CSS MenuMaker
GREG MORHARDT
First Baseman
1982-1984
Winsted, CT
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1982 NCAA All-Regional Team
1982 NCAA Regional MVP
1984 All-Metro
1984 Metro Conference All-Tournament
1984 NCAA All-Regional Team
1984 Taylor McIntire MVP
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1982 1982 21 OF/1B 5-11 155 Fr
1983 1983
1984 1984 21 1B 6-1 175 Jr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1982 51 182 32 60 20 0 5 36 3 0 0 98330374522
1983 47 183 30 58 16 0 3 28 3 0 0 1310317372454
1984 59 246 59 85 17 1 17 57 7 0 0 1524346443630
Tot 157 611 121 203 53 1 25 121 13 0 0 3742332401545
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.250 0.250
NCAA East Region 4 18 2 7 2 0 0 1 0.389 0.500
Non-Conference 8 32 4 12 4 0 1 5 0.375 0.594
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1982
1982-04-01Furman1B301100002
1982-04-11Clemson1B40000000-2
1982-04-12Clemson1B501000000
1982-05-16Clemson1B5244101018.5
1982-05-17Clemson1B201000002.5
1982-05-27West Virginia1B401110002.5
1982-05-28The Citadel1B514010009.5
1982-06-05Stanford1B401000000.5
1983
1983-03-04Clemson1B40000000-2
1983-05-01Clemson1B412010005
1983-05-15Miami (Fla.)1B513020008
1983-05-26James Madison1B311000002.8
1983-05-27Delaware1B60100000-0.5
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Clemson243820140333
Delaware60100000167
Furman30100010333
James Madison31100000333
Miami (Fla.)51320000600
Stanford40100000250
The Citadel51410000800
West Virginia40110010250
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline