CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Program vs Duke
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Daren Parker P 5-11 180 Jr Concord NC Mount Pleasant
3Eddie Miller WR 6-0 178 So Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
4David Pitchko WR 5-10 170 So Medford NJ CherokeeFork Union
5Ben Hogan QB 6-2 185 Fr Valdosta GA Valdosta
6Mike Dingle RB 6-3 235 Jr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
7Wright Mitchell QB 6-1 190 RFr Atlanta GA Lovett
8Collin Mackie K 5-10 165 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
9Todd Ellis QB 6-3 203 Sr Greensboro NC Page
10Chip Dudley OLB 6-2 180 RFr Aiken SC Aiken
10Skeets Thomas WR 5-11 197 Jr Hamlet NC Richmond County
11Bru Pender QB 5-11 175 Fr Barnwell SC Barnwell
12Lance Harp QB 6-5 191 Fr Franklin OH Franklin
12Pat Turner OLB 6-3 218 Sr Canton GA Cherokee
13Dickie DeMasi QB 6-1 190 Jr Irmo SC Irmo
14George Rush WR 6-0 194 Jr Goose Creek SC Stratford
15Clayton Waite DB 6-3 190 Fr Warren OH Harding
16Bobby Fuller QB 6-2 198 Jr Miami FL ColumbusAppalachian State
16Stephane Williams FS 5-11 185 Sr Laurens SC Laurens
17Joey Brett QB 6-1 180 RFr Perry GA Westfield
18Carl Platt WR 5-9 175 Jr Athens GA Clarke Central
19John Wunder QB 6-2 180 RFr Hopatcong NJ Jefferson
20Scott Windsor OLB 6-2 220 Sr Snellville GA South Gwinnett
21Frank Adams WR 5-10 165 Fr Gastonia NC Ashbrook
22Harold Green RB 6-2 218 Sr Ladson SC Stradford
23Dale Campbell CB 5-11 185 Sr Houston TX WorthingtonIndependence
24Kevin Jones RB 5-11 200 Sr Columbia SC Airport
25Ricky Ferguson OLB 6-2 205 So Columbia SC Dreher
26Keith Bing RB 6-0 215 Sr Aiken SC Silver Bluff
27Alphonso Gaddist DB 5-10 174 So Ridgeville SC Harleyville-Ridgeville
27Danny Willis QB 6-0 160 Fr Gonzales LA St. Amant
28Mike Conway OLB 6-1 188 Sr Fort Myers FL Fort MyersArizona Western
29Cedric Surratt OLB 5-11 193 RFr Shelby NC Shelby
30Marty Baker DB 5-10 185 So Adairsville GA Adairsville
31Rodney Price P 6-0 215 Sr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
32Ken Watson RB 6-2 230 Jr Titusville FL Astronaut
33Corey Miller LB/DE 6-2 245 Jr Pageland SC Pageland Central
34Albert Haynes RB 5-10 190 So Hartford CT William H. HallMilford Academy
35Keith McDonald DB 6-1 193 Jr Roswell GA Roswell
36Thomas Cross DB 5-10 175 Fr Lithonia GA Southwest DeKalb
39Erik Anderson CB 5-11 170 RFr Alexandria VA T.C. Williams
40Todd Fuqua OLB 5-11 185 Fr Hendersonville TN Hendersonville
41Bralyn Bennett WR 5-8 165 So Greer SC Riverside
41Stacy Robinson CB 5-10 175 Fr Sumter SC Sumter
42David Taylor OLB 6-2 212 Sr Asbury Park NJ Asbury ParkIndependence
43Antonio Walker CB 5-9 185 So Charlotte NC Harding
44Joe Reaves LB 6-2 220 So Whiteville NC Whiteville
45Leon Harris FS 6-1 200 So Miami FL Carol City
46Patrick Hinton DE/LB 6-2 222 Jr Atlanta GA Lakeshore
47David Hodge TE 6-4 231 Sr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
48Eric Brown LB 6-2 210 Fr Baltimore MD City College
49Robert Brooks WR 6-1 175 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
50Mike Norman OL 6-2 247 Jr Decatur GA Towers
51Tim High NG 6-2 245 Jr Raleigh NC Millbrook
52Hal Hamrick C 6-3 265 Jr Canton GA CherokeeLees-McRae
53Dylan Veal OL 6-1 265 So Macon GA Southwest
54Keith Emmons LB 6-0 205 RFr Edison NJ Stevens
55Jay Killen C 6-4 260 Jr York SC YorkAppalachian State
57Brian Hawkins DL 6-4 250 RFr Fort Walton Beach FL Choctawhatchee
58Wayne Bell DS 6-1 200 Sr Union SC Union
59Bill Vandegriff OL 6-4 266 So Covington GA Newton County
60Ike Harris OT 6-4 260 Jr Columbia SC Lower Richland
61James Latimer DL 6-2 256 Sr Hinesville GA Bradwell Institute
62Dany Branch OL 6-3 275 So Fayetteville NC 71st
63Curtis Godwin DL 6-4 244 So Trinity NC Trinity
64Marty Dye DT 6-3 260 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
65Frank Hester DS 5-10 205 RFr North Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
66Curt High C 6-1 265 Sr Raleigh NC Millbrook
67Scott Cooley OL 6-6 290 RFr Thomasville GA Central
68Calvin Stephens OT 6-2 280 Jr Kings Mountain NC Kings Mountain
69Rich Sweet OL 6-5 255 So Chapin SC Chapin
70Courtney Bonner OL 6-4 270 Fr Hartselle AL Hartselle
71John Ewing OL 6-3 255 Fr Gaffney SC Gaffney
72Kenny Farrell OL 6-3 245 RFr Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Wes Pringle OL 6-3 247 Jr Farmington Hills MI North Farmington
74Jack Moss OL 6-6 260 RFr Lenoir NC West Caldwell
75Kenny Haynes OG 6-3 285 Sr Bolingbrook IL Bolingbrook
76Antoine Rivens OL 6-3 260 RFr Charlotte NC West Charlotte
77Frank Blaskovich DE 6-2 217 So Burlington NJ Burlington City
78Mark Fryer OL 6-3 265 Sr Irmo SC Irmo
79Mark Taylor OL 6-3 265 So Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
80Trent Simpson DL 6-4 260 Sr Atlanta GA George
81Robert Gibson LB 6-3 218 Jr Jamestown NC Ragsdale
82Jamie Amick DL 6-4 264 Jr Chapin SC Chapin
83Mario Henry WR 6-1 185 Fr Mount Laurel NJ Lenape
84Mike Landry LB 6-3 225 Fr Sykesville MD South Carroll
85Jerry Inman WR 6-1 175 Fr Richmond VA Mills Godwin
86Lance Hering K 5-11 180 Sr Reston VA South Lakes
87John Cooper TE 6-1 212 Sr Hopkins SC Cardinal Newman
87Mike Tolbert OLB 6-2 200 Jr Valdosta GA Valdosta
88Charles Steward TE 6-3 220 So Valdosta GA Valdosta
89Troy Duke LB/DE 6-4 225 RFr Norfolk VA Lake Taylor
90Mike Whitman TE 6-4 222 Fr Lebanon PA Cedar Crest
91Leroy Jeter LB/DE 6-2 220 RFr Union SC Union
92Kurt Wilson DT 6-2 263 Sr Middlesex NJ Middlesex
93Patrick Blackwell DT 6-3 260 Jr Ladson SC Goose Creek
94Keith Amos DL 6-6 300 Fr West Point MS West Point
95Shannon Jones TE 6-4 235 So Richmond VA HeritageU. of North Carolina
96Jahmal Pettiford DL 6-2 230 Fr High Point NC Andrews
97Bobby Brown NG 6-2 252 So Titusville FL Astronaut
98Roger Jeffries DL 6-4 250 Fr Vincetown NJ Shawnee
99Kelly Whitmire DL 6-6 248 Fr Brevard SC Brevard