CSS MenuMaker
0
Roster - Fall 2010
NumNamePosHtWtYrCityStHighSchool
1Alshon Jeffery WR 6-4 233 So St. Matthews SC Columbia
3Akeem Auguste FS 5-10 191 Jr Hollywood FL Chaminade-Madonna
3Jarvis Giles TB 5-11 186 So Tampa FL Gaither
4Jason Barnes WR 6-4 211 Jr Charlotte NC Independence
5Stephen Garcia QB 6-2 227 Jr Tampa FL Jefferson
5Stephon Gilmore CB 6-1 189 So Rock Hill SC South Pointe
6Melvin Ingram DT 6-2 264 Jr Hamlet NC Richmond County
7Corey Addison SS 6-0 204 RFr Jacksonville FL Andrew Jackson
7Dylan Thompson QB 6-2 209 Fr Boiling Springs SC Boiling Springs
8Lamar Scruggs WR 6-3 227 RFr Jacksonville FL Fletcher
9Ace Sanders WR 5-7 166 Fr Bradenton FL Manatee
10Brian Maddox TB 5-11 229 Sr Anderson SC T.L. Hanna
10Cadarious Sanders CB 5-11 181 Fr La Grange GA Troup County
11Seth Strickland QB 6-2 191 So Laurens SC Laurens
12Andrew Clifford QB 6-2 219 RFr Tampa FL Wharton
12C.C. Whitlock CB 5-10 178 Jr Chester SC Chester
13Nick Jones WR 5-8 189 Fr Duncan SC Byrnes
14Connor Shaw QB 6-1 202 Fr Flowery Branch GA Flowery Branch
15Payton Brady QB 6-2 210 So Lincolnton NC East LincolnCampbell U.
15Patrick Fish P 5-11 170 Fr Lawndale NC Burns
16Shaq Wilson LB 5-11 229 Jr Jacksonville FL First Coast
17Chris Culliver CB 6-1 201 Sr Garner NC Garner
17Josh Hinch TB 5-8 178 So Knoxville TN Austin-East
18Dion Lecorn SPUR 5-11 217 Sr Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
18Jay Wooten K 6-3 198 Jr Laurinburg NC Scotland CountyU. of North Carolina
19DeAngelo Smith WR 6-0 181 RFr Kingsland GA Camden County
20Cedric Snead WR 5-7 181 Jr Garner NC Garner
21Devonte Holloman SS 6-2 228 So Rock Hill SC South Pointe
21Marcus Lattimore TB 6-0 218 Fr Duncan SC Byrnes
22Bryce Sherman TB 5-4 155 So Winston-Salem NC Carver
23Brandan Davis CB 5-11 174 Jr Columbia SC IrmoCarson-Newman
24Quin Smith LB 6-0 233 RFr Lenoir NC Hibriten
25Alonzo Winfield SS 6-0 218 So Winston-Salem NC Carver
26Antonio Allen SPUR 6-2 205 Jr Ocala FL Trinity Catholic
27Victor Hampton CB 5-9 188 Fr Darlington SC Darlington
28Eric Baker TB 5-11 190 Jr Jacksonville FL White
28Jared Shaw FS 5-10 182 So Fort Mill SC Newberry
29Chaun Gresham DE 6-1 238 RFr Winder GA Apalachee
30Bret Morgan FS 5-10 180 So Hudson MA HudsonDean College
31Kenny Miles TB 5-10 192 So Snellville GA Brookwood
31Matt O'Brien FS 5-11 182 RFr New Milford NJ Bergen Catholic
32Reginald Bowens LB 6-2 240 So Garner NC Garner
33Damario Jeffery SPUR 6-3 220 So Columbia SC Columbia
34Spencer Lanning P/K 5-11 192 Sr Rock Hill SC York
35Jimmy Legree CB 5-11 178 RFr Beaufort SC Beaufort
36D.J. Swearinger FS 5-11 201 So Greenwood SC Greenwood
39Marty Markett CB 5-10 168 Jr York SC York
40Calvin Lee LB 6-3 225 So Chapin SC ChapinU. of Alabama
41Josh Dickerson LB 6-1 225 Sr Kingsland GA Camden CountyGeorgia Military
42Eric Davis P 6-2 172 So Newberry SC Newberry
42Travian Robertson DT 6-4 293 Jr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
43Jacob Baker FB 5-9 189 So Ridgeland SC Thomas Heyward
43Qua Gilchrist LB 6-1 231 So Abbeville SC AbbevilleButler County
44Tony Straughter LB 6-0 201 Sr Madison FL Madison CountyGeorgia Military
45Rodney Paulk LB 6-0 225 Jr Columbia SC Richland Northeast
46Joey Scribner-Howard K 6-1 207 Jr Irmo SC Dutch ForkCarson-Newman
46Dalton Wilson FB 6-1 220 So Williston SC Williston-Elko
47Patrick DiMarco FB/TE 6-1 243 Sr Altamonte Springs FL Lake Brantley
48Quincy Jackson LB 5-11 210 RFr Gaffney SC GaffneyAllen U.
49Blake Baxley SPUR 5-9 198 Sr Columbia SC LexingtonMidlands Tech
50Billy Byrne LB 5-11 223 RFr Palm Harbor FL East Lake
50A.J. Cann OG 6-3 286 Fr Bamberg SC Bamberg-Ehrhard
51Walker Inabinet DS 5-9 194 So Columbia SC Hammond School
52Aldrick Fordham DE 6-4 263 So St. Stephen SC Timberland
53Corey Robinson OT 6-6 317 Fr Havelock NC Havelock
54Connor McLaurin LB 6-0 225 RFr Garner NC Garner
55T.J. Johnson C 6-4 302 So Aynor SC Aynor
57C.J. Heinz P 6-2 200 So Irmo SC U. of Tennessee
57Trammell Williams OG 6-0 299 Fr Cocoa FL Cocoa
58Ryland Culbertson DS 6-4 260 Fr Laurens SC Laurens Academy
59Charles Turner DS 6-4 250 Sr Spartanburg SC Dorman
60Terrence Campbell OG 6-3 305 Jr Austell GA South Cobb
61Travis Ford OL 6-4 250 RFr Fork SC Lake ViewCoastal Carolina
62Davis Moore DS/LB 6-1 212 Fr Buford GA Mill CreekEmory and Henry
63Chris Vaughn DS 6-0 272 Jr Columbia SC Irmo
65Ryan Broadhead C 6-5 264 Jr Leesburg GA Lee County
66Hutch Eckerson OT 6-4 281 Sr Lumberton NC Lumberton
67Ronald Patrick C 6-1 292 Fr Cocoa FL Cocoa
68Kyle Nunn OT 6-5 304 Jr Sumter SC Sumter
69Matthew Grooms DS 6-0 244 Sr McColl SC Marlboro County
70Byron Jerideau DT 6-0 339 So Walterboro SC Colleton CountyFort Scott
73Rokevious Watkins OG 6-4 325 Jr Union City GA CreeksideGeorgia Military
75Steven Singleton OG 6-2 303 Sr Buford GA BufordGeorgia Military
76Jarriel King OL 6-5 324 Sr North Charleston SC North CharlestonGeorgia Miltary
77Garrett Chisolm OT 6-6 303 Sr Charleston SC West AshleyPikeville College
78Cody Gibson OT 6-6 269 Fr Tallahassee FL Lincoln
80DeMario Bennett WR 6-2 174 RFr Douglas GA Coffee County
81Tori Gurley WR 6-5 230 So Rock Hill SC Rock HillNew Hampton Prep
81Adam Yates K 6-1 217 So Sparks MD Hereford
82D.L. Moore WR 6-4 211 So Bowling Green KY Bowling Green
83Cliff Matthews DE 6-4 268 Sr Cheraw SC Cheraw
84Kyle Madden TE 6-3 248 So Powder Springs GA U. of Central Florida
85Kevin White WR 6-2 206 Jr North Charleston SC Fort DorchesterNewberry
86Blair Lowery WR 6-1 190 So Irmo SC Dutch Fork
87Justice Cunningham TE 6-3 268 So Pageland SC Central
88Weslye Saunders TE 6-5 270 Sr Durham NC Riverside
89Mike Triglia TE 6-4 239 So Jacksonville FL Bolles
90Josh Newton K 6-1 193 So Aiken SC South Aiken
90Chaz Sutton DE 6-4 244 RFr Savannah GA Jenkins
91Ladi Ajiboye DT 6-1 290 Sr Riverdale GA BannekerHargrave Military
92Byron McKnight DE 6-5 235 Jr Laurinburg NC Scotland County
94Kenny Davis DT 6-3 303 So Newberry SC Newberry
95Corey Simmons DE 6-4 253 Fr Norcross GA Greater Atlanta Christian
97J.T. Surratt DT 6-1 300 Fr Winston-Salem NC Parkland
98Devin Taylor DE 6-7 249 So Beaufort SC Beaufort
99Jordan Butler K 6-1 175 Fr Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach