CSS MenuMaker
CARLOS CORTES
Second Baseman
2017 / 2017
Oviedo, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2017 Baseball America Freshman All-America
2017 NCBWA Freshman All-America
2017 Perfect Game Freshman All-America
2017 SEC All-Freshman
2017 SEC All-Tournament
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
2017 2017 8 IF/OF 5-7 195 Fr
2018 Fall 2017 8 OF/IF 5-7 195 So
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
2017 50 43 168 27 48 9 1 12 41 5 2 1 2722286423565
Tot 50 43 168 27 48 9 1 12 41 5 2 1 2722286423565
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 20 59 6 14 4 0 2 12 0.237 0.407
SEC 26 98 16 32 6 1 7 23 0.327 0.622
SEC Tournament 5 14 5 3 0 0 3 8 0.214 0.857
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
2017 26 98 16 32 6 1 7 23 0.327 0.622
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
2017
2017-02-17GreensboroPH/LF10000000-0.5
2017-02-18GreensboroDH401100001.5
2017-02-21CharlotteLF211010004.5
2017-02-23Kansas StateLF30000000-0.7
2017-02-25Wright StatePH10000000-0.5
2017-02-28Appalachian StateLF411000001.5
2017-03-03ClemsonLF30000000-1.9
2017-03-07The CitadelLF502000002.3
2017-03-08WinthropPH/LF000100001
2017-03-10Michigan StateDH30000000-1.5
2017-03-18TennesseePH10000000-0.7
2017-03-22Charleston SouthernDH30000000-1.7
2017-03-25AlabamaPR000000000
2017-03-28The CitadelPH/LF201000001.5
2017-03-31AuburnDH403100006.5
2017-04-01AuburnDH3225011018.5
2017-04-02AuburnDH40000000-2.2
2017-04-04FurmanDH301210004
2017-04-06VanderbiltDH401100001.3
2017-04-07VanderbiltDH501100002
2017-04-08VanderbiltDH312000005.5
2017-04-11North CarolinaDH522010005.3
2017-04-14Mississippi StateDH40000000-2.2
2017-04-15Mississippi StateDH5234002028.8
2017-04-16Mississippi StateLF/CF321100109
2017-04-18DavidsonLF/CF200000012
2017-04-20FloridaDH40100000-0.7
2017-04-21FloridaLF512200109.3
2017-04-22FloridaLF512210005.5
2017-04-28KentuckyLF/RF311000003
2017-04-29KentuckyLF4123101013
2017-04-30KentuckyLF401110002.1
2017-05-03WoffordRF200100001
2017-05-05LSULF40000000-2.2
2017-05-06LSULF50000000-3.7
2017-05-07LSULF412000005
2017-05-09PresbyterianLF40010000-1
2017-05-10LibertyLF511200106.8
2017-05-12MissouriLF40000000-2.6
2017-05-13MissouriLF412100109
2017-05-14MissouriLF40000001-0.2
2017-05-17USC-UpstateDH4132001011.5
2017-05-18GeorgiaLF412010004.8
2017-05-19GeorgiaLF312010018.3
2017-05-20GeorgiaLF512110005.3
2017-05-23VanderbiltLF2212001114.5
2017-05-24KentuckyLF210000002
2017-05-25MissouriLF3226002031.5
2017-05-26KentuckyLF40000000-2.4
2017-05-27LSULF30000000-1.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Appalachian State41100000250
Auburn112501160455
Charleston Southern300000000
Charlotte21110000500
Clemson300000000
Davidson200000010
Florida142510140357
Furman30110020333
Georgia123630011500
Greensboro50100010200
Kansas State300000000
Kentucky173420140235
Liberty51100120200
LSU161200000125
Michigan State300000000
Mississippi State124400350333
Missouri153400371267
North Carolina52210000400
Presbyterian400000100
Tennessee100000000
The Citadel70300000429
USC-Upstate41300120750
Vanderbilt143500141357
Wofford200000100
Wright State100000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline