GamecockArchives.com
GamecockArchives.com
Men's Sports
Baseball
Seasons
Players
Record Book
Awards & Honors
Coaches
MLB Draftees
Recruiting
Batting vs Opp
Opponents
Basketball
Seasons
Players
Coaches
Record Book
Awards & Honors
Recruiting
Opponents
Pro Draftees
Boxing
Seasons
Players
Football
Seasons
Players
Record Book
Depth Charts
Opponents
Recruiting
Awards & Honors
Draft History
Coaches
Golf
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Soccer
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Opponents
Awards & Honors
Swimming & Diving
Seasons
Players
Coaches
Tennis
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Track & Field
Women's Sports
Basketball
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Awards & Honors
Opponents
Pro Draftees
Record Book
Beach Volleyball
Seasons
Players
Coaches
Opponents
Equestrian
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Golf
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Soccer
Seasons
Players
Awards & Honors
Softball
Seasons
Players
Opponents
Record Book
Swimming & Diving
Seasons
Players
Coaches
Tennis
Players
Seasons
Coaches
Track & Field
Volleyball
Seasons
Players
Coaches
Opponents
Awards&Honors
All
Athletes
Ath By HS/JC
Opponents
Store
Books
Skins & Cases
Cups & Mugs
Clothes
Misc
Contact
Roster - Progam vs Wake Forest
Num
Name
Pos
Ht
Wt
Yr
City
St
HighSchool
0
2
Tommy Bell
K
5-9
159
Jr
Walhalla
SC
Walhalla
20
Jim Mitchell
FL
5-11
162
Sr
Greensboro
NC
Grimsley
11
Tyler Hellams
DB
5-11
163
Sr
Greenwood
SC
Greenwood
43
Dickie Harris
DB
5-11
165
Sr
Point Pleasant Beach
NJ
Point Pleasant Beach
28
Carroll Jones
DB
6-0
165
Jr
Canton
NC
7
Jackie Brown
SE
5-11
170
Jr
Jonesville
NC
Jonesville
3
Jimmy Nash
DB
5-10
170
Sr
Charlotte
NC
Garinger
31
Alex Dobson
LB
5-11
171
So
Greer
SC
Greer
80
Mike Haggard
SE
6-2
171
Jr
Shelby
NC
Shelby
42
Fred Robinson
TB
5-9
172
So
St. Matthews
SC
41
Lee Andrews
DB
5-10
175
So
Columbia
SC
A.C. Flora
22
Thad Rowe
DB
5-9
175
So
West Columbia
SC
Brookland-Cayce
18
Bo Davies
DB
6-1
176
Sr
Gettysburg
PA
Gettysburg
15
Jackie Young
QB
6-0
176
Jr
Chesapeake
VA
Deep Creek
23
Charlie Jetton
TB
5-9
178
Jr
Charlotte
NC
Garinger
53
Tommy Leslie
LB
5-10
178
So
Arden
NC
Skyland
40
Eddie Muldrow
FL
6-1
179
So
Bishopville
SC
Bishopville
4
Robby Reynolds
P
6-0
180
So
Shelby
NC
Shelby
45
Neville Files
DB
5-9
182
Jr
Greenwood
SC
Greenwood
14
Lyn Rushing
DB
6-1
182
So
Lancaster
SC
Lancaster
12
Robbie Davis
QB
6-1
183
So
Savannah
GA
Jenkins
26
Jake Stone
DB
6-2
183
Jr
West Columbia
SC
25
Phil Wallace
LB
6-0
186
So
Virginia Beach
VA
Cox
29
Butch Jones
FL
6-2
188
Jr
Bamberg
SC
19
John Goforth
DB
6-5
189
So
Blacksburg
SC
Blacksburg
30
Billy Ray Rice
TB
6-0
190
Sr
Gaffney
SC
Gaffney
49
Bob Roe
DE
6-2
190
So
Meadville
PA
Meadville
46
Chan Beasley
LB
5-10
191
Jr
Dublin
GA
Dublin
47
Greg Crabb
LB
5-9
194
Sr
Dublin
GA
Dublin
57
Van McMillan
MG
6-0
194
So
Mullins
SC
Mullins
82
Greg Black
SE
6-3
195
Jr
Bamberg
SC
Bamberg
34
Tommy Simmons
FB
5-10
195
Sr
Buffalo
SC
Union
44
Carlton Haywood
RB
6-0
196
So
Macon
GA
Lanier
36
Chuck Mimms
FB
6-2
196
Jr
Elliott
SC
Bishopville
10
Tommy Rhodes
QB
6-1
197
Jr
Chesapeake
VA
Great Bridge
39
Mark DeCamilla
TB
6-0
199
So
Hudson Falls
NY
Central
88
Deane Hall
DE
6-0
199
Jr
Elkin
NC
Elkin
50
Mack Stone
C
6-2
199
Jr
Greenwood
SC
Greenwood
90
Howard Barfield
SE
5-11
200
Jr
Hartsville
SC
Hartsville
52
Pat Kohout
MG
6-0
202
Sr
Hampton
VA
Hampton
54
Steve Wade
C
6-2
202
Jr
Greer
SC
Greer
17
Glenn Morris
QB
6-3
203
Jr
Charlotte
NC
North Mecklenburg
51
Jimmy Privette
C
6-1
203
So
Hartsville
SC
Hartsville
83
Billy Freeman
TE
6-3
204
Sr
Clinton
SC
Clinton
55
Dana Carpenter
MG
5-10
205
So
Elmira
NY
Manlius Prep
66
John Dubac
OG
6-0
207
So
Atlanta
GA
Briarcliff
64
Rick Anthony
OG
6-2
208
So
Pickens
SC
Pickens
81
Monty Matthews
DE
6-1
208
So
Portsmouth
VA
Woodrow Wilson
58
Ted McGill
OG
6-2
208
So
Kingstree
SC
Kingstree
61
Richie Moye
OG
5-11
208
Sr
West Columbia
SC
Brookland-Cayce
85
Jim Beard
DE
6-3
209
So
Starr
SC
Crescent
92
Rick Brown
LB
6-4
209
Jr
Rock Hill
SC
Rock Hill
33
Al Usher
LB
5-11
210
Sr
Pageland
SC
Pageland
16
Marty Woolbright
TE
6-5
211
So
Chapin
SC
Chapin
89
Mike Stirling
DT
6-4
215
Sr
Charlotte
NC
South Mecklenburg
96
Roger Toy
DE
6-2
217
So
Atlanta
GA
Northside
79
Mike Cline
OT
6-1
218
So
Lincolnton
NC
Lincolnton
62
Dennis Ford
OG
5-11
218
Sr
Beaver
PA
Beaver
U. of Nebraska
70
Darrell Austin
OT
6-4
219
So
Union
SC
Union
76
Andy Leventis
OT
6-1
222
So
Greenville
SC
Wade Hampton
78
Ken Wheat
DT
6-2
222
Sr
Milledgeville
GA
Georgia Military
65
Jake Wright
DT
6-5
222
Jr
Varnville
SC
Wade Hampton
60
Billy Boyte
OT
6-2
224
Sr
Camden
SC
Camden
74
Bob Morris
OT
6-2
224
So
Greenwood
SC
Greenwood
75
Dale Duncan
DT
6-5
228
So
Bakersville
NC
Bowman
77
Steve Gribble
DT
6-3
231
So
Salisbury
NC
Boyden
73
Dave (Junior) Cash
OT
5-11
232
So
Troutman
NC
South Iredell
68
Joe Regalis
DT
6-1
233
Sr
Tomaqua
PA
Marian Catholic
67
John LeHeup
DT
6-2
234
Jr
Temple Terrace
FL
King