CSS MenuMaker
ROBBY VOLLMER
Outfielder
1979-1982
Tampa, FL
Prior Schools
SchoolLocation
Honors
AwardYear
1981 NCAA All-Regional Team
Roster Listings
YearRosterNumPosHtWtYr
1979 1979 OF
1980 1980 CF
1981 1981 2 OF
1982 1982 2 OF 5-8 160 Sr
Batting
YearGmsGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSHBPKBBAvgOBPSLG
1979 35 69 17 9 0 0 1 4 13 0 0 818130391174
1980 34 101 30 30 3 2 3 24 14 0 0 1525297545455
1981 58 183 42 43 6 0 3 27 27 0 0 2040235454317
1982 42 151 44 43 6 1 3 28 23 0 0 2030285483397
Tot 169 504 133 125 15 3 10 83 77 0 0 63113248472349
Career Batting by Game Type
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
College World Series 5 19 3 3 0 0 0 1 0.158 0.158
Non-Conference 20 62 16 11 0 0 0 4 0.177 0.177
NCAA East Region 2 8 5 2 0 0 1 4 0.250 0.625
NCAA Atlantic Regional 3 11 2 4 1 0 2 4 0.364 1.000
Batting in Conference Games
YearGmsABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGSLG
Batting Game Log
GameOpponentPosABRHRBI2B3BHRSBGS
1979
1979-04-03CharlottePR/CF120000001.5
1979-04-07Georgia SouthernCF010100002
1979-04-10BaptistPR010000001
1979-04-15ClemsonDH40000000-2
1979-04-18PfeifferPR000000000
1979-04-28The CitadelCF310000010.5
1979-05-05East CarolinaCF402000003
1980
1980-03-11FurmanCF60000000-3
1980-04-10WinthropCF50000000-2.5
1980-04-15ClemsonCF20000000-1
1981
1981-03-05FurmanCF632100017
1981-03-21Florida StateCF422100017
1981-03-22Florida StateCF40000000-2
1981-04-03ClemsonCF110100001.5
1981-04-13ClemsonCF412000004
1981-04-14ClemsonCF422000027
1981-04-17Florida StateCF30000000-1.5
1981-05-02FurmanCF31000000-0.5
1981-05-22TempleCF401010012.5
1981-05-23MemphisCF311100107
1981-05-24MemphisCF4123001011
1981-05-31Oklahoma StateCF40000000-2
1981-06-02MaineCF410100011
1981-06-04Mississippi StateCF40000000-2
1981-06-06Arizona StateCF311000002
1982
1982-05-16ClemsonCF410000021
1982-05-17ClemsonCF401000000.5
1982-05-27West VirginiaCF431000003.5
1982-05-28The CitadelCF4214001010.5
1982-06-05StanfordCF412000004
Pitching Game Log
DateOpponentDecIPHERRBBKBFPITSTR
Pro Batting
YearTeamLgLvlGmsABRH2B3BHRRBISBKBBAvgOBPSLG
Batting vs. Opponent
OpponentABRH2B3BHRRBISBAVG
Arizona State31100000333
Charlotte120000000
Clemson235500014217
East Carolina40200000500
Florida State112200011182
Furman154200011133
Maine410000110
Memphis72300240429
Mississippi State400000000
Oklahoma State400000000
Stanford41200000500
Temple40110001250
The Citadel73100141143
West Virginia43100000250
Winthrop500000000
Pitching By Opponent
OpponentGGSWLSVIPHERRBBKERA
Career Timeline