CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2006
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Captain Munnerlyn CB 5-9 174 Fr Mobile AL Murphy
3Cory Boyd RB 6-1 201 Jr Orange NJ Orange
4Sidney Rice WR 6-4 200 So Gaffney SC Gaffney
5Carlos Thomas CB 5-10 179 So College Park GA Banneker
6Tommy Beecher QB 6-1 214 RFr Concord NC Concord
7Cade Thompson QB 6-2 183 RFr Maryville TN Maryville
8Fred Bennett CB 6-1 198 Sr Manning SC ManningHargrave Military
9Moe Brown WR 6-0 170 Fr Anderson SC Westside
10Noah Whiteside WR 5-10 180 Sr Greenville SC Greenville
11Kenny McKinley WR 5-11 174 So Mableton GA South Cobb
12Blake Mitchell QB 6-3 212 Jr LaGrange GA LaGrange
13Syvelle Newton WR 6-0 210 Sr Bennettsville SC Marlboro County
14Nitron Stork CB 5-8 171 So Miami FL Booker T. WashingtonAllen U.
14Ryan Succop K 6-3 215 So Hickory NC Hickory
15O.J. Murdock WR 5-11 187 RFr Tampa FL Middleton
16Brett Nichols QB 6-2 217 Sr Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
17Chris Smelley QB 6-3 210 Fr Tuscaloosa AL American Christian
18Jeremy Ware CB 5-10 182 RFr Fort Myers FL Lehigh
19Michael McQueeney QB 6-2 200 RFr Charleston SC Bishop EnglandWestern Carolina
19Nick Prochak FS 6-4 211 Fr Spartanburg SC Spartanburg
20Taylor Rank RB 6-0 206 RFr Vancouver WA Evergreen
21Emanuel Cook FS 6-0 209 Fr West Palm Beach FL Palm Beach Gardens
22Bobby Wallace TB 5-7 185 So Conway SC Conway
23Mike West WR 6-0 218 Jr Ocala FL North MarionDodge City
24Cody Wells OLB 5-11 212 Jr Belleview FL Belleview
25Mike Davis TB 5-9 207 So Columbia SC Columbia
26Brandon Isaac ROV 6-2 195 Sr Blackville SC Blackville-HildaGeorgia Military
27Ty Erving FS 5-10 190 Jr Batesburg SC Batesburg-Leesville
28Jerod June ROV 5-11 204 Sr Bonneau SC Timberland
29Ike Crofoot DS 6-1 185 Sr Windermere FL First Academy
30Yvan Banag OLB 5-9 214 So Buford GA Buford
30Calvin Parks Mauldin SC Mauldin
31Gerrod Sinclair OLB 6-0 219 RFr Jacksonville FL Mandarin
32Marcus Davis LB 5-9 208 Jr Columbia SC Eau Claire
32Darian Stewart S 6-0 209 Fr Huntsville AL Lee
33Chris Hampton S 5-11 184 Jr Memphis TN Melrose
34Kristopher Mizell WR Beaufort SC BeaufortBenedict
34Douglas Peterson ROV 6-2 210 So Columbia SC Lexington
35Jim Hutton FB 6-2 235 RFr Greeleyville SC Williamsburg Academy
36Stoney Woodson CB 5-11 190 So Tampa FL Middleton
39Lanard Stafford FB 5-9 240 Jr Hemingway SC Carvers Bay
40Eric Norwood DE 6-2 258 Fr Acworth GA North Cobb
40Greg Wright CB 5-10 203 Jr Cross SC CrossS.C. State
41Jordin Lindsey DE 6-3 253 Jr Mobile AL Davidson
42Cody Lucas FB 5-11 248 Sr York SC YorkS.C. State
42Mike Newton DB 6-0 194 So Lexington SC LexingtonNewberry
43Ryan Brown DE 6-0 258 Jr Moncks Corner SC Berkeley
44Clark Gaston FB 6-2 239 Fr Cleveland TN Ooltewah
45Rodney Paulk LB 6-0 212 Fr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
46Bryan Kingrey FB 6-1 237 Jr Raleigh NC Ravenscroft
46Aubrey McKay CB 5-10 173 Jr Darlington SC DarlingtonCC of San Francisco
47Curtis Rice MLB 6-1 242 Jr Union SC Union
48Vandaral Shackleford LB 6-1 222 Fr Riverdale GA Riverdale
49Damien Wright ROV 6-0 214 RFr Sumter SC Crestwood
50Scott Morgan DS 6-1 220 Sr North Augusta SC Midland Valley
51Casper Brinkley DE 6-3 250 Jr Thomson GA ThomsonGeorgia Military
52Jasper Brinkley MLB 6-2 258 Jr Thomson GA ThomsonGeorgia Military
53Marvin Sapp LB 5-11 215 So Jacksonville FL Sandalwood
54Dustin Lindsey MLB 6-3 220 Jr Mobile AL Davidson
54Kyle Sprouse
55Thomas Coleman OG 6-3 316 Sr Johnston SC Strom Thurmond
55Stanley Doughty NT 6-1 331 Jr Greensburg LA St. Helena Central
58John Guerry LB 6-0 219 RFr Columbia SC Dreher
59Charles Turner DS 6-3 199 Fr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Chris White C 6-3 319 Sr Chester SC Chester
61Keron Rouse DE 6-3 234 Sr Charleston SC USC-Spartanburg
62Pierre Andrews C 6-3 288 Fr Charlotte NC Independence
62James Green DT 6-2 286 Jr Irmo SC Mt. San Antonio JC
63Seaver Brown OT 6-6 316 Fr Clearwater FL Countryside
64Kevin Young OG 6-5 331 Fr Clearwater FL Central Catholic
66Hutch Eckerson OT 6-6 286 Fr Lumberton NC Lumberton
67James Thompson OG 6-3 317 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
68Matt Raysor OG 6-3 301 So Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhardt
69Seth Edwards OT 6-3 281 Sr Charlotte NC South MecklenburgUNCC
70Garrett Anderson OG 6-5 293 Fr Irmo SC Dutch Fork
71William Brown OG 6-4 265 Jr Boonville NC Starmount
72Hardee Sanders OG 6-1 282 RFr Barnwell SC Barnwell
74Heath Batchelor OT 6-7 298 Fr Haleyville AL Haleyville
75Gurminder Thind OT 6-4 293 So Mississauga CN John Fraser Secondary
76Jeremy Burgess C 6-4 292 So Loris SC Loris
77Jamon Meredith OT 6-4 286 So Simpsonville SC Hillcrest
78Justin Sorenson OT 6-7 321 So British Columbia CN Ballenas
79Marque Hall DT 6-3 295 Jr Marshville NC Forest Hills
80Andy Boyd TE 6-4 265 Jr Concord NC Concord
81Terrence Campbell DE 6-3 264 Fr Austell GA South Cobb
81Paul Haile WR 6-0 189 RFr Lexington SC Lexington
82Freddie Brown WR 6-3 198 RFr Duncan SC Byrnes
83Scott Spurrier WR 5-7 160 RFr Leesburg VA Loudon CountyCharleston Southern
84Jared Cook TE 6-5 226 RFr Suwanee GA North Gwinnett
85Jamal Hayes WR 6-3 200 Sr Huntsville SC MayoFrancis Marion
86Charlie Carpenter K 5-11 195 Sr Greenville SC J.L. Mann
86Chris Hail WR 5-11 186 Fr Lovejoy GA Lovejoy
87Spencer Lanning P 5-10 157 Fr Rock Hill SC York
87Alex McGrath TE 6-2 210 So Greer SC Riverside
88Marquise Brown WR 5-10 165 Fr Lanham MD Alexandria Episcopal
88Thomas Hooper K 5-6 158 Jr Montgomery AL Trinity Presbyterian
89Leon Gamble WR 6-2 172 So Georgetown SC Georgetown
90Foxy Foxworthy TE 6-3 233 Fr Mount Pleasant SC Wando
91Kerry Bonds DE 6-2 212 RFr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
92Jordan Dodds K 5-10 192 RFr Orlando FL Edgewater
92David Laggis TE 6-5 254 Jr Conyers GA Heritage
93Robert Pavlovic TE 6-4 242 Jr Ontario CN St. Francis Xavier
94Lemuel Jeanpierre DT 6-4 278 RFr Orlando FL Timber Creek
95Nathan Pepper NT 6-1 285 So Greenville SC Greenville
97Kenrick Ellis DT 6-5 349 Fr Lake Worth FL John Leonard
97Nate Spurrier P 6-2 232 RFr Snellville GA Brookwood
98Joel Reaves DT 6-1 271 Jr Marion SC MarionGeorgia Military
99Dakota Walker DE 6-3 230 So Mays Landing NJ Oakcrest