75Jerry Soles DT 6-2 234 Sr Tabor City NC
77Joe Komoroski DT 6-2 228 Jr Linden NJ
78Bob Wehmeyer OT 6-0 215 Jr Point Murray NJ
79Paul Phillips DT 6-4 243 Sr Gaffney SC
80Mike Ragin TE 6-1 183 Sr Columbia SC
81Mac Perry SE 6-1 195 Jr Atlanta GA
82Gene Schwarting DE 6-1 196 So Bamberg SC
83Ken Thornton TE 6-4 225 Jr Charlotte NC
84Randy Harbour TE 6-3 223 Sr Marietta GA Greenville
85John Coleman DE 6-4 207 So Latta SC Latta
86Don Browne SE 6-0 187 Jr Toms River NJ
87Leroy Bailey DE 6-2 209 Sr Gaffney SC Gaffney
88Johnny Gregory SE 5-11 168 So Aiken SC
89Lynn Hodge DE 6-3 199 So Union SC Union