CSS MenuMaker
ROB LOWERY
Catcher
1980 / 1981
,
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1981 Baseball Bulletin All-America
1981 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1980 1980 C Jr
1981 1981 23 C
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1980 29 90 8 20 4 0 2 13 0 0 0 627222522333
1981 57 203 38 82 20 0 13 61 1 0 0 741404606695
Tot 86 293 46 102 24 0 15 74 1 0 0 1368348580584
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Non-Conference 10 37 4 9 3 0 0 4 0.243 0.324
College World Series 4 17 5 6 1 0 3 6 0.353 0.941
NCAA Atlantic Regional 6 21 11 11 0 0 3 7 0.524 0.952
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1980
1980-04-10WinthropC40000000-2
1980-04-15ClemsonC30000000-1.5
1980-05-22Georgia SouthernDH511000001
1980-05-25East Tennessee StateDH231000004.5
1980-05-25ClemsonC211100003.5
1981
1981-03-05FurmanC310100000.5
1981-03-21Florida StateC523000007
1981-03-22Florida StateC311110004
1981-04-03ClemsonC401100001.5
1981-04-13ClemsonC40000000-2
1981-04-14ClemsonC401010001.5
1981-04-17Florida StateC30000000-1.5
1981-05-02FurmanC403110007.5
1981-05-22TempleC4233001014.5
1981-05-23MemphisC412100109
1981-05-24MemphisC4332001014.5
1981-05-31Oklahoma StateC412110006
1981-06-02MaineC5334002030
1981-06-04Mississippi StateC411100106.5
1981-06-06Arizona StateC40000000-2
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Arizona State400000000
Clemson171310020176
East Tennessee State23100000500
Florida State113410010364
Furman71310020429
Georgia Southern51100000200
Maine53300240600
Memphis84500230625
Mississippi State41100110250
Oklahoma State41210010500
Temple42300130750
Winthrop400000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline