CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Final 2003
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Noah Whiteside WR 6-0 170 Fr Greenville SC Greenville
3Brian Arnold CB 6-0 190 Sr Williams Bay WI Williams Bay
3Bennett Swygert QB 6-3 224 RFr Summerville SC Summerville
4Cory Boyd RB 6-1 210 Fr Orange NJ Orange
5Dondrial Pinkins QB 6-2 245 Jr Camilla GA Mitchell-Baker
6Jermaine Harris SS 6-4 210 Jr Peachtree City GA Sandy CreekGeorgia Military
7Mike Rathe QB 6-2 230 Jr San Diego CA Rancho BernardoMesa
8Teddy Crawford CB 5-10 180 Sr Lithonia GA South Gwinnett
10Michael Glass Allentown PA Parkland
10Darel Slay DE 6-4 260 Sr Brunswick GA Brunswick
11Rod Wilson FS 6-2 217 Jr Cross SC Cross
12Blake Mitchell QB 6-4 185 Fr LaGrange GA LaGrange
13Syvelle Newton WR/QB 6-2 196 Fr Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
14Taqiy Muhammad FS/WR 5-11 182 Jr Wilmington NC LaneyButler
15Brandon Taylor LB 6-2 220 RFr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
15Matthew Thomas WR 6-1 188 Jr Pearson GA Atkinson County
16Jamacia Jackson SS 6-1 210 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
16Brett Nichols QB 6-2 221 RFr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
17Matt Crockett FS 5-10 194 Sr Deerfield Beach FL Deerfield BeachNorthern Michigan U.
17Mikal Goodman WR 6-3 197 Sr Daytona Beach FL New Smyrna Beach
18Rachiem Monroe CB 5-9 182 Sr Charleston SC Hanahan
18Deron Tentyon WR Sr Columbia SC
19Andrea Gause FS 5-9 207 Jr Conway SC Conway
20Bobby Scott S 5-10 180 So Columbia SC Dreher
20Daccus Turman RB 5-11 229 So Washington GA Washington CountyHargrave Military
21Stephen Brown WR 5-9 170 RFr Williston SC Williston-Elko
21D'Von Hill WR 6-4 214 Fr Greenwood SC GreenwoodCamden Military
22Kenny Irons RB 5-11 195 So Dacula GA Dacula
23Tremaine Tyler CB 6-0 181 So Orangeburg SC Edisto
24Corey Peoples S 6-2 212 Jr Bishopville SC BishopvilleGeorgia Military
25Isaac Robinson DB 5-9 190 RFr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
25Cody Wells FS 5-11 180 Fr Belleview FL Belleview
26Gonzie Gray RB 5-11 186 Jr Waldorf MD Westlake
26Marc Williams DB 6-0 180 Jr Chapin SC Chapin
27Fred Bennett CB 6-2 186 Fr Manning SC ManningHargrave Military
27Austin LeSane WR 6-3 210 Jr Sumter SC LakewoodPikeville College
28DeAndre Eiland CB 6-0 210 Sr Tupelo MS Tupelo
29Regis Edgerson RB 6-1 225 RFr Garfield Heights OH Garfield Heights
29Jerod June FS 6-1 180 RFr Bonneau SC Timberland
30Terrell Davis SS 6-0 197 So Rock Hill SC Rock Hill
30Brian Lalli WR 5-10 180 Sr Manassas VA Bishop Ireton
31Demetris Summers RB 6-1 200 Fr Lexington SC Lexington
32Dunta Robinson CB 6-0 185 Sr Athens GA Clarke Central
33Jeremiah Garrison LB 6-1 233 Sr Belton SC Belton-Honea Path
34Rod Thomas LB 6-1 245 Sr DeLand FL DeLand
35Ty Erving CB 5-11 175 Fr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
35Gavin Ford FB 5-10 236 Sr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
36Jermaine Sims RB 5-7 180 RFr Columbia SC Spring Valley
36John Teasdel S 5-11 180 So Walterboro SC Walterboro
39Brian Brownlee TE 6-3 247 Jr Abbeville SC Abbeville
39Frank Cesarone CB 5-10 170 Fr Aurora IL Yorkville
40Kevin Caldwell LB 6-1 203 Sr Cornelius NC Vance
40Jared Jeffcoat RB 5-10 220 So Swansea SC Swansea
41Isaac Stackhouse CB 5-10 204 Sr Dillon SC DillonJones
42Ricardo Hurley LB 6-3 233 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
43Ryan Brown LB 6-2 238 Fr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
44Charles Silas DE 6-5 276 Jr Swainsboro GA SwainsboroGeorgia Military
44Stephen Stellfox K 6-1 182 Fr Chapin SC Chapin
45DeAdrian Coley LB 6-3 240 Jr Georgetown SC Carvers BayGeorgia Military
45Seth Edwards DE/FB 6-4 260 So Charlotte NC South MecklenburgUNCC
46Morgan Cooke P 5-10 160 So Aiken SC Aiken
46Marcus Lawrence LB 6-3 236 Jr Aiken SC Silver BluffButler
47Fran Person DE/TE 6-6 262 So Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
47Curtis Rice LB 6-2 205 Fr Union SC Union
48Lance Laury LB 6-2 231 So Hopkins SC Lower Richland
49Hart Turner TE 6-5 247 Sr Spartanburg SC Dorman
50Josh Johnson LB 6-3 235 Fr Gibsonton FL East Bay
50Steven Kennedy LB 6-0 235 Sr Decatur GA Redan
51Orus Lambert LB 6-2 240 So Jacksonville FL Mandarin
52Jeff Barnes OT 6-4 286 Sr Fayetteville GA Fayetteville
52William Perkins LB 6-2 220 RFr Saluda SC Saluda
53Andrew Knitz OG North Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
53Jeff Mullis LB 6-0 220 Sr Hilton Head SC Hilton Head
54Freddie Saint-Preux DT 6-5 295 Jr Brooklyn NY Dodge City
55Thomas Coleman OT 6-5 270 RFr Johnston SC Strom Thurmond
55Stanley Doughty DT 6-2 315 Fr Greensburg LA St. Helena Central
57Darrell Shropshire DT 6-2 299 Jr Kershaw SC Andrew Jackson
58Eric Stroman DT 6-3 277 So Aiken SC Aiken
60Chris White OG 6-4 310 RFr Chester SC Chester
61Ike Crofoot DS 6-1 177 Fr Windermere FL First Academy
62Casey Sherman DS 6-2 250 RFr Gaithersburg MD St. John's CollegeMontgomery-Rockville
63Kris Mick OT 6-5 290 RFr Troy OH Troy
64Chris Holmes C 6-3 260 RFr Goose Creek SC Stradford
66Natron Scott DT 5-11 275 Sr Kingstree SC Kingstree
67Scott Morgan DS 6-0 210 RFr North Augusta SC Midland Valley
68Travelle Wharton OT 6-4 315 Sr Fountain Inn SC Hillcrest
69Stephen Sene OG 6-6 320 RFr Columbia SC Dutch Fork
70Na'Shan Goddard OT 6-6 305 So Dayton OH Dunbar
71William Brown OT 6-5 275 Fr Boonville NC Starmount
72Jonathan Alston OG 6-5 302 Jr Goose Creek SC Stradford
73Jon Hall OT 6-5 296 RFr Cisco GA Murray County
74John Strickland C 6-5 304 Jr Bainbridge GA Bainbridge
75Chad Walker C 6-4 311 Jr Albertville AL Albertville
77Woodly Telfort OT 6-8 330 So Miami FL North Miami BeachDodge City
78Jabari Levey OT 6-7 340 So Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
79Josh Malloy OG 6-5 335 So Shelby NC Crest
80Andy Boyd TE 6-5 252 So Concord NC Concord
80James Scott TE 6-3 247 So Marion SC Marion
81David Smith WR 6-4 205 Fr Union SC Union
82Troy Williamson WR 6-2 200 So Jackson SC Silver Bluff
83Chavez Donnings WR 5-11 180 Sr Tallahassee FL GodbyButler
84Andre Hemphill WR 6-2 202 So Brevard NC Brevard
85Michael Flint WR 6-2 203 So Mount Pleasant SC Wando
86Charlie Carpenter K 5-9 190 RFr Greenville SC J.L. Mann
86Kris Clark WR 5-11 188 So Lexington SC Lexington
87Josh Brown P 6-2 190 So Clarksburg MD Urbana
88Travis Lee WR 6-1 182 Fr Shelby NC Crest
89Derrick Harper WR 6-3 185 Fr Montclair NJ Montclair
89Chris Windham P 5-11 140 Fr Lamar SC Lamar
90Jason Capers DE 6-4 275 Jr Hartsville SC Hartsville
91Carson Askins TE 6-3 210 RFr Hemingway SC Johnsonville
91Moe Thompson DE 6-3 270 So Goose Creek SC Stradford
92Joey Bowers K 6-0 189 Jr Summerville SC Summerville
92David Laggis TE 6-4 230 Fr Conyers GA Heritage
93Robert Pavlovic TE 6-4 228 Fr Ontario CN St. Francis Xavier
94Preston Thorne DT 6-0 273 Jr Summerville SC Summerville
95Randy Jackson DT 6-4 293 Sr Lancaster SC LancasterGeorgia Military
96Kip Covington K 6-0 200 RFr Greenville SC Wade Hampton
96Brandon Schweitzer DT 6-3 284 So Hendersonville NC West Henderson
97Daniel Weaver K 6-1 206 Sr N. Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach
98Chris Tucker DT 6-2 304 So Decatur GA Southwest DeKalb
99George Gause DE 6-5 271 Jr Conway SC Conway