CSS MenuMaker
MARCUS MCBETH
Outfielder
1999-2001
Enoree, SC
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
2001 All-SEC (2nd Team)
2001 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1999 1999 8 OF
2000 2000 8 OF 6-1 172 So
2001 2001
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1999 52 90 19 24 3 1 1 12 3 0 0 189267367356
2000 66 241 49 67 10 3 9 41 3 0 0 5022278369456
2001 69 279 58 78 21 1 17 58 12 0 0 6129280384545
Tot 187 610 126 169 34 5 27 111 18 0 0 12960277375482
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
NCAA Super Regional 6 20 2 3 0 0 1 1 0.150 0.300
SEC Tournament 13 50 5 11 5 0 1 5 0.220 0.380
NCAA Regional 10 42 6 9 2 0 2 6 0.214 0.405
SEC 92 283 62 87 15 2 10 52 0.307 0.481
Non-Conference 75 245 58 70 12 2 14 49 0.286 0.522
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
1999 32 53 11 16 2 0 1 7 0.302 0.396
2001 28 109 21 28 9 1 4 21 0.257 0.468
2000 32 121 30 43 4 1 5 24 0.355 0.529
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1901
1901-05-01WoffordCF4221001011
1999
1999-02-07College of CharlestonCF000000000
1999-02-13DavidsonRF10000000-0.5
1999-02-14DavidsonCF10000000-0.5
1999-02-19Old DominionPH10000000-0.5
1999-02-20RichmondPH000000000
1999-02-25Charleston SouthernPH10000000-0.7
1999-02-26George WashingtonCF322000017.5
1999-02-27George WashingtonCF10000000-0.5
1999-02-28George WashingtonCF30000000-1.7
1999-03-05DuquesneRF000000000
1999-03-07DuquesnePH/CF210000000.8
1999-03-09RadfordCF000000000
1999-03-12MississippiCF10000000-0.5
1999-03-13MississippiCF000000000
1999-03-14MississippiPH010000001
1999-03-17ElonPR/CF010000001
1999-03-19Mississippi StatePH/CF10000000-0.7
1999-03-20Mississippi StateCF10000000-0.7
1999-03-21Mississippi StateCF101100003
1999-03-23WinthropCF401100001.5
1999-03-26VanderbiltCF111010004
1999-03-27VanderbiltCF10000000-0.5
1999-03-28VanderbiltCF10000000-0.5
1999-04-02AlabamaCF30000000-1.9
1999-04-03AlabamaCF10000000-0.5
1999-04-04AlabamaCF511100013
1999-04-07The CitadelCF211000002.5
1999-04-10GeorgiaCF302000003.3
1999-04-11GeorgiaCF10000000-0.7
1999-04-14ClemsonCF10000000-0.5
1999-04-16AuburnPR/CF000000000
1999-04-17AuburnCF332010008.5
1999-04-18AuburnCF101000002
1999-04-20FurmanCF100100000.5
1999-04-21ClemsonCF411100105.9
1999-04-23FloridaCF612000002.4
1999-04-24FloridaCF201000001.3
1999-04-25FloridaCF101000002
1999-04-27College of CharlestonCF322010008.5
1999-04-28Appalachian StateCF200000001
1999-05-01KentuckyPH10000000-0.5
1999-05-02KentuckyPH10000000-0.5
1999-05-02KentuckyPH000000001
1999-05-08TennesseeCF401000000.5
1999-05-08TennesseePR010000012
1999-05-11Duke CF201100002.5
1999-05-14ArkansasCF10000000-0.5
1999-05-15ArkansasCF5224001012.5
1999-05-16ArkansasCF30010000-0.9
1999-05-19Mississippi StateCF511000001
1999-05-20MississippiCF10000000-0.5
2000
2000-02-04Charleston SouthernCF502010003.5
2000-02-05Charleston SouthernCF40010000-1.2
2000-02-11Old DominionCF200100000
2000-02-12East CarolinaCF511001003.8
2000-02-13The CitadelCF411010002.3
2000-02-18Delaware StateCF321010004.8
2000-02-19Delaware StateCF4232001013.3
2000-02-20Delaware StateCF310000011.5
2000-02-22CampbellCF4224011016
2000-02-25College of CharlestonCF20010000-0.2
2000-02-26College of CharlestonCF411000001.5
2000-02-27College of CharlestonCF220000013
2000-03-03RadfordCF30000000-1.7
2000-03-04RadfordCF30000000-1.9
2000-03-05RadfordCF502200015.5
2000-03-08FurmanCF321000003
2000-03-10AuburnCF5332010012.8
2000-03-11AuburnCF3221001012.5
2000-03-12AuburnCF41010000-0.4
2000-03-14UNC-AshevilleCF30000000-1.7
2000-03-17FloridaCF210000002
2000-03-18FloridaCF30000000-1.7
2000-03-19FloridaCF50100000-0.2
2000-03-22WoffordCF311200005
2000-03-24LSUCF21000000-0.2
2000-03-25LSUCF311100107.8
2000-03-26LSUCF413100007.5
2000-03-28College of CharlestonCF412200109.6
2000-03-29ElonCF412010004.6
2000-03-31AlabamaCF311000001.8
2000-04-01AlabamaCF201000002.5
2000-04-02AlabamaCF40000000-2.2
2000-04-05The CitadelCF30000000-0.5
2000-04-07Mississippi StateCF312100005.5
2000-04-08Mississippi StateCF30000000-0.7
2000-04-09Mississippi StateCF411010003.3
2000-04-12ClemsonCF412010004.8
2000-04-14VanderbiltCF502100004.3
2000-04-15VanderbiltCF301000001.8
2000-04-16VanderbiltCF411010002.1
2000-04-18DavidsonCF512100004.1
2000-04-19ClemsonCF60100000-0.7
2000-04-22KentuckyCF512000003.5
2000-04-22KentuckyCF5232001013
2000-04-23KentuckyCF511100002.8
2000-04-26UNC-AshevilleCF401100001.5
2000-04-28GeorgiaCF411200107.3
2000-04-29GeorgiaCF322000006.3
2000-04-30GeorgiaCF310000000.3
2000-05-05ArkansasCF30010000-0.7
2000-05-06ArkansasCF501200001.8
2000-05-07ArkansasCF411100002.3
2000-05-12TennesseeCF523110008.6
2000-05-13TennesseeCF413100007.5
2000-05-14TennesseeCF312310008.5
2000-05-17KentuckyCF40000000-2
2000-05-18AuburnCF310000001.5
2000-05-19KentuckyCF401110002.1
2000-05-20FloridaCF40000000-2.4
2000-05-26LibertyCF40000000-2
2000-05-27Wake ForestCF30000000-1.5
2000-05-28Wake ForestCF411100106.3
2000-06-02Louisiana-LafayetteCF311000003
2000-06-03Louisiana-LafayetteCF30000000-1.7
2000-06-04Louisiana-LafayetteCF30000000-1.7
2001
2001-02-03WoffordCF4121001111
2001-02-04WoffordCF411100106.3
2001-02-06Coastal CarolinaCF401100012.3
2001-02-09Virginia CommonwealthCF411300108.3
2001-02-10RichmondCF512000003.1
2001-02-11Old DominionCF5223002025.3
2001-02-16Delaware StateCF431100014.5
2001-02-17Delaware StateCF401000001.5
2001-02-18Delaware StateCF522120007.5
2001-02-23George MasonCF5326002030.3
2001-02-24George MasonCF200100001
2001-02-25George MasonCF422000004.6
2001-03-03ClemsonCF521000002.6
2001-03-04ClemsonCF522000015.5
2001-03-07FurmanCF501000000
2001-03-09ArkansasCF521110015.8
2001-03-10ArkansasCF41000000-1.4
2001-03-11ArkansasCF5233110014
2001-03-13DavidsonCF321000003.8
2001-03-14ButlerCF401000000.3
2001-03-16TennesseeCF410000000
2001-03-17TennesseeCF311000013.8
2001-03-18TennesseeCF50000000-2.5
2001-03-23VanderbiltCF503030008
2001-03-24VanderbiltCF411010014.5
2001-03-25VanderbiltCF5134001114.8
2001-03-27College of CharlestonCF412010006
2001-03-28ElonCF4324101015.6
2001-03-30AlabamaCF30000000-0.5
2001-03-31AlabamaCF301000001.8
2001-04-01AlabamaCF50100000-0.2
2001-04-04FurmanCF401110003.5
2001-04-06LSUCF402020005
2001-04-07LSUCF411000002.3
2001-04-08LSUCF200000000.8
2001-04-10The CitadelCF502200004.3
2001-04-11The CitadelCF301010014
2001-04-13Mississippi StateCF310100001.3
2001-04-14Mississippi StateCF40100000-0.1
2001-04-15Mississippi StateCF5234101015.8
2001-04-18ClemsonCF401000000.9
2001-04-20GeorgiaCF310000011.5
2001-04-21GeorgiaCF40000000-1.6
2001-04-22GeorgiaCF40000000-2.4
2001-04-25ClemsonCF40000000-2
2001-04-27AuburnCF5123001010.5
2001-04-28AuburnCF332000007.3
2001-04-29AuburnCF301000003
2001-05-01WoffordCF4221001011
2001-05-02Charleston SouthernCF50010000-2.1
2001-05-04KentuckyCF411100107.3
2001-05-05KentuckyCF310100012.5
2001-05-06KentuckyCF501200001.8
2001-05-11FloridaCF40000000-1.2
2001-05-12FloridaCF310100002.5
2001-05-13FloridaCF311000004
2001-05-16Mississippi StateCF401000000.5
2001-05-17AuburnCF211100109.5
2001-05-18GeorgiaCF501100000.6
2001-05-19Mississippi StateCF513120008.8
2001-05-19Mississippi StateCF40000000-2.4
2001-05-25The CitadelCF5332101015
2001-05-26Central FloridaCF401000001.1
2001-05-26PrincetonCF422110019
2001-05-27Central FloridaCF501100000.4
2001-05-27Central FloridaCF40000000-2.6
2001-06-01StanfordCF40000000-2
2001-06-02StanfordCF201000003.5
2001-06-03StanfordCF511100105.8
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Alabama292500011172
Appalachian State200000000
Arkansas3588211131229
Auburn32151411380438
Butler40100000250
Campbell42201140500
Central Florida130200010154
Charleston Southern150210020133
Clemson336810111242
Coastal Carolina40100011250
College of Charleston197720131368
Davidson103300010300
Delaware State2310830142348
Duke 20100010500
Duquesne210000000
East Carolina51101000200
Elon85420140500
Florida334600010182
Furman132310020231
George Mason115400270364
George Washington72200001286
Georgia305600131200
Kentucky376910281243
Liberty400000000
Louisiana-Lafayette91100000111
LSU194720120368
Mississippi210000000
Mississippi State4371340180302
Old Dominion82200240250
Princeton42210011500
Radford110200021182
Richmond51200000400
Stanford111200110182
Tennessee2871020052357
The Citadel225830141364
UNC-Asheville70100010143
Vanderbilt2941260152414
Virginia Commonwealth41100130250
Wake Forest71100110143
Winthrop40100010250
Wofford197800461421
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline